Sold2020Original Tin Marvels Cigarettes Thermometer SignNice original tin Marvels Cigarettes Worth Crowing About Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has great color and graphics, some surface wear. Measures 12-1/8" tall x 3-7See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Kool Cigarettes Thermometer SignNice original tin Come Up To Kool Cigarettes Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign is in nice condition with some surface wear & rust. Measures 12.25" tall x 3.5" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Winston Cigarettes Thermometer SignNice original embossed tin Winston Cigarettes Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign has some very light surface wear. Measures 13.5" tall x 5.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salem Cigarettes Advertising Thermometer SignOriginal Salem Cigarette Tin Over Cardboard (TOC) Thermometer Sign. Sign is 9.5" tall x 9" wide (at widest part). It features a dial type thermometer that is in appears to be in working order. EmbosseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Marvels Cigaretts Adv ThermometerVintage single sided tin Marvels Cigarettes advertising thermometer. Appears to be in fair condition with some paint loss, discoloration, bends, and wear from use and age. It is missing two mounting sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Dr. Pepper Thermometer SignOriginal tin Dr. Pepper Frosty, Man, Frosty! Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in good working condition, the sign shows some surface wear. Measures 16.25" tall x 6.5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Ballantine Beer Thermometer SignOriginal tin Ballantine Beer Hey, Getcha Cold Beer Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has surface wear & pitting, looks good. Measures 27" tall x 8.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Orange Crush Thermometer SignNice original tin Orange Crush Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has some surface wear, has surface rust on the reverse. Measures 14-7/8" tall x 5-7/8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Atlas Anti-Freeze Thermometer SignOriginal tin Atlas Perma-Guard Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in good working condition, the sign shows some surface wear. Measures 24" tall x 8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Cities Service Thermometer SignNice original tin Theisen Clemens Cities Service "For Anything Petroleum" Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some surface wear, paint loss, and a couple dents. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salem Cigarettes Tin Thermometer Sign w/ LogoSST thermometer has very good color and shine. The field has small scratches and the perimeter has minor wear. The thermometer appears to read the correct temperature. 9.25" x 8.75'. PLEASE NOTE, THERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Mission Orange Soda Thermometer SignOriginal tin Mission of California Orange Soda Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in good working condition, the sign shows some light surface wear. Measures 17" tall x 5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Drink Double Cola Thermometer SignNice original tin blue Drink Double Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some light surface wear. Measures 17.25" tall x 5.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Royal Crown Cola Thermometer SignNice original tin Royal Crown Cola Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has some light surface wear. Measures 13.5" tall x 5.75" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin White Ash Cigars Thermometer SignNice original tin White Ash Cigars Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign is in very nice condition. Measures 17" tall x 5.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marvels Cigarette Tin SignMarvels Cigarette Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Shellzone Anti-Freeze ThermometerNice original tin Shellzone Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some surface wear & paint bubbling. Measures 17" tall x 3.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Killark Conduit Fittings ThermometerOriginal tin Killark Conduit Fittings Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has a good surface with minimal wear. Measures 39" tall x 8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Marvels Cigarettes Tin Advertising Sign.Vintage Marvels Cigarettes Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign. Embossed letters. 9-3/4" x 13-3/4". Condition: Good with some dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Old Dutch Root Beer Thermometer SignNice original tin Old Dutch Root Beer Thermometer Sign. The thermometer works great, the sign shows only light wear, looks great. Measures 27" tall x 7" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Braun's Town Talk Bread Thermometer SignOriginal tin Braun's Town Talk Bread Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has surface wear and paint touch-ups, nice graphics. Measures 38.75" tall x 8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Morton Free Running Salt Thermometer SignNice original tin Morton Free Running Salt Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has great color and graphics, very nice condition. Measures 15-7/8" tall x 6" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Mayflower Milk Products Thermometer SignOriginal vintage tin Mayflower Milk Products Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has some surface wear and four non-factory mounting holes, nice graphics. Measures 27" talSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Goodyear Pit Stop Service ThermometerNice original tin Goodyear Pit Stop Service Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, the sign has some surface wear. Measures 16.25" tall x 6" across.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO RADIATOR ALCOHOL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL FRAMING.$500
Lodestar AuctionsVintage B 1 Lemon Lime Soda Cola Bottle Cap Tin Non Porcelain Thermometer Sign$75(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$375
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CITIES SERVICE TROJAN PREMIUM MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$750
12 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50