Sold2020Cowboy Horse Rider Carved Mahogany Wood FigurineCowboy Horse Rider Carved Mahogany Wood Figurine Approximately 9 9/16 x 2 5/16 x 12 1/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wood Carving By Navajo Delbert BuckFor your consideration is an Original Signed Folk Art Wood Carving by Navajo artist Delbert Buck, Cowboy Sitting on a Horse. In recent years, wood figurines hand carved by self-taught Navajo artists hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Carving Carousel Horse Carved Wood Painted Large FigurineFolk Carving Carousel Horse Carved Wood Painted Large Figurine Approximately 16 1/2 x 6 x 18 1/4 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State SantosHorse and Rider polychrome carved wood figure representing Santiago (St. James,) a patron saint, 29 x 10 ½ x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2018BAULE COLONIAL CARVED WOOD HORSE & RIDERBaule Colonial carved wood horse and rider, Ivory Coast, Africa; the figure in European-style garb and hat, seated atop a horse in animated pose; H: 18 1/4" (approx.)PROVENANCEEstate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Chinese Carved Wood Horse & RiderMassive and old, Chinese polychromed and parcel gilt wood carving of a warrior riding a horse; the warrior in elaborate mask-motif armor, with separate weapon; the horse in dynamic pose, with ornate cSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED WOOD HORSE & RIDERChinese wooden sculpture depicting a horse and rider. Measures 27" (68.5cm) height x 18" (45.5cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 5 Navajo carved wood sculptures(lot of 5) Delbert Buck (Native American, b. 1976)/Navajo Folk Art School, "Racer #11", "Shaman (1988)", Cycle and Sheep, Untitled, and "Horsey (Horse and Rider)," carved and painted wood sculptures,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Warrior Horse Rider SculptureVintage Chinese carved warrior horseman. Mounted to an ebony colored wood stand. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paper Mache Early Candy Container Horse & Wood Carved Horse FigurineShowing some condition issues to each. Tail needs repairing to paper mache horse. Wood carved - 7 3/4" H x 6 1/2" L Paper Mache - 4 1/4" H x 4 1/4" LSee Sold Price
2022Antique Meiji Period Japanese Shop SignAntique Meiji Period Japanese Shop Sign. In the form of a horse and rider, the paint decorated, carved wood trade sign for a laxative medicine is inscribed: "Uruyusa." Size: 17.5'' x 26.5'' x 2.25'' (See Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF PEOPLE DOGON MALI HORSE AND RIDERProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation FundTo be sold subject to no reserveSTYLE OF Horse and Rider Figure medium size carved wood with varied brown patina of male bearded figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SPANISH BONACHERA ANDUJAR CARVED FIGURESThree vintage Spanish Bonachera and Andujar carved wood and hand painted medieval figurines including a king, a bishop, and a knight on a horse. Circa the 1960s. Spanish Carved Wood Figurines And FolkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Decorative Figurines- Carved Wood, PotteryGroup of Decorative Figurines including Carved Wood Figurines; Onyx Horse Bookend, Mexican Folk Pottery Figurines, etc... Measure 12"-4" tall. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Carved Horse And RiderWood carved horse and rider on a platform with wheels, remanence of paint. 36" wide, 38" tall, 18" deep.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH CENTURY CARVED WOOD HORSE AND RIDER 10" X 10" X18TH CENTURY CARVED WOOD HORSE AND RIDER 10" X 10" X 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wood Horse With RiderA substantial size wood horse and soldier rider. Rider is a separate piece. 12 long x 14 tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippines Carved Wood Prancing Horse FigurineExcellent carving in this wood prancing horse with high gloss black paint that has gold undertones. Per the label on bottom it was purchased in 1991 in the Philippines. Measures approx? 7" tall x 2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Style Modern Folk Wood Carved Figurine of HorseAntique Style Modern Folk Wood Carved Figurine of Horse Hand Painted Artist Signed Approximately 3 1/2 x 1 1/16 x 4 1/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Akta Carved Wood Dalecalian Horse FigurineCarved and hand painted wood Dalecarlian horse figurine. Labeled Akta, Olsson, Sweden to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 3.5 x 1.25 x 4 inches. Dala horse, DaleSee Sold Price
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10(1 bid)