Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German-US Expressionist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an expressionist landscape scene of the city. Signed Lyonel Feininger on the lower right corner. Inscribed 172 and stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Lyonel FeiningeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German Expressionist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a large kite in landscape scene. Signed Feininger and inscribed '52 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956, German). 30 x 47 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyonel FEININGER (1871–1956) Woodcut, Parisian Houses (1920)Woodcut print on Japon paper by German-American expressionist Lyonel Feininger. " Pariser Häuser , 1920" Includes a custom Modernist steel gallery frame circa 1940's- '50's. Print: 16.25" x 12"(41.27See Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German Expression Signed WoodcutWoodcut on paper. Featuring a composition scene. Signed Feininger in pencil on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956, German). 16 x 22 cm (6.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger (German / American, 1871-1956) LithographLyonel Feininger (German / American, 1871-1956) Lithograph 1933, plate signed and dated lower left and pencil signed on reverse, double matted behind glass in a natural wood frame; together with a CarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger: Seaside With BoatsLyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956) Attributed: Seaside With Boats, pen and ink on paper, signed Feininger 12. x. 42, stamped with unidentifiable stamp verso, unframed. Lyonel Feininger wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attri. Lyonel FEININGER: Abstract Woodcut of ShipsAbstract woodcut of ships, attributed to Lyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956), numbered in pencil lower left ed. 75/100, unknown blindstamp to bottom right margin. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GSee Sold Price
Sold2018LYONEL FEININGER German-American 1871-1956 OilOil on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist landscape scene of a row of houses. Signed and attr. Lyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956) on the lower right corner. 19.5 x 24.5 cm (7.7 x 9.6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyonel Feininger, Blue Sails MCM Art Print26" x 33". Framed and matted art print of Lyonel Feininger's (German, 1871-1936) "Blue Sails" watercolor and ink illustration of an abstracted ship sailing past a pier with some people on it. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyonel Feininger, After (German - American, 1871 - 1956)'Toppsegelschoner (Top-sail schooner).' Serigraph. 24 x 30" (sight); 27 1/2 x 33 1/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold1956 "R.K." Modern Abstract German Expressionist Watercolor Gouache1956 "R.K." Modern Abstract German Expressionist Watercolor Gouache, "Menacing Figure". Initialed and dated lower right. Titled with information below. Measures appx 13" x 9" paper size, 22" x 17" fraSee Sold Price
Sold1956 "R.K." Modern Abstract German Expressionist Watercolor Gouache1956 "R.K." Modern Abstract German Expressionist Watercolor Gouache, "Two Young Girls". Initialed and dated lower right. Titled with information below. Measures appx 13" x 9" paper size, 22" x 17" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger Lithograph [Expressionist]Lyonel Feininger (New York, California, New Jersey 1871 - 1956) lithograph. Signed 'Feininger' in plate lower left. 'Printed in USA' stamped lower right. In good condition with tape residue in severalSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNIST AMERICAN SAILBOAT DRAWING LYONEL FEININGERLyonel Charles Feininger, German American, 1871 to 1956, ink drawing on paper depicting a sailboat, circa the 1940s. Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Lyonel Feininger was a painter and a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lyonel Feininger (American-German, 1871-1956)Lyonel Feininger (American-German, 1871-1956) Fishing Boats (Prasse W248), 1921, Woodcut, Posthumous edition of 252, printed in 1971. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 49 for 1971. Framed diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lyonel Feininger (American-German, 1871-1956)Lyonel Feininger (American-German, 1871-1956) Houses in Old Paris, Woodcut, Unsigned. Special edition of 50 impressions on Sekishu white laid paper hand printed by Jacques Hnizdovsky for the Print CluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956),Lyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956), Sardinen: Fischeroffset lithograph with hand coloring, ink signed, titled, and with additional inscription, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 18 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lyonel Feininger (American-German, 1871-1956)Lyonel Feininger (American-German, 1871-1956) Gelmeroda, 1920, Woodcut, Unsigned. Posthumous printing edition of 300. Special edition by The Spiral Press, New York City for The Print Club of ClevelandSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLyonel Feininger (American/German, 1871-1956), Spire of Gelmeroda, 1940$100
7 days LeftBidhausLyonel Feininger Street of Barns Custom Framed Print 14x12in Expressionism Lithograph$10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Grimm was an artist born to German parents in South Africa. As a small child, he moved with his$250
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a$750
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmil Nolde was a German-Danish painter and printmaker. He was one of the first Expressionists, a$850
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIncredible Oscar Kokashka German expressionist painting$500(1 bid)
275 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Erich Heckel Pencil Signed Woodcut Important German Expressionist$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLyonel Feininger Town Hall II Zottelstedt Custom Framed Print 1973 12x13 in Landscape Abstract$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)