Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein Whamm! Poster, c. 2006 Tate Pb BritainRoy Lichtenstein Whamm! Poster, c. 2006 Tate Publishing, Britain. "I pressed the fire control....and ahead of me Rockets blazed trough the sky" Size: 32 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two piece Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! Printed posters. TwoTwo piece Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! Printed posters. Two panels. Reproduced and printed in great Britain by Lautrec photo Litho LTD Leeds. Published by the Tate gallery London.-- Dimensions: H: 25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN REPRODUCTION POSTER, C. 1962ROY LICHTENSTEIN REPRODUCTION POSTER, C. 1962, H 26'', W 29'', "BLAM" ROY LICHTENSTEIN FOR THE YALE UNIVERSITY ART GALLERY, A REPRODUCTION POSTER OF HIS 1962 WORK TITLED "BLAM". FRAMED. OFFERED FROM ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed Art PosterWalker Art Center - Roy Lichtenstein, c. 1986 poster on wove paper Measures: 30 x 33 inches Signed in ink lower right by Roy LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) PosterRoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Poster. Published by the Tate Gallery (London). Original painting was titled 'Whaam" in 1963. Size: 25 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, signed poster, 1983Roy Lichtenstein, signed poster, 1983, Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), Next Wave Festival (c.iii.31), offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, signed and dated '97 in black ink lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Stedelijk Museum PosterPoster for an early Lichtenstein Exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam, c. 1967. 46"h x 34"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN, MAN RAY "Lips" Art Posters. MAN RAY,ROY LICHTENSTEIN, MAN RAY "Lips" Art Posters. MAN RAY, Los Angeles 1966. Silkscreen Reproduction of "Landscape" 1974 c. Roy Lichtenstein. Guild Hall, East Hampton. ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - "Cheese Head" (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Roy Lichtenstein - "Cheese Head" - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 58" x 44"; Issue Year: 1979; Signed; Condition: C (small tears); Stored: Flat Loose;***These are unframed pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterRoy Lichtenstein Sweet Dreams Baby ! , original poster catalogue used to advertise silk screen prints pop art series for an exhibition at the Arts Council c.1962 - 86 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Hand Signed LithographsLithograph on paper, "Whaam!" 1963. Reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds. 3M682, 3M682. Right and left panel. Published by the Tate Gallery, London. Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein WHAAM! Diptych Lithograph Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) WHAAM! (Diptych) 1963 Offset lithographs in colors Published by The Tate Gallery, London Reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds 25" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN WHAAM! 1963 DIPTYCH SIGNEDA pair of color offset lithographs. Published by Tate Gallery London reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Whaam!. Signed lower right on one panel. Small tear on unsigned panel. They eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) New YorkMERTON OF THE MOVIES (C.61), 1968, color screenprint on silver foil mounted to card, signed and numbered 135/450 in ink, published by List Art Poster, sheet 30 x 20”, framed, surface scuffs, some edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Roy Lichtenstein Two Part "Whaam!" Prints. Published by the Tate Gallery, London. Reproduced andPr Roy Lichtenstein Two Part "Whaam!" Prints. Published by the Tate Gallery, London. Reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds Dimensions: H: 25.5 inches: W: 29.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Damien Hirst - Pharmacy Poster (Signed)DAMIEN HIRST (B. 1965) Pharmacy Poster in Colors Tate Publishing, Printed in Britain c. 2003 23 1/2" x 31 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold20242 After Roy Lichtenstein Posters: (American, 1923–1997) Leo Castelli Gallery Poster, pencil signed2 After Roy Lichtenstein Posters: (American, 1923–1997) Leo Castelli Gallery Poster, pencil signed lower right, signed, 22 1/4 x 27 3/4 inches sold with Roy Lichtenstein Still Life with Picasso, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Original 1980s Roy Lichtenstein Poster HirshhornLichtenstein, Roy 1923 - 1997Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture GardenOffset 198733 x 48 in. (84 x 122 cm)Printer: Smithsonian Institution, Poster Originals, LimitedCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold202116 Roy Lichtenstein Posters 198416 Roy Lichtenstein Posters 1984 from James Goodman Gallery - Approx 24" w x 36" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997) "Crying Girl"DESCRIPTION: A Roy Lichtenstein poster, This is an iconic image from one of the seminal artists of the pop art movement. Beautifully signed in blank ink by the artist at bottom center. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Hand signed Poster " I Im SorryRoy Lichtenstein Poster " I Iam Sorry. an extremely rare 100% original Roy Lichtenstein flyer for the exhibition poster. A true collector's item. It's very thick paper in Excellent condition. The sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein for Tate Gallery "Wham" ca 1963Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) "Wham!", 1963 offset lithograph diptych in colors on Huntsman Superwhite Cartridge paper, signed in pencil and published by The Tate Gallery, printed by Lautrec PSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - A New Generation of Leadership (The Oval Office Poster)$450
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Framed Lithograph from 1978 (34" x 41.5") with Letter of Authenticity.$450