Sold2019Empire Automobile Association Recommended SignDST. It had good color and gloss. It shows minor wear, spots of slight discoloration, and small flaws throughout. It displays well and would look great hanging from a bracket. It is in the original paSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Automobile Assoc. Hotel Porcelain SignRated 7 & 6, 25"x21", DSP die=cut sign has good color and gloss, has chips around the perimeter and touched up areas, reverse has chips in the field, marked Beaver Falls. The Authentication CompanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Recommend DuPont Automobile Painting DS Metal Sign 8.5We Recommend DuPont Automobile Painting double sided tin (DST) diecut sign. Good color and shine with light wear. Paint chips around the perimeter. Marked Made in U.S.A. Measures 28.5"x36". Rated 8.5See Sold Price
2024AUTOMOBILE BLUE BOOK HOTEL DS PORCELAIN SIGNDSP Double sided porcelain sign. One side has decent colors with spot of loss in field and edges. The other side has loss to blue with spots in field and edges. Sign dates to 1920s. Has patina but disSee Sold Price
Sold2022Automobile Owners Assoc. of America Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 12.5"x16.5", DST oval sign has good color, has soiling and wear, marked Parker Metal Co. TAC #018504See Sold Price
Sold2018Automotive sign, Minnesota State Automobile Assoc.,Automotive sign, Minnesota State Automobile Assoc., double-sided porcelain, Exc cond both sides, 5.5"H x 22.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022AAA PORCELAIN STOP SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTOMOBILE ASSOC. SHELL ONLY! NO REFLECTORS, NO BACKING. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Reproduction GAS Neon Lighted Gas Station Can SignReproduction GAS Neon Lighted Gas Station Can Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Quality DS Reproduction GAS Neon Lighted Gas Station Sign. Gas & Oil Service Station - Automobile Garage Sign. BeautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRED K GAMASH EMBOSSED AUTOMOBILE SIGN300. FRED K GAMASH EMBOSSED AUTOMOBILE SIGN | 14.5" h. x 21" l. | Small dents and some oxidation, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021Roe Vitamized Feeds Atwood, Ontario SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Roe feeds was based out of Atwood, Ontario (a small community located between Mitchell & Palmerston northwest of Kitchener). Condition: 9.5. Likely nSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Ferrari illuminated automobile signA Ferrari illuminated automobile sign, 33"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masoud's Ice Cream Kingston, Ontario SignCanadian. 1920s. Single sided tin (SST), framed. Exhibits scattered patches of minor surface loss, most heavily within lower left quarter. Faintly marked, "Empire Sign Adv", lower right edge. Sight: 2See Sold Price
20201956 GOLDEN GUERNSEY CANADA'S MILK D/S SIGNS.T.M.S, "CANADA'S FINEST TABLE MILK", M.S. SMALL & SONS, PAINTED METAL, 24" X 18", PAINT LOSS & WEAR AT HANGER HOLES, EXCELLENT GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Automobile sign, B.F. Goodrich Tires & BatteriesAutomobile sign, B.F. Goodrich Tires & Batteries 2-sided diecut metal sign by A-M Sign Co., dated 2-61, VG+ cond w/some minor scuffs, 18.5"H x 41.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Automobile sign, Imperial Garage Automobiles-Chilton,Automobile sign, Imperial Garage Automobiles-Chilton, WIS, mfgd by Coshocton Specialty Co.-Coshocton, O., embossed metal w/auto graphic, VG cond, 13.5"H x 19.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold20237ft Vintage Union 76 Gas Station Convex DS SignVintage Union 76 service station convex plastic double sided advertising sign set. Lot includes two original vintage plastic sign halfs. Signs appear to be in good condition with discoloration, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auto Club of Maryland AAA Porcelain DS SignAuto Club of Maryland AAA Porcelain Double Sided Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 23 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2016Automobile sign, Overland Service - Genuine Parts,Automobile sign, Overland Service - Genuine Parts, 2-sided porcelain, Fair cond w/chips, 30"H x 40"W.See Sold Price
Sold20218 FT Richardson Root Beer DS Sign8 FT Richardson Root Beer DS Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 94.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Club Fiesta Ice Cream DS SignCountry Club Fiesta Ice Cream DS Sign. Sign has been touched up. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Pensupreme Ice Cream DS Sign "Thunderbird Ranch"Pensupreme Ice Cream Double-Sided Sign "Thunderbird Ranch". This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 58 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil We Are Bonded For $1000 Double Sided Metal Sign13.5"w x 10.5"h DS sign with side one having Pennzoil lollipop graphics with bright colors, shallow bends, and scuffs and scratches in the field. Side two has the Pennzoil $1000 guarantee bond graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AUTOMOBILE-THEMED SIGNS Probably Mid-20th CenturyTWO AUTOMOBILE-THEMED SIGNSProbably Mid-20th Century1) Red and white painted wooden Pontiac Automobiles sign with cutout emblem. Height 19.5”. Width 33”. Depth 2.25”.2) Green and white painted cSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAISER FRAZER AUTOMOBILES APPROVED SERVICE PORCELAINSSP. A very nice displaying Porcelain Sign from Kaiser Frazer Automobiles. Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the field and shows added three color Neon throughout the field and outer edgeSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "The Kings Highway Ontario Route 8" 19" Porcelain Road Sign$5(1 bid)