Sold20233 MARKLIN RECORD CARSdie cast, ca 1936, 2 #16 Auto Union, 1 has die cast fatigue, other is repainted on orig chassis, 18 Bluebird Racer, surface oxidation spots, C3-5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Malcolm Campbell Signed PhotographEnglish auto and speedboat racer (1885-1948) who held the world records for both land speed and water speed at several times during the 1920s and 1930s. Vintage glossy 5.5 x 3.5 postcard photo of CampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Hochhausgarage mit 3 AutosStock, Hochhausgarage mit 3 Autos, Germany VK, 35 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 1-, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Record Company Awards(3) Record Company Awards presented to KISS 108 owner Richie Balsbaugh, 1) Michael Bolton "True Love and Tenderness," 2 and 3) Huey Lewis & The News "Sports," 3) Billy Joel "An Innocent Man"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dressler, Biller, MZ, 3 AutosDressler, Biller, MZ, 3 cars, US Z. Germany, W.-Germany, 13-16 cm, drive ok, box C 2-3, C 1-2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Technofix, Grand Prix Bahn mit 3 AutosTechnofix, Grand Prix Track with 3 Cars, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., box C 2+, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold20183 AUTO AUTOSlitho tin, windup working, Distler Wanderer, 9 1/2 in long, 3 speeds, missing plastic windshield, Gama 100 Buick, 6 1/2 in long, CKO 358 Cabrio Flip Car, 6 in long, all are windup working, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, Stassenbaukasten mit 3 AutosTippco, Street construction set with 3 cars, US Z. Germany, 49 x 32 cm, cw 2x ok, paint d., box C 3, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Bandai, Yone etc., 3 AutosBandai, Yone etc., 3 Cars, Japan, tin, 1 battery case cover missing, C 2/2-See Sold Price
Sold20153 Autos + Katalog3 Cars + Catalogue, Russia/USSR, 1:43, diecast, reprobox, box C 2, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco Varianto, 3 Autos, 2 Lampen + ZubehoerSchuco Varianto, 3 Cars, 2 Lamps + Accessories, W.-Germany, cw ok, part. min. paint d., C 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Konvolut Varianto (3 Autos + Zubehoer)Schuco, Konvolut Varianto (3 Autos + Zubehoer), US Z. Germany, Blech, Funktion ok, bitte besichtigen, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Siku, 3 Autos + 1 Bus "British Caledonian Airways"Siku, 3 Autos + 1 Bus "British Caledonian Airways", 1x Ford Granada V358, rare colours, W.-Germany, 1:66, diecast, in blister, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys + Dinky Toys, 3 AutosCorgi Toys + Dinky Toys, 3 Cars, England/France, 1.43, diecast, box C 1, Plymouth repainted C 3-4, otherwise C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold, Gama u.a., 3 AutosArnold, Gama a.o., 3 Cars, W.-Germany, Japan, tin, plastic, function 1x ok, 2x paint d., C 2+/3See Sold Price
Sold20223 AUTO ART VEHICLES1/43 scale, 65586 1955 LeMans Jaguar D-type, 54542 Lamborghini Miura, 54534 Lamborghini Countach, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20183 AUTO ACCESSORIESMonroe Shock Absorbers Coffee Urn, 15 in tall, Kenneth Falmer Gulf Light, 15 in diameter, plastic, Champion Spark Plug Radio, 14 1/2 in, all are working, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-FNational Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-F. Lighted top sign. Brass with large paper cage and rare time clock feature. 4 cashier drawers, 3 record drawers of 10 on quarter sawn oak base. ProfessionallSee Sold Price
2020Pink Floyd - "The Dark Side Of The Moon"Title: Pink Floyd - "The Dark Side Of The Moon" Date/Period: 1973 Materials: 33 1/3 Record Album, Album Included Dimension: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 Inches Sign with: Silver Paint Pen Certificate of AuthenticiSee Sold Price
2020Bruce Springsteen - "Born To Run"Title: Bruce Springsteen - "Born To Run" Date/Period: 1975 Materials: 33 1/3 Record Album, Album Included Dimension: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 Inches Sign with: Black & Blue Marker Certificate of Authenticity:See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Floor Model 597(2)E-3CNational Cash Register Floor Model 597(2)E-3C. Lighted Chelsea Clock top sign has been added. Large paper cage and time printer. Nickel plated brass on 3 cashier drawers, 3 record drawers of 10 drawerSee Sold Price
2020The Rolling Stones - "Tattoo You"Title: The Rolling Stones - "Tattoo You" Date/Period: 1981 Materials: 33 1/3 Record Album, Album Included Dimension: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 Inches Sign with: Black Marker Certificate of Authenticity: IncludeSee Sold Price
2020Led Zeppelin - In Through The Out DoorTitle: Led Zeppelin - In Through The Out Door Date/Period: 1979 Materials: 33 1/3 Record Album Dimension: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 Inches Description: Signed: Jimmy Page, Robert Plant, John Paul Jones & John BSee Sold Price
2020Michael Jackson - "Off The Wall"Title: Michael Jackson - "Off The Wall" Date/Period: 1979 Materials: 33 1/3 Record Album, Album Included Dimension: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 Inches Sign with: Blue Marker Certificate of Authenticity: IncludesSee Sold Price
2 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionFramed Aaron Judge 62 Home Run AL Record Facsimile Engraved Auto 12"x15" Photo$110
6 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionaaron judge signed game jersey framed 62 HR record yankees /99 auto fanatics MLB$6,500
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsA-ha Group Signed "Scoundrel Club" 12" Record (3 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$200
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Cult In-Person Group Signed "She Sells Sanctuary" 12" Record (3 Sigs) (BAS Authentication)$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1976 Topps Dan Fouts #128 & 1980 Topps Dan Fouts Record Breakers #3$1
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1963 Sugar Pie Desanto Self Titled 45 RPM Record W/ Jukebox Slips & 3 Miniature Album Photos - Very$1
7 days LeftLEAP AuctionsPossible New World Record African Gerenuk Gazelle Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Habitat$75(2 bids)
5 days Left3 Kings Auctionthe beatles help! movie soundtrack vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5? display$175
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionguns n roses "appetite for destruction" genuine vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5 x$175
2 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionvan halen ou812 vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5? wall display with a white$175
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionskid row skid row genuine red vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5? wall display$175
3 days Left3 Kings Auctioncinderella night songs vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5? wall display with a$175
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionsnoop dogg doggystyle genuine vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5? wall display$205
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionpink im not dead double vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5 x 34.5 display with a black$250