Sold2020After T.F. Simon—”Les GraveursSimon, Tavik Frantisek (1877-1942). After T.F. Simon—”Les Graveurs Moderne.” Signed in pencil and numbered in the margin, copyright at upper left. Framed, overall 16 x 18 ½̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavik F. Simon (1877-1942) Pont Saint-Michel, Paris, 1927This is an original color etching by Austrian artist T.F. Simon. It is titled: Pont Saint-Michel, Paris. It was created and printed in 1927 and published by the Society of Graveurs Modernes in Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022[NEW JERSEY-SHORE] ROSE, T.F.; WOOLMAN, H.C.; and PRICE, T.T. Historical and Biographical Atlas of[NEW JERSEY-SHORE] ROSE, T.F.; WOOLMAN, H.C.; and PRICE, T.T. Historical and Biographical Atlas of the New Jersey Coast. Philadelphia: Woolman & Rose, 1878. First edition. Original quarter sheep withSee Sold Price
Sold2021T.F. Wainewright(1831-1883) Still Life Oil on CanvasT.F. Wainewright(1831-1883) Still Life Oil on Canvas Signed. The frame measures 22 1/2" x 18 3/4" and the painting measures 16" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1878-p 7/8tf vam 38 7/5 TF I4 R4 Morgan $1***Auction Highlight*** 1878-p 7/8tf vam 38 7/5 TF I4 R4 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ DMPL By SEGS. A brilliant Choice first-year Morgan dollar. The specialist-familiar VAM-38 doubled tailfeathers vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A T.F. Cooper, A 18k gold and gilt metal pocket watchA T.F. Cooper, A 18k gold and gilt metal pocket watch circa 19th Century; the open face pocket watch with gilt metal ornate engraved, engraved 18k gold case, pin wound and set movement; 52.39 dwt; diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAVIK FRANTISEK (T.F.) SIMON (Czech Republic/America/France, 1877-1942), Two Continental streetTAVIK FRANTISEK (T.F.) SIMONCzech Republic/America/France, 1877-1942Two Continental street scenes. Both signed in pencil lower right "T.F. Simon".Lithographs on paper, 13.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Printmaker's shop.- Bosse (Abraham, 1602-1676) GraveursPrintmaker's shop.- Bosse (Abraham, 1602-1676) Graveurs en taille douce au Burin et à l'eau-forte, etching, a clear impression on laid paper with small watermark of bunch of grapes, platemark 257See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Austria, TF Simon & others (six)L Kasimir WINTER SCENE, etching, signed in pencil image 9 x 12 ½”, full margins, frame 17 x 19 ½” with glass; Robert Kasimir FLOWER VENDOR, 1954, color etching signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024T.F. Simon Etching, "Broadway and The Woolworth Building, New York"Tavik F. Simon (Czechoslovakian, 1877-1942) "Broadway and the Woolworth Building, " 1928, Soft ground etching, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 9 in pencil beside artists's red chopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Choice 19th C Decorated T.F. Report JugA choice 2 gallon decorated T.F. Reppert jug. Heavy decorated , 14 inches tall. In excellent original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAVIK FRANTISEK (T.F.) SIMON (Czech Republic/America/France, 1877-1942), "Commercial Street inTAVIK FRANTISEK (T.F.) SIMONCzech Republic/America/France, 1877-1942"Commercial Street in Kyoto, Japan", 1928. Signed and numbered 24/250 in pencil lower margin. A fine impression with freshSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold T.F. Cooper English 13 Jewel Pocket Watch19th Century antique pocket watch, produced by T.F. Cooper., Liverpool, England. Features a fine 18k gold closed hunter case, with etched geometric, floral design. Serial number 15480. 13 Jewel movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Restored TF Marlett National Cash Register.This register is in very good condition with a detailed, custom front plate that says T.F. Marlett. There is a key included. Condition (Excellent). Size 15'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER T.F. CARTIER, 'LIONESS' PATINATED LAMP BASEAfter Thomas Francois Cartier (French 1879-1943), 'Lioness' lamp base, first half 20th century, patinated spelter figure modeled as a female panther standing on a rocky outcropping, signed in mold toSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILLIPINO SCHOOL, 20th Century, River Landscape with Cottage and Palms, signed T/F (?)PHILLIPINO SCHOOL, 20th Century River Landscape with Cottage and Palms, signed T/F (?) Buenaventura, oil on Masonite, 20 by 26 in., overall, 25 by 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavik Frantisek (T.F.) Simon (1877 - 1942)Tavik Frantisek (T.F.) Simon (1877 - 1942) signed aquatint and etching. Measures 13.25-in. x 15.125-in. plate size and 17.25-in. x 20.25-in. sheet size. Unframed, mounted. If lot is absent of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver stud / jewel box maker's mark T.F & Co, London 1928A silver stud / jewel box maker's mark T.F & Co, London 1928 Rectangular form, the hinged cover with a geometric cube design, engine-turned sides with pillar corners, material lined interior, length 1See Sold Price
Sold2020T.F. Reppert 3 gallon decorated stoneware jugGreensboro, PA. Has a few minor imperfections and a few spots of discoloration and a very small Nick on spout, overall outstanding piece!!! Approximately 16 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.F. Reppert, Greensboro, Pa. 2 gal. stoneware jarT.F. Reppert, Greensboro, Pa. Successor to Jas. Hamilton, 2 gal. stoneware jar with 5 stripes and unusual X, 11 1/2" x 8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024T.F. Simon First Communion #24 Signed Litho19.75" X 20.75" Framed and matted hand tinted litho by Tavik Frantisek Simon 1877-1942, Czech born, active in Paris. Titled First Communion , plate #24. Pencil signed in the bottom right, numbered 24See Sold Price