Sold2024KARL BUB SALOON LIMOUSINE63. KARL BUB SALOON LIMOUSINE | Germany, wind-up motor, early example circa 1915. Provenance: The Donald Kaufman Collection. | 13" l. | Some minor factory touchups at edges of black frame and doors whSee Sold Price
Sold202223. KARL BUB TOURER W/ FELIX ORNAMENT | Germany, c.23. KARL BUB TOURER W/ FELIX ORNAMENT | Germany, c. 1920s, rare example of a small scale wind-up automobile, small hood ornament of Felix the Cat makes this toy cherished by comic character and auto cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Bub Reiselimousine 1273Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, colour red cream, with electr. light, Made in Germany, around 1935, 55 cm , good condition, luxury version, largest model of the company Karl BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Bub Sedan Wind Up TinGerman - 1928 - 15.75" L This sedan is in superior and bright condition with only one very minor roof crease. A great addition to the collection. Excellent Plus (See Description)See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Bub Touring Car Wind Up TinGerman - 1918 - 14" L This desirable chauffeured driven limousine is in excellent condition with only one tiny bonnet scrape and a tiny rear dent. Excellent (See Description)See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL BUB COUPE WITH PARKING SPACE1126. KARL BUB COUPE WITH PARKING SPACE | Provenance: Gottschalk to Kaufman Collections. | Ramp 14" l. | All original (Exc. Cond.) | $2,500 - $4,500See Sold Price
Sold2017German Karl Bub Tin Lithographed Windup Sedan.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Circa 1930's. Nice two-tone with orange body and maroon roof with matching running boards. Spare tin litho tire mounted on trunk. Wheels marked "ContineSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL BUB bottom runner, lithographed sheet metal, c.KARL BUB bottom runner, lithographed sheet metal, c. 1890, engine D, tow-tender, 1 passenger coach, 1 freight waggon, all in all 40 cm, slightly used, nice original condition German Description KARL BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Bub tinplate clockwork limousineKarl Bub tinplate clockwork limousine, with glass windows and opening doors, 13 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL BUB DELUXE LIMOUSINE14. KARL BUB DELUXE LIMOUSINE | 13.5" l. | Pin size chips on roof filled in, expert paint restoration to rear left of car body is nearly undetectable, (Excellent Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2024KARL BUB RED CROSS AMBULANCE62. KARL BUB RED CROSS AMBULANCE | Germany, wind-up motor, scarce example of a tinplate limousine body wearing lithographed badges to double as an early medical wagon. Provenance: Sam Downey CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Bub LimousineGerman - 1920 - 14" L In excellent plus condition. Provenance: Sam Downey Collection Excellent Plus ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fire Brigade Crew Wagon by Karl BubFire Brigade Crew Wagon by Karl Bub Signed: "KB-788", catalog no. 1580/2B; lithographed tin, clockwork (working), with 2 electric head lamps and automatical wheel brake, length 15 ¾ in. (bell added).See Sold Price
Sold20161930s Karl Bub Limousine with Driver1930s Karl Bub Limousine with Driver. Impressive large German Tin limousine with rear opening doors. Great size 13 inches long two tone sedan. Would benefit from cleaning, beauty of a car.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Bub Sedan Wind Up TinGerman - 1918 - 11.5" L Overall in very fine and bright condition. Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE KARL BUB SEDAN121. LARGE KARL BUB SEDAN | Working. | 14" l. | One rear hub is reinforced with glued, (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) for this size. | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL BUB LIMOUSINElitho tin, windup working, 11†long, missing 1 headlight lens & trim ring, C7.See Sold Price
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$450(7 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat Tumblers$350(6 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat Figurines$25(3 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg Jensen$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers Plates$10
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group of Four Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Sword Ornament$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail Forks$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Storyteller Porcelain Square Brush Pot$10
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Multi Gem Stone Inlaid Jadeite Mounted Silver Filigree Box$650(5 bids)