Sold2020Jules Pascin Bulgarian Pop Art Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a man at his table. Signed Pascin on the lower right edge. Attributed to Jules Pascin (1885-1930, Bulgarian-American). 11.5 x 8.25 in. (29.2 x 30 cm). Provenance: This lot carrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin (1885-1930) Figural Lithograph SIGNEDJules Pascin (Bulgarian American, 1885-1930). A lithograph art print on paper. A figural work composed in a whimsical style, with smiling human figures in a crowd, with two musician circling each otheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin, "Seated Woman," 1930 - Ink On PaperJules Pascin (Bulgarian/French, 1885-1930). Drawing of a seated woman in an interior space in black ink and wash on paper. Signed at bottom right, in ink. Identified on a printed label on verso. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES PASCIN (French, 1885-1930)Graphite and ink on paper; "Coal Distribution, New Orleans" (framed); Signed and titled; 8 5/8" x 11 1/2" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin - Ink & watercolor on paper 12" x 9"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 85 Julius Mordecai Pincas, known as Pascin, Jules Pascin, or the "Prince of Montparnasse", was a Bulgarian artist known for his paintings and drawings. He later becaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Pascin (1885-1930) FrenchWOMEN IN GREEN DRESS, ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, artist’s atelier stamp lower right, sight 7 ¼ x 5 ½”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring American Pop Art Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a heart above a crown made up of small figures. Signed K. Haring on the lower right corner. Attributed to Keith Haring (1958-1990, American). 39 x 29 cm (15.3 x 11.4 inches). PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Pratt Italian Pop Art Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a man. Signed Hugo Pratt (1927-1995, Italian) on the lower right edge. 14.8 x 10.4 in. (37.5 x 26.5 cm) Hugo Pratt was an Italian comic book artist best known for his stark, reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Art Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a watch, sketch. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower right corner. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 41.5 x 29.5 cm (16.3 x 11.6 inches). Roy LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring US Pop Art Ink on Paper FiguresInk on paper. Featuring figures atop one another. Signed K. Haring and inscribed '86. Attributed to Keith Haring (1958-1990, American). 30 x 21 cm (11.8 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Upper New York estatSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Pop Art Ink on Paper Cat Signed Robert CrumbInk on paper, framed. Featuring Fritz the cat. Signed in ink R. Crumb on the lower right corner. 11.5 x 15 cm (4.5 x 5.9 inches), frame: 20 x 25 cm (7.9 x 9.8 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estSee Sold Price
2019George Herriman American Pop Art Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a comic portrait. Signed Herriman on the lower edge. Attributed to George Herriman (American, 1880-1944). 18.5 x 13.5 cm (7.3 x 5.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman American Pop Art Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a Femlin. Signed LeRoy Neiman on the lower left corner. Stamped ORCHARD STREET ART GALLERY / 139 Orchard Street / New York NY 10002 on verso. Attributed to LeRoy Neiman (1921-2See Sold Price
Sold2019American Pop Art Ink on Paper Signed FRANK ROBBINSInk on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed FRANK ROBBINS on the lower left corner. Inscribed 1960 on the lower right corner on verso. 16.5 x 11.5 cm (6.5 x 4.5 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Phil Davis American Pop Art Ink on Paper 1940Ink on paper. Featuring a black and white portrait of a magician. Signed Phil Davis (1906-1964, American) on the lower left corner. Dated 1940 on verso. 14 x 15 cm (5.5 x 5.9 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hank Ketcham American Pop Art Ink on PaperInk on paper, framed. Featuring a comic scene. Signed Hank Ketcham on the lower right corner. Attributed to Hank King Ketcham (1920-2001, American). 17 x 12.5 cm (6.7 x 4.9 inches). Frame size: 25.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin (Bulgarian 1885-1930), Gouache on Paper,Gouache and pencil underdrawing featuring a seated woman in pink. Hand signed Pascin lower right. Housed in a wooden carved frame. 11.75"H x 10.75"W, Frame size: 17.25"H x 15.5"W. Jules Pascin was a BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol American Pop Ink & WatercolorAmerican school pop art, Ink and watercolor on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower right corner. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Private estate (ToronSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Pop Ink & Watercolor Signed Andy WarholAmerican school pop art, Ink and watercolor on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol PROVENANCE: Private estate (Toronto, ON)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marco Raugei (Italian, 1958-2003) MACHINE. 1993MACHINE-CARS. Original ink drawing signed and titled by the artist, Marco Raugei, MACHINE. Pop Art Brut. Indian ink on paper. View original gallery label on verso. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Pascin, etching on paperJules Pascin, etching on paper, Jules Pascin (Bulgarian-American, 1885-1930), "Le Divan", matted and framed under plexiglass, 6.25"h x 7.5"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Ink Drawing on PaperJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Ink Drawing on Paper Undated, ink signed lower right, brush-drawn female figure study, matted behind glass in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: a Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
BonhamsJules Pascin (Bulgarian, 1885-1930) A study of figures (double sided) 13 x 18in (33 x 45.7cm)$10
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryKeith Haring style of American Pop Art ink on paper style snake wolf€400