Sold2024HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Villa Savoye, 1998Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Villa Savoye, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (19See Sold Price
Sold2021HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Teatro Farnese, Parma, 2015Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Teatro Farnese, Parma, 2015 Medium: Photogravure, 2016, Italy Dimensions: 6.8x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi SugimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields 289, 2014, Gelatin silver print, Signed Ed.25Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Lightning Fields 289 Year: 2014 Medium: Silver gelatin print Size: 14X11 inches (27,5 x 37,2 cm) Matt size: 17 5?8 x 20 5?8 inches - (44.8 x 52.5 cm) Edition: 25/25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields 304, 2014, Gelatin silver print, Signed Ed.25Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Lightning Fields 304 Year: 2014 Medium: Silver gelatin print Size: 14X11 inches (27,5 x 37,2 cm) Matt size: 17 5?8 x 20 5?8 inches - (44.8 x 52.5 cm) Edition: 24/25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2016HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (JAPANESE, B. 1948)"Stylized Sculpture 008, designer: Yves Saint-Laurent, 2007." Gelatin silver print. To craft his exquisite black-and-white images, Hiroshi Sugimoto uses a 19th-century-style, large-format camera, explSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, U. A. Walker. New York, 1978Hiroshi Sugimoto(Japanese, b. 1948)U. A. Walker. New York, 1978photogravure, edition 942 of 1000graphite signed lower right: H Sugimotoeditioned on white card: 0942/1000Co-published by Eyestorm.com, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sea of Okhotsk, HokkaidoHiroshi Sugimoto Sea of Okhotsk, Hokkaido (from the Time Exposed portfolio) 1989 / printed 1991offset lithograph on Mitsubishi Real Art Both Sides and mounted to Peach Kent image: 9.375 h x 12.125 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Lake Superior, Cascade River, 1995Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Sugimoto - Tasman Sea Ngarupupu from TimeLot 33 Hiroshi Sugimoto Japanese (b. 1948) Tasman Sea Ngarupupu from Time Exposed Portfolio (1990) offset lithograph tipped in on card numbered 330/500 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Sugimoto - Arctic Ocean, Nord Kapp from TimeLot 35 Hiroshi Sugimoto Japanese (b. 1948) Arctic Ocean, Nord Kapp from Time Exposed Portfolio (1990) photo lithograph tipped in on card numbered 333/500 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Sugimoto Print on Paper, Sam Eric PennsylvaniaHiroshi Sugimoto Print on Paper, Sam Eric Pennsylvania 1978 Measures 9.5 x 7.25 inches. Mounted to same size cardstock.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hiroshi Sugimoto (Japanese b. 1948)"In Praise of Shadows". Lithograph. Signed. 2003. From the edition of 225. 18 1/8 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sea of Japan, Hokkaido, 1991Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offsetHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Tyrhenian Sea Amalfi 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 331Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm àvue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lake Superior, Cascade River, 1995 - Limited edition of 360Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343LithographieHiroshi SUGIMOTO (1948)Ionion Sea Santa Cesarea 1990 .Time Exposed 1991 Edition 343Lithographie offset titrée et datée au timbre sec 24,1 x 30,7 cm àvue - 9.48 x 12,08 in.Offset lithograph tSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Celtic Sea, Boscastle, 1994Photographer: Hiroshi Sugimoto is a contemporary Japanese photographer whose esoteric practice explores memory and time. Using the intrinsic quality of long exposure photography, the artist provides iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCHiroshi Sugimoto "Rosecrans Drive-In, Paramount, 1993" Print$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At Maison Hermes, Tokyo, Japan, 2003$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Blues Brothers, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Citizen Kane, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Amityville Horror, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200