Sold2019Collection L.-Pierre GuerreCollection L.-Pierre Guerre Musée des Beaux-Arts, Marseille CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Loudmer 1996, Collection Pierre GuerreLoudmer 1996, Collection Pierre Guerre Loudmer, Paris (20.06.1996) 575 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Sixteen Cut Paper Silhouettes DepictingA Collection of Sixteen Cut Paper Silhouettes Depicting Children by L. Pierre Bottemer (1891-1981). Largest dimensions: h: 6 x w: 5 1/4 in. From the Collection of Joseph and Betty Koelliker.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Twenty Cut Paper Silhouettes DepictingA Collection of Twenty Cut Paper Silhouettes Depicting Children by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including pieces by L. Pierre Bottemer and Guy Jones. Largest framed dimensions: h: 14 x w: 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lyall (B. 1946) "Pierre L'Enfant Flag"Dennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "Pierre L'Enfant Flag" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017TH. Rousseau, Oil on Board, French 1812-1867Pierre Etienne Theodore Rousse, Titled: Glen Circa 1840-1865, Provenance Collection of Harry L. Dalton & Christie's, Image: 12" x 8", Frame: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection des masques d'or BaouléCollection des masques d'or Baoulé H 24 cm. de l'I.F.A.N. (Catalogues IV) Bardon, Pierre Dakar: Institut Français d'Afrique Noire (1948). ISBN: none English text22 pagesNumerous b/w illustrationsSofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 3 La Guerre Franco-Allemande HardcoverVolume 3 La Guerre Franco-Allemande Hardcover. This was by Colonel Paull Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1984. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Foosball by Rene PierreFoosball by Rene Pierre Dimensions: 60" L x 42" over handles Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI033)(WT)See Sold Price
SoldIquliq, Tuna - 2 figuresIquliq, Tuna (1935-2015) 2 figures Lot de 2 sculptures inuit en pierre à savon signées en syllabique au-dessous. Provenance: Collection privée de Mme. L. Morina, Baker Lake, Ont. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) L'Accolade bronze signed P. J. Mene Height 13 1/2 x width 21 1/8 x depth 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of an Arizona EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Help the Belgian Babies Flower DayJosef Pierre Nuyttens 27"x18.5" USA BT-T,L,R, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jules Mene, "L'Accolade no. 2"Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), "L'Accolade no. 2", recast bronze, on marble base height 13 in. x width 21 in. x depth 10.5 in. Provenance: The corporate collection of a major OklSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Jules Mene - Bronze HoundsPierre Jules Mene, (France,1810 - 1879). Bronze Hounds. 7.25" H x 10" L x 6.25" D Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023LY ALABY Latin American Landscape Caribbean Haitian oil canvas style Andre Pierre Obin.This lot consists of a hand painted latin american Haitian art by L.Y Alaby .Artist with over 25 years of experience.His paintings form part of many private and public collections around the caribbeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaby Ly Latin American Art Haitian Caribbean Landscape Colorful Andre Normil Andre Pierre styleThis lot consists of a hand painted latin american Haitian art by L.Y Alaby .Artist with over 25 years of experience.His paintings form part of many private and public collections around the caribbeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SETS OF 6 DIVERSE WRITING TOOLS AND ACCESSORIESA collection of various vintage pens with cases. Including pens by Pierre Cardin, Copella, Cross, and Bill Blass. Dimensions: Smallest L: 4 1/4 in.Largest L: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) / ÉCOLE INUIT (20th c.)Description Français: ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) Phoque Pierre à savon sculptée Numérotée au cul: 5-46?23 Provenance: Collection famille B., Westmount H: 2.5cm - 1" L: 8cm - 3" ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilias Lalaounis 18 Kt Yellow Gold Necklace And Pendant Hercules Classical Hellenistic Collection, LIlias Lalaounis 18 Kt Yellow Gold Necklace And Pendant Hercules Classical Hellenistic Collection, L 23'' 107g | Marked on pendant. Weighing 107g.See Sold Price
Sold2024L Pierre Bottemer (OH,CA,French,1891-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Lawrence Pierre Bottemer (Ohio, California, France, 1891 - 1981) TITLE: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch-repaired tear with corresponding paint loss. Some craquelure.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on Canvas$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PAUL McCOBB Calvin Cabinet with Display Hutch. Thin Brass Frame and Knobs. "The Irwin Collection". L$300