Sold2020Joan Hernandes Pijuan - UntitledArtist: Joan Hernandes Pijuan Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London <See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Hernández Pijuan, Untitled, Mixed technique onJoan Hernández Pijuan Barcelona 1931 - 2005. Untitled Mixed technique on paper stuck to canvas Signed. Made circa 1965. On the back, rubber stamp of the support's manufacturer, the house V. Piera oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Lithograph "Untitled" LE #15/75Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Lithograph "Untitled" LE #15/75 This untitled signed lith?o?graph on V. Piera paper with wa?ter?mark. Artist signature is located in lower right and lower right is inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Joan Miro UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH 1974Miro, After Joan, UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH, 1974, lithograph printed in colors on two sheets, 12.5 x 19.5 inches, unsigned, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paperArtist: Joan Mitchell (American, 1926 - 1992). Title: "Untitled". Medium: Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1960. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/4 x 11 5/8 in. (210 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IVX Miro'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Untitled ...Joan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.5 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Internationl Rescue CommitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Internationl Rescue CommitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO: "UNTITLED"lithograph in color pencil signed and numbered viii/x the image: 21 1/2 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro. Untitled (M 750. Lieberte Des Libertes) Lithograph.Joan Miro. Untitled (M 750. Lieberte Des Libertes) Lithograph. 1971. Signed and numbered 7/152. Arches wove paper. Printer Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. Image is 14" w x 18.5". Frame is 27" w x 32" h. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Original "Vertical Amb Copa"Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Original Oil "Vertical Amb Copa" or "Vertical With Cup" was created in 1968. It is signed and titled on the back along with its measurements."32 x 45.75" Joan Hernández PijuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN HERNÃNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, 1931 - 2005). "Espai Vert", 1972. Oil on canvas. Signed in theJOAN HERNÃNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, 1931 - 2005). "Espai Vert", 1972. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Size: 24 x 33 cm; 36 x 27 cm (frame). This wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Mitchell (untitled)Joan Mitchell (1925-1992) was an American "second generation" abstract expressionist painter and printmaker. She was a member of the American abstract expressionist movement, even though much of her cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Mitchell (Untitled)This lot is a painting attributed to American artist Joan Mitchell. Mixed Media on cardboard. Please Take Notice: A Certificate of Attribution accompanies this artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO: "UNTITLED"lithograph in colors signed lower right, and numbered 28/75 36 1/2 x 27 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Junyer, UntitledJoan Junyer Untitled 1936-39oil on canvas35 h × 48 w in (89 × 122 cm) Signed and dated to lower left recto 'Junyer 39 36'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled XIII from "Flux de l'Aimant"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XIII from "Flux de l'Aimant" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 19in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher: AteSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spanish/French, 1893-1983) Untitled, lithograph in colours, signed lower right, Edition 127/150. Newman Galleries tag en verso. Ht: 26.25" Wd: 19.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO: "UNTITLED"lithograph in color signed lower right, and numbered 157/300 18 x 13 1/8 inches; frame measures 20 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
2020Attributed to Joan Mitchell (untitled)Joan Mitchell (1925-1992) was an American "second generation" abstract expressionist painter and printmaker. She was a member of the American abstract expressionist movement, even though much of her cSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000