Sold2019Jackson Pollock . Watercolor on paper.Jackson Pollock . Watercolor on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 16.5"h x 25 "w come with frame shipping in US $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Ink & WatercolorBlack ink drawing with watercolor on textured wove paper laid down to heavy cardboard, abstract composition, attributed* to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). Signed and dated '52. 8 7/8 x 13 inches. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing with watercolor on textured wove paper laid down to heavy cardboard, abstract composition, signed* (Jackson Pollock, 1912-1956). 8 7/8 x 13 inches. Very good condition overall. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Jackson Watercolor PaperLee Jackson watercolor paper, 1909 - 2002. 11 x 8 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 2002. Painter_x000B__x000B_Born New York February 2, 1909._x000B__x000B_Education : New York UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACKSON POLLOCK ON PAPERJackson Pollock on paper signed on pencil (in the style). Unframed. Size: 21 X 29.5 cm. No COA Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11, 1956) was an American painter and a major figureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper, Dim.14 ½ x 11 5/8” Certificate of authenticity issue by Art experts . Provenance Acquired directly from the artist in 1950 Property from a Texas private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper) 15 by 12 5/8 inches. Certificate of Authenticity by Art Experts. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 1953, Anon sale 1970 acquired by a private collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofJackson Pollock appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York FouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting. Signed Jackson Pollock Lower Right. Size: 14 x 11 1/8 “ Private Collection New York, Anon sale 1998. This Painting has a Certificate of Authenticity. JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper painting signed Jackson Pollock lower right, Size: 14 5/8 x 12 5/8” Acquired directly from the artist in 1953, Anon sale 1970 acquired by a private collector in TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears lower right. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 19 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BetwSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON POLLOCK ABSTRACT OIL PAPER V$30,00039"WX45"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Enamel on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears in the lower right margin. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Enamel on paper. Measures: 24 x 18 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofGouache on paper painting Jackson Pollock, Appears lower right , Measures: 14.5 by 11 inches, Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired from Betty Parsons. The painting is framed . Jackson PolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofJackson Pollock appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Jackson Pollock Lower Right Dimensions 14 x 11 1/2 " Private collection Palm Beach Florida . A Certificate accompanies this lot. Jackson Pollock (1912See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 15 x 12 ½” Property from an American Collector. Certificate of authenticity from Art Expert .The Painting is framed. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting , Signed Jackson Pollock Lowe Left . Size: 14 3/4 x 13 1/8" . This Painting is Accompanied with a certificate of authenticity . The painting is framed . JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock, Gouache on Paper, 15 x 12 ½” Provenance: Heinz Berggruen, Paris, acquired by a private collector and descent to the present owner. Certified by Art Experts The painting is framed aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200