Sold2020WHITE ROSE OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL IMP. QT. CAN- FULLCANADIAN OIL COMPANIES, EMBOSSED LID, CORRECT CAP, SURFACE SCRATCHES & RUST, VERY GOOD COLOR & GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Sold2020VEEDOL OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL IMP. QT. CANTIDEWATER OIL COMPANY (CANADA) LIMITED, WINNIPEG, TORONTO, MONTREAL, BILINGUAL, CORRECT CAP, SURFACE SCRATCHES & RUST, GOOD COLOR & GRAPHICS, FULLSee Sold Price
Sold2019White Rose Outboard Motor Oil QuartsTwo (2). Canadian. 1950s. Each can marked, "Canco". 7.75" x 4.5" x 2.25 each". Boat graphic tin is sealed with original product. Each retains correct cap. Scattered shallow impressions and light scratSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil Gallon TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 2" dent to French side, upper quarter, to the left of the white rose. Exhibits minor paint overspray. Full with original product. Bilingual. 9.25" x 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold20243- VINTAGE 1qt OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL CANSIncludes Sunoco, White Rose, and Gulfpride. All in original condition. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Motor Oil Quart TinFull. Exhibits a shallow impression to top lid edge near the seam. Several fine scratches and a few areas of light surface loss and resulting oxidation are evident. Condition 8.5. Canadian Oil CompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinFull. Exhibits light staining in areas. Condition 9.5. Canadian Oil Companies. Cardboard. Canadian. c1960. 6.5" H x 4" Diameter. CODE-TINSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinFull. Exhibits a slight impression on the upper seam as well as a few vertical creases. A few very fine scratches and specks of paint loss are evident. Condition 8.5. Canadian Oil Companies. LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic White Rose 1 Imperial Quart Motor Oil Canin very good condition with only minor wear, it is full, 6.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Full. Exhibits impacts to upper and lower rims. Condition: 8.25. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.5" H x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Dursol Motor Oil Quart TinFull. A heavy area of surface rust is evident on the lid. Condition 9.25. Canadian Oil Companies. Cardboard. Canadian. c1960. 6.5" H x 4" Diameter. CODE-TINSee Sold Price
Sold2021D-X Outboard Motor Oil container1-qt. D-X Outboard Motor Oil container -Good, fullSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL CANS(2) OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL CANS TO INC: "STA COOL" SPECIAL OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL FOR 2 & 4 CYCLE ENGINES, 1 QT. SOME SCUFFS, TOP HAS OXIDIED, CAN IS FULL; "PHILLIPS 66" NEW OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL, 1QT, SOME SCUFSee Sold Price
Sold2024National White Rose Motor Oil and Gasoline Sign SSTA early graphic single-sided White Rose sign. It has the maker's mark of Thos Davidson Mfg Co. The field has many small spots of paint flaking, however the remaining areas are stable. It is graded 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil SignCanadian. 1920s. Single sided tin (SST). Exhibits scattered minor surface losses surrounding mounting holes and within lower right corner. Marked, "The Thos Davidson Mfg Co Limited Metal Signs" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Rose Motor Oil Savings BanksCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Canco", lower edge by the seam of 3 white rose banks. Marked, "A.C.CO. 29", lower edge by the seam of En-Ar-Co. 4 oz: 2.25" x 2.25" x 2.75". Penny banks: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits oxidation to the top, bottom and seam. Scattered minor surface scratches are evident as well. 6.5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2024White Rose Motor Oil 1 Quart CanCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "A.C. Co. 29A", near seam. 6.5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2019White Rose Motor Oil Imperial QuartEmpty quart can. Great gloss and color. Shows only minor flaws. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 5.5"X4" Rating: 8.75 Est: $100-$300See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil Coin BankCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Minor impressions are evident and moderate levels of oxidation can be seen on the top and bottom of the tin. Marked, "Canco", lower side. 3.5" x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil 5 Gallon TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits scattered surface scratches and patches of oxidation. Embossed "Canco 1948" on the underside. 15.5" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2019WHITE ROSE MOTOR OIL IMPERIAL GAL. CANCANADIAN OIL COMPANIES LIMITED, BRANCHES THROUGHOUT CANADA, BILINGUAL, RUST ON LID & TOP OPENED, SURFACE RUST, SCRATCHES & STAINING ON CAN, VERY GOOD COLOR & GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early White Rose Motor Oil Imperial Quart CanEarly White Rose Motor Oil Canadian Oil Companies imperial quart tin oil can. Appears to be in nice condition with some paint loss, discoloration, dents, and wear from use and age. Displays well withSee Sold Price
Sold2020EN-AR-CO & White Rose Motor oil CansTwo 1 quart motor oil cans with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TESee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Gulf lube and Gulf Pride 1 Qt Metal Motor Oil Cans$70(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Outboard Motor Oil Cans; Kendall & Valvoline$42(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Outboard Motor Oil Cans; Duplex & Sinclair$24(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGraphic Eastern States One Quart Outboard Motor Oil Can$46(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Outboard Motor Oil Cans; Veedol & Rislone$21(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Outboard Motor Oil Cans; Esso & DX$21(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 One Quart Outboard Motor Oil Cans; Gulf & Pure$21(3 bids)