Sold2017Lot of 6: Early Advertising Signs & Calendars.Lot includes cardboard signs from Brown's French Dressing, Morris Evans Remedies and Lilac-Rose Glycerin Soap. Also included in this lot are three advertising calendars; two from Scott's Emulsion andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 6: Advertising Cardboard Signs.Assorted products. Light to moderate wear. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest: 10-1/2'' x 17-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Advertising Pie Cardboard SignsCirca 1960s. Each sign measures 16 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY CARDBOARD "YANKEE STAR" CIGAR SIGN.This is an early cardboard advertising sign for the Yankee Cigar Company. The sign was a recent find and has been conservation preserved and mounted with acid-free material and contains a section of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED HIRES AD.This early cardboard advertising sign was released by "Hires" and features artwork by the famed artist, Haskell Coffin, showing a beautiful girl with a tray and an early bottle of "Hires" root beer. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising SignEarly Coca-Cola cardboard advertising sign framed behind plexiglass. Has staining, discoloration, scrapes / scratches, damage and wear from use and age. Overall with frame it measures approximately 40See Sold Price
Sold2021HOOD'S ICE CREAM SIGN "ITS HOOD'S ICE CREAM".FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. LITHOGRAPH DEPICTING STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM. 20" X 9" WITH FRAME. LITHOGRAPH AT TOP SHOWS SOME LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Savory Roaster cardboard easel back signGreat early cardboard sign advertising the granite Savory roaster. With outstanding graphics and overall is in great condition!! 14 in wide 23 in tall. is preserved on poster board.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CARDBOARD SIGN ADVERTISING FATIMA TURKISH CIGARETTES.This is a great early heavy cardboard sign advertising Fatima Turkish Blend Cigarettes. Depicts a pretty young woman in the front with Fatima's iconic emblems. CONDITION: Shows some areas of scuffingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 6ft Blacksmith's Axe Advertising Trade SignIncredible just under 6 foot early folk art hanging Axe advertising trade sign. This unique trade sign features a wooden handle with a hollow tin axe head. Has some damage and wear from use and age. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Twenty Grand Thoroughbred Cigarettes SignEarly Twenty Grand cigarettes cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with wear from use and age. Displays very well with geat graphics. Measures approximately 30-1/2" tall by 24" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Royal Lunch Uneeda Baker\'s13.5\" x 10.5\" Early cardboard store advertising sign Fit for a King Royal Lunch \"Uneeda Baker\'s\" The sign is in excellent condition with a pinhole in each corner and some light fading. The originSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 6 1960's Chevrolet Dealer Showroom Cardboard Advertising SignsLot 6 1960's Chevrolet Dealer Showroom Cardboard Advertising Signs. Measurements in inches: 32 x 18 Condition:Has minor wear and soiling with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Vintage cardboard & other advertising signs6 Vintage cardboard & other advertising signs including (4) cardboard - Burkeley Club Ginger ale, 20" x 42", Luxury Bread, 10 1/2" x 20 1/2", Mrs. Smith's pie menu, 12" x 15" and "Drink Postum", 9" d,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wunder Beer Advertising Cardboard SignWunder Brewing Co. Oakland California, 9 x 6 inches, 4 1/2 inch crack in signSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Holihan's & Black Horse Beer Brewery Advertising Signs Lawerance Mass.6 Holihan's & Black Horse Beer Brewery Advertising Signs Lawerance Mass. Cardboard signs largest being 10.5 by 13.5 inches. This is for all 6 signs. Please note this is a timed online only auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mail Pouch Advertising Sign Early Rare LargeMail Pouch Advertising Sign Early Rare, cardboard, litho, 36m inches tall, Jules Verne theme RARE LargeSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Green River Soda Cardboard Advertising Signs Schoenhofen Edelweiss 1919Lot of 2 Vintage Green River Soda Cardboard Advertising Signs. They measure 12" x 8.5" & 10.25" x 6.25". A great pair of Schoenhofen Edelweiss 1919 signs.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JOHN MERRIAM "CEGARS" EMBOSSED CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a very early embossed cardboard sign, copyrighted in 1890 by the John Merriam Company with the original brass tag. Image of a bulldog marked "Cegars." Marked on the back for the "A. H. Vilas CSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNGreat looking Coca Cola cardboard Advertising Sign. Great colors and image of woman with Coca Cola 6 Pack. Has some creased. Come professionally framed. 32"x21" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price