Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Denmark, 'Ribes Rubrum', a bowl with ajour rims. Polychrome porcelain. (H:9 x D:23Royal Copenhagen Denmark, 'Ribes Rubrum', a bowl with ajour rims. Hand-painted polychrome porcelain. Dimensions: (H:9 x D:23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX CHAISES brutalistes en bois, le dossier ajouré d'un losange. Années 1950-1960. 88 x 48 x 43 cmSIX CHAISES brutalistes en bois, le dossier ajouré d'un losange. Années 1950-1960. 88 x 48 x 43 cm environ (usures).See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco-Diamantbrosche in AjourGelbgold, teilw. platiniert. 14 ct.; Schauseitig besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 0.45 ct.; Gew. ca. 5,85 g. An Art Deco brooch set with diamonds approx. 0,45 ct., in 14 k gold and platinuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil-Diamantbrosche in AjourGelbgold, 14 ct., teilw. platiniert. Schauseitig besetzt mit blauen Farbsteinen und Diamantrosen. Gew. ca. 8,09 g. Brooch set with diamonds and blue stones, in 14 k gold and platinum.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vases, Japanese Plique a'Jour CloisonnePair Vases, Japanese Plique a'Jour Cloisonne, 4.75" X 3.25", Circa 1945-1960, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese carved gilt wooden and ajour worked panelA Chinese carved gilt wooden and ajour worked panel depicting warrior scenes, 40 x 80,5 cm; added two Chinese scrolls with calligraphic texts, 30,5 x 61,5 and 26,5 x 97,5 cm - 43 x 114,5 and 36,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, Plique a'JourBowl, Plique a'Jour, 3.25" X 6", Floral Design With Reticulated Panels, Nice Quality, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Covered Jar, Plique a'JourCovered Jar, Plique a'Jour, 5.75" X 3", Nice Quality, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Plique a'JourVase, Plique a'Jour, 8" X 4.5", Clear Background With Colorful Floral Decor, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, Plique a'JourBowl, Plique a'Jour, 3" X 5.5", Clear Background With Colorful Floral Decor, Reticulated Rim, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021A bowl with hand-painted flower decor and ajour edges,A bowl with hand-painted flower decor and ajour edges, made in Plaue, Germany, the second half of the 20th century. (7 x 20,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dekorativer Diamant-AnhängerWeißgold, gest. 750. Tropfenförmiger in Ajour gefertigter Anhänger, schauseitig besetzt mit einem cognacfarbenen Brillanten von ca. 0,63 ct. und weißen DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frühes Taschenuhrengehäuse mit ZifferblattWohl Frankreich. Um 1750. Silber, gest. mit Punze des Gehäusemachers IH. Außengehäuse mit fein punzierten, teils in Ajour gearbeiteten Ranken, Volutenwerk und rückseitigem zentraleSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Silver TrayAjour work on side, polychrome enamels, 25 x 4 x 20 cm., 719 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil-ArmbandGelbgold, gest. 585. Florale Glieder in Ajour gefertigt, schauseitig besetzt mit Saphiren, Rubinen von zus. ca. 0,75 ct. und Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 0,45 ct.; Gew. ca. 27,53 g. An Art NouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ovale PlaketteHelle, seladongrüne, leicht gewölkte Jade. Ovale Form mit Darstellung von zwei Chilong Drachen in Ajour. 8 cm x 7 cm. Stärke: 0,5 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther KöpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain dishPorcelain dish with blue decor of houses, temple in a mountainous landscape with river and ajour-sawn edge, China ca. 1900, 28 cm diameter (rim chips)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Oriental Art Items(2) Oriental Art Items, (1) 2.75" X 4" Box, Plique a'Jour, Butterfly Form, Set On Teakwood Stand, (1) 5.5" Handled Box, Brass With Enamel Highlights, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Florale Silberbrosche - filigrane Arbeit aus vergoldetem Silberdraht in Ajour-Technik, Punze „Florale Silberbrosche - filigrane Arbeit aus vergoldetem Silberdraht in Ajour-Technik, Punze „940“, ca. 4,6 x 2,2 cm, ca. 7,9 gSee Sold Price