Sold2020Hirschfield Laurel & Hardy Signed 12 1/2" X 16" BlackHirschfield Signed 12 1/2" X 16" Black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hirschfield Signed 12 1/2" X 16" Black inkHirschfield Signed 12 1/2" X 16" Black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2017"First Door On Left" by Michael John HuntItem: "First Door On Left" signed by Michael John Hunt Medium: Acrylic on Panel; Frame parcel gilt & black lacquer frame Size: 16" x 12" Signed lower left Bought at a gallery Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quang Ho (Born 1963) Oil (Colorado/ Vietnam)Oil on board, "Anti Black on White with Asphaltum Distress" signed lower right. Sight- 12 x 12 Frame- 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of ArtworkLarge Group of Artwork, to include Pablo Picasso, Mother and Child, lithograph, 13" x 9"; a large group of oil paintings and sketches, mostly by Ruth Stone, several signed, 16" x 12"; Shirley Black "ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Johan Cruyff Ajax Signed 16 x 12 inch football blackJohan Cruyff Ajax Signed 16 x 12 inch football black and white photo. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glen Hoddle Tottenham Signed 16 x 12 inch footballGlen Hoddle Tottenham Signed 16 x 12 inch football black and white photo. Supplied from stock of www.sportsignings.com the in person Sport autograph dealer. Good Condition. All autographs are genuineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clark & Pougnaud(French, born 1963 & 1962) Patricia, 2001, signed and dated, edition 3/9, archival digital print on paper, sight 12 x 16 in.; black frame, 13-3/4 x 17 in. Provenance: Catherine Edelman Gallery, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Libby Fort Pitt signedLibby, William (American, 1919-1982), Study for Fort Pitt Museum Murals, c.1955, gouache on paper, signed WL lower right, 12.25 x 16.25 inches in a black frame measuring 19 x 22.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Goings - Oil on Canvas, Salt Shaker, c.2000-2001RALPH GOINGS (1928-2016) Salt Shaker, c. 2000-2001 Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed lower right side Provenance: Private collection, Miami Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Konarski - Oil on Canvas (Men with Horses)JAN KONARSKI (1850-1918) Men with Horses Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed lower side, label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Everett Shinn, O/B (South Florida Estate)EVERETT SHINN (1876-1953) The Lovers Oil on board 12" x 16" Signed lower right Estate of a South Florida collector whose collection consists of various fine works.See Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1970s California Swimming Pool Oil PaintingUNKNOWN ARTIST (1970S) Swimming Pool with Figures Oil on board 16" x 12" Signed lower left with letter "H"See Sold Price
Sold2019William Gropper, O/B (ACA Galleries Purchased)WILLIAM GROPPER (1897-1977) Man with a Cane Oil on board 16" x 12" Signed lower side ACA Galleries with label to verso, previously from estate of artist William GropperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of David Hockney - Pool with Two Figures O/BMANNER OF DAVID HOCKNEY Swimming Pool with Figures Oil on board 16" x 12" Signed lower left with letter "H"See Sold Price
Sold2021Babe Ruth Signed 3.5x5.5 Black and White PhotographBabe Ruth (February 6, 1895 – August 16, 1948). 3 ½ X 5 ½ Babe Ruth signed Black and White Photograph. Signed across his jersey on photograph and inscribed, “Sincerely”, with the “Babe” inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Colquitt Hunter. Georgia. Black American folk art painting. Southern street scene with figuresAnna Colquitt Hunter. Georgia. Black American folk art painting. Southern street scene with figures witnessing an angel. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Sight: 12 x 16.25in. Overall: 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews, 1930-2006, Lady With FruitBenny Andrews1930-2006Lady With Fruit1969oil and collage on masonite16 x 12 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Edouard Scott, 1884-1964, untitled, Haitian MissionWilliam Edouard Scott1884-1964untitled, Haitian Missionc. 1930oil on canvas board16 x 12 inchessignedProvenance: private collection, Dallas, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Finney, b. 1963, Forgive Me BrotherLawrence Finneyb. 1963Forgive Me Brother2000oil on masonite16 x 12 inchessigned, titled, dated versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredus Williams, 1875-1967, The ArabAlfredus Williams1875-1967The Arab1956oil on canvasboard16 x 12 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, O/B (European Genre Scene)N. Henry Bingham (20TH CENTURY) Genre Scene with two gentleman Oil on panel 29" x 25"; 16" x 12" Artist signed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Tony (Vevers) and Me"., Black and white etching on$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Roast Chicken and Bulgari Jewels - Original vintage color photolithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - After Velazquez, in My Apartment, French Vogue - Original photolithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Fat Hand and Dollars, Monte Carlo - Original photolithograph$300