Sold2020Fine Bessarabian Kilim CarpetFine Bessarabian Kilim Carpet 14 ft. 6 1/2 x 11 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202312X15 Fine Bessarabian Kilim Hand-Knotted Wool RugSize: 11'9" x 14'7" Country of Origin: Bessarabia Age: 1990 Condition: Excellent Field Color: Mocha Border Color: Mocha Accent Color: Olive, Gold, Light-Blue, Rose, Salmon, Ivory Technique: Hand-WovenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine & Unusual Bessarabian Kilim, Late 19th C., 8'7'' x 13'4''Fine and Unusual Bessarabian Kilim, Late 19th C., 8'7'' x 13'4'' (262 x 406 cm). Weight: 33 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bessarabian Style Kilim Carpetmid-late 20th century, repeating floral and cross hatched cartouche within chocolate field major border, red and pale green highlights, 12 ft. 10 in. x 19 ft. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019c1930s ANTIQUE FINELY WOVEN ROOM SIZE BESSARABIAN KILIMTitle: c1930s ANTIQUE FINELY WOVEN ROOM SIZE BESSARABIAN KILIM FLAT WOVEN RUG 7.2x10.4 Additional Information: Circa 1930's ANTIQUE DECORATIVE RARE ROOM SIZE FINE WOVEN BESSARABIAN KILIM FLAT WEAVE RUSee Sold Price
Sold2015Persian/Oriental CarpetSemi-Antique, Fine hand-knotted all wool earth tone "Kilim" carpet/rug with fine geometric design. Very good condition. 6' 8" x 4' 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Senneh kilim carpet,A Senneh kilim carpet, A Senneh kilim carpet, 20th century, the navy field with a large central pendant, decorated all over with stylised motifs within a triple border, 280 x 195cmSee Sold Price
Sold20202 OLD SUITCASES: KILIM CARPET & LEATHERLot of 2 vintage suitcases: A large Kilim carpet bag signed Durusel, Istanbul Turkey with brass closure and leather straps, 24 x 16 inches (sides expand); and a fine leather suitcase with alligator fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bessarabian Kilim Rug in Black Red Floral PatternBessarabian Style Kilim Rug in Black Red Floral Pattern. Edges and carpet show some wear. Measures approximately 102 inches x 64 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Iranian Kilim Carpet 7.5 x 5.25 FTA beautiful, rare, & antique Iranian kilim carpet making usage of the Senneh Knot all over. This kilim has been made in Kurdistan. This is a very fine & delicately woven carpet with a beautiful patterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bessarabian Kilim, Eastern Europe, around 1930, woolBessarabian Kilim, Eastern Europe, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 233 x 176 cm, condition: 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bessarabian kilim, Balkans, around 1900, woolAntique Bessarabian kilim, Balkans, around 1900, wool on wool, approx. 323 x 160 cm, condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bessarabian Kilim, Balkan, approx. 60 years, wool onBessarabian Kilim, Balkan, approx. 60 years, wool on cotton, approx. 226 x 95 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A kilim wool carpet of mid-century Scandinavian design,A kilim wool carpet of mid-century Scandinavian design, A kilim wool carpet of mid-century Scandinavian design, of recent manufacture, woven with geometric motifs in tones of blue and white, 308 x 255See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Kuba Kilim, Caucasus, Mid 19th C.Fine Kuba Kilim, Caucasus, Mid 19th C., Size: 4'9'' x 9'6'' (145 x 290 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Reference: Plate 11, Soumak, Carpet and Cloth: Tribal Weavings of the CaucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kilim Oriental Carpet / RugAntique Kilim oriental rug / carpet which measures approximately 130" by 69". Condition - fine as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reyhanly kilim fine, Turkey, 19th century, wool onReyhanly kilim fine, Turkey, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 335 x 158 cm (52930 sq.cm), condition:2-3, (few small restorations).Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Senneh kilim, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonFine Senneh kilim, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, approx. 290 x 200 cm, condition: 1,almost in perfect condition.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Qashqai 'Kilim',Fine Qashqai 'Kilim', Persia, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 225 x 132 cm, condition: 2 -3. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-See Sold Price
Sold2023Kashan fine, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonKashan fine, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, approx. 396 x 270 cm, condition: 1-2 (slight signs of wear, damage to the edges or fringes possible)......Rugs, Carpets & KilimsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk fine, China, approx. 40 years, pure naturalHereke silk fine, China, approx. 40 years, pure natural silk, approx. 188 x 125cm approx.1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 1(near perfect condition or as new)......Rugs, Carpets & KilimsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hereke silk fine, China, approx. 40 years, pure naturalHereke silk fine, China, approx. 40 years, pure natural silk, approx. 155 x 92cm approx. 1.0 million kn/sm, condition: 1(nearly perfectcondition or as new).Rugs, Carpets & KilimsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bijar cork fine, Persia, around 1960, corkwoolBijar cork fine, Persia, around 1960, corkwool, approx. 240 x 155 cm, condition: 1- 2(slight signs of wear, damage to the edges orfringes possible)......Rugs, Carpets & KilimsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yomud 'Main-Carpet' (Kilim Pattern),Yomud 'Main-Carpet' (Kilim Pattern), Turkmenistan, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 290 x 136 cm, condition: 2-3, fine quality.*See Sold Price