Sold2019Lot (8) Winchester Store Advertising PamphletsLot (8) Winchester Store Advertising Pamphlets L.P CHARPIOT-WEST UNITY OHIO WINCHESTER STORE ADVERTISING PAMPHLET/BROUCHER ALCO-GRAVURE INC. ST. LOUIS- TONING, SMALL TEARS, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 8: Early General Store Advertising Boxes.Included is a Mother Good Shoes, two Rhythm Sand Toys, Fairbank's Washing Powder, White Streak Gold Balls, Red Bird Cherries, another sand toy and a puzzle box. All boxes are empty. Condition (Good -See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 13,ASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, including Dutch Brand Friction Tape, and Pilot Knob Tea examples. Late 19th/first half 20th century. Dutch Brand 8" H.Provenance: DeaccessionedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Art Glass Factory Master Guides CatalogueSteuben Art Glass Factory Master Guide Catalog Pamphlets Advertising Advertisement Lot Includes: Approximately 150-200 Sheets Steuben Glass 718 Fifth Avenue New York Store Factory Master Price Guide CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Advertising Tin Kitchen Tool Holders PlusLot of eight, including two thermometer, one lithographed tin in original card stock box, Dutch Boy Paints, J.Y. Wilson Drug Co. The Rexall Store...Oceola, Mo., 1 7/8 x 6 3/8” high; plus Red GooSee Sold Price
Sold2017W. G. Dean & Co. Licorice Countertop Store Jar & MoreLot of 4 - Advertising jar, tin lid, 8 1/2" H; 3 other jars.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising, "Cascarets Laxative Tablets, 10 cents",Advertising, "Cascarets Laxative Tablets, 10 cents", framed, 8.25" by 15.5". Note, this lot is part of a collection of items from the Forson Bros. General Store, an 19th Century store located in GarriSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TOM'S ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising two store display racks and a covered glass store jar. Mid 20th century. Larger rack 9" H, 13 1/4" W, 8 1/4" D.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE ADVERTISINGTWO FRAMED "BANGOR SLATE" CARDS, SPEERS GENERAL STORE THERMOMETER (ACKERMANVILLE, PA) AND TWO FRAMED PHOTOS (ONE IS A PHOTOCOPY OF MICKEY MANTLE HOLDING SLATE GAMEBOARD). LARGEST 8 1/2" X 11" Terms &See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Winchester Advertising, Pamphlets, EtcVintage Winchester Advertising, Pamphlets and Related Material.See Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Shotgun store advertising stand-up5' L Winchester Shotgun store advertising cardboard stand-up with instruction booklet -NOS in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8 ADVERTISING STONEWARE CROCKS & JUGS,J.F. FLANIGAN JUG 2 7/8" H, 2 1/4" MERRY CHRISTMAS, 3 1/4" MERCURY REPAIR TO TOP, VAN DYKE TEA POT, 3 3/4" H, 7" SALZMAN & SIEGELMAN JUG, 9" BATTISTONE BROS. JUG, ACKERS COVERED CROCK WITH HANDLE 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 Advertising Still Banks, Razor Blade BanksLot of 8 Advertising Still Banks or Razor Blade Banks including Ocean Spray, Wolf’s Head Motor Oil, Pernod and Filippo Berio Olive Oil, Babbitt Lye Bank. They measure around 2” to 2.5” inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Advertising Signs including Chevrolet, Ford, Indian MotorcyclesLot of 8 Advertising Signs including Chevrolet, Ford, Indian Motorcycles, Chevron, Farmall, etc. The Truck Parking Only sign is embossed and appears to be older. The others are fairly new.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Britains Advertising PamphletsLot includes Advertising Pamphlets and Toy Catalogs Featuring Britains Toy Solders. Circa 1960's and 1970's. 25+ Pieces. Condition Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold201613 MATCHBOX DISNEY CHARACTER CARSincludes both versions of Goofy’s ears, 4 Goofy WD-3, Minnie WD-4, 3 Mickey WD-1 & WD-5, 3 Donald WD-6 & WD-2, Pinocchio WD-7, Jiminy Cricket WD-8, w/store pamphlet, factory sealed on orig cards, caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Celluloid Advertising Tape Measures.This lot has a great assortment of tape measures from The Cast Steel Plow Co., The Cleveland Cream Separator Co., Racine Wagon & Carriage Co., Kohnstamm & Co., Cowell Portland Cement Co., Commander FlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 8: Porcelain Advertising SignsSingle sided porcelain signs. Signs are rated as follows: Canada Dry (7.5), Texas Cattle (9), Mutual Benefit (7) and others. Condition (7-9). Size Largest: 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of (8) Dime Store Military Pieces.Various makers and grades includes many High Grade Pieces. See images for details.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Vintage Advertising TinsBowers Peanut Crunch, Fry's Cocoa, Monarch Tea, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Winchester Firearms Advertising Pieces Circa 1960Lot of Winchester Firearms Advertising Pieces Circa 1960. Measures - Winchester 66 Piece 45.25"w x 19"h. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oxydol, Tide, Ivory, Arrow, Rinso, Argo Misc. Vintage Country Store Advertising lotMiscellaneous lot of household cleaning items for use in display. Most boxes are unopened and are faded and discolored. Country store advertising. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 8: Contemporary Advertising Tins.Included in this lot are tins from Old Dominion Tobacco, three Jack Daniels Whiskey, Clark's Commemorative Mixture, Dutch Masters and two from the Tin Container Collectors Association. The Jack DanielSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsColorado Drug Store Advertising Pieces [174083]$20(3 bids)
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 8 50s & 60's NYC Disaster Photos from NY Herald -Subways (NAT FEIN)$350
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOklahoma Paper Label Medicine Bottles (2) [165197]$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMusic Store Ads on Trade Cards c1885 (8) [187273]$10