Sold2022PAIR OF CENTURY CHINESE-STYLE END TABLESPair of Century Furniture end tables in the Chinese style, marked inside the drawer. With burl laminate tops. Dimensions: H 22" x W 20" x D 27" Condition: Gouge to one top. Minor surface scratches andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese-Style End TablesWith carved and gilded decorative galleries, on casters. Dimensions: 18" W x 18" D x 29"H; See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Style Red Lacquer Tables Together With a Pair of Chinese Style Red Lacquer StoolsHeight of table 29 inches, width 36 inches, depth 24 inches; height of stool 19 3/4 inches. tables with cracking and losses to lacquer, more prominent on top of one; edgewear; scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE STYLE RED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPwith French style composition base the lamp: 18 1/2 inches; with shade: 28 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE STYLE PAINTED END TABLECHINESE STYLE PAINTED END TABLE. Height: 24 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Contemporary Chinese Style Wood End TablesPair Contemporary Chinese Style Wood End Tables. Each measures 26 x 22 x 23 inches. Property of an Upper East Side Townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Style Mahogany End TablesPair Chinese Style Mahogany End TablesDimensions: 28.25" H x 29.75" W x 18" DProperty from a Manhattan Interior DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrix Allardyce: Chinese-Style Black Lacquered End TableHendrix Allardyce: Pair of Chinese-Style Black Lacquered End Table contemporary; with rattan-inlaid top 21 x 21 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (53.3 x 54 x 54 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Park,See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Chinese Red Lacquer Wooden End Table,Coffee TableAsian Chinese Red Lacquer Wooden End Table,Coffee Table. This distinct table is painted red over black with wonderful crazing, patina and texture. The legs are shaped in a nice geometric pattern. A grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Memphis Style Modern Red Yellow Blue End TableMemphis Style Modern design side table with round glass top insert. An abstract form hand decorated in red, yellow, and blue, with chrome metal base top. Base measures 20" x 11.5" x 13". Glass measureSee Sold Price
2018A PAIR OF MING STYLE CARVED ROSEWOOD SHORT END TABLES,A PAIR OF MING STYLE CARVED ROSEWOOD SHORT END TABLES, MID 20TH CENTURY, each rectangular top with outwardly scrolled edges over two drawers with bronze handles flanked by paneled sides, on circular lSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MING STYLE WALNUT TWO TIER END TABLESWalnut frame. One dovetailed drawer. Two tier. 27" h x 32 1/4"w x 21 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Style Red Coromandel Drum Coffee Table with 4 StoolsVintage Asian Chinese Style Red Coromandel Drum Coffee Table with 4 Stools that fit inside for easy, hidden storage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Red Painted and Carved Wood LampsPair of Chinese-style red painted carved wood table lamps. [19 1/2" to socket x 8" W x 5" D]. Chips and paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese chinoiserie style red lacquered cocktailChinese chinoiserie style red lacquered cocktail table, having a square top, with a gilt decorated border, above inswept legs, 19"h x 53.5"dia. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank J. CaufielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr RED LION FURNITURE Art Decor Style NightstandsA pair of maple wood Art Deco style Red Lion Furniture nightstands / end tables. Removable glass shelves to the interior. Metal drawer pulls. Measures approx 25.5H x 14D x 14.5W in. No furniture makerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Springer style red "Ming" coffee tableKarl Springer style red "Ming" coffee table, Circa 1980s, 15.5"h x 48"w x 30.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Chippendale Style Mahogany Pierced Ledge EndChinese Chippendale Style Mahogany Pierced Carved End Table: Lovely dark mahogany measures 27" tall, top 18 x 13.75". Triple column bamboo shaped legs with pierce carved ledge and legs. No condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baker Red Coffee Table and Chinese Style Side TableProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Baker Red Coffee Table and a Chinese Style Side Table, the coffee table of rectangular form with Baker label on the underside, the small table H. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE RED CINNABAR STYLE TABLE LAMP WITH SHADECeramic Chinese style cinnabar type bottle form table lamp, having a mottled red painted finish, the neck decorated with a dragon, and body with florals and birds, with shade, apparently unmarked. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted, Incised Red Lacquered Coffee TableChinese-Style Polychrome Painted and Incised Red Lacquer Coffee Table , 20th c., waisted rectangular top decorated with bird amid prunus, peony and rocks, shaped apron and legs with foliage, glass topSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF HERITAGE HENREDON CHINOISERIE END TABLESPair of side tables in the Ming style, each with one dovetailed drawer. Dark Teak finish; heat-stamped Heritage Henredon inside drawer, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 21.25" x W 27" x D 20" Condition: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Style Black and Red LacquerChinese Export Style Black and Red Lacquer Gilt-Decorated Tripod Table The circular top decorated with exotic birds and pavilions in landscapes and tilting above a black and gilt-painted baluster stemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Lacquer Coffee Table20th century Chinese red lacquer-style coffee table. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [13 1/2" H x 60" W x 36" D]. Few scratches.See Sold Price