Sold2022Pr. of Chinese Painted & Enamel Bird Signed VasesPair of Chinese hand-painted enamel on bronze vases, features detailed vignettes of birds among flowers, bordered by traditional repeating patterns. Measures 15.25"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: CracksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Chinese Painted Porcelain VasesPr Vintage Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Vases. Floral and bird motif. Signed with 4 character mark. Good condition. Measures 6-1/4" H x 2-3/4" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Palace Size Chinese Painted Porcelain Vase SignedPalace Size Chinese Painted Porcelain Vase Signed. Large Chinese porcelain vase with hand painted bird and floral motifs, with four character mark on the bottom. Measures approximately 20 inches x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Vase SignedChinese Hand Painted Porcelain Vase Signed. Chinese porcelain vase with hand painted bird and floral motif, with character mark on bottom. Measures approximately 8.75 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese VasesTwo Chinese Vases. Both signed & hand painted. L: Relief birds, foliagel; R: birds, floral. Max Ht. 18". A Private Rochester, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, BIRDS.A finely decorated and signed 20th C. Chinese porcelain vase, with a hand painted scenery and birds, signed on underside and body. 7.75”HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Vase with Hand PaintingsChinese Porcelain Vase with Hand Painted Red Birds and Dragons. Signed on Bottom. Condition: Couple of Chips on Body, One Repair to Top Rim. Dimensions: H: 9". Provenance: From a North Shore of Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain VaseVintage Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Vase. Decorated with bird and flower motif. Signed. Good condition. Measures 9-1/4" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Graviata Decorated Hu Vase, Deer & PhoenixChinese, 20th century. A finely enameled hu form vase, a form also commonly known as a Hundred Deer form, having hand painted phoenix birds resting beside peony blossoms on a rose colored ground withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Early 20th C Chinese Hand-Painted Porcelain VasesA pair of early 20th century Chinese hand-painted porcelain baluster vases, each featuring multi-colored floral, peony and phoenix bird motifs throughout. Each is marked "China" to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold201919th/20th C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE GOURD VASE LAMPChinese hand painted Famille Rose enameled porcelain vase mounted as a lamp. Has a ribbed gourd form body. Depicts Phoenix birds amongst branches with floral blooms and rock formations. Vase measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Famille Rose Hand painted Chinesesigned vases with famille rose and birds, approx. 14 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hand Painted Porcelain Chinese VaseFloral motif with irises and birds. signed. height 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vinatge Famille Rose Hand Painted Vase with Elephant Handles, SignedOrigin: China Materials: Porcelain Design Features: Intricate hand painted all over floral and bird motif, and traditional Asian figures. Beautiful presentation. Condition: OvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Large Signed Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain FloralOld Large Signed Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Decorated Vase with 2 Birds - height 24" dia. 9" - a lot of Chinese writing on the upper neck of the vase. - small chip on the underside of upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CERAMIC LIDDED VASE W/ BIRDS & FLOWERSChinese, hand-painted ceramic vase and lid in the famille verte palette depicting ducks in a landscape. 11.5"h x 8.5"d and with a character signed, reticulated hardwood base, 2"h x 7.5"d. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Green Porcelain VaseHand painted green, blue and white flowers, birds, and designs, signed on bottom, measuring 13 1/2". Estimate $300 - $500 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold20212) CHINESE FENGWEIZUN HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES(lot of 2) Chinese Fengweizun (phoenix-tail form) porcelain vases, having flared rims, hand-painted polychrome birds and foliate motifs, one with Chinese characters, wax seal remnants underfoot, approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain Vase.The Vase comes with its own Case and a Wooden Stand. It is signed on the Underside. There is a Tiny Chip or Flea Bite on the Underside Foot of the Vase. It is Beautifully Hand-Painted with a Phoenix aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Older Chinese Celadon Porcelain Plates.With Hand-Painted Designs of Flowers, Insects, Butterflies, Birds and a Phoenix. There are Two Deeper Dishes, and a Round Plate. The Plate is Signed on the Underside. All of the Pieces have some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Vases19th century, a mirrored pair, porcelain hand painted with vividly colored large chrysanthemum blossoms, two phoenixes stand under a tree full of birds on one side and a pair of birds on a chrysanthemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19C Porcelain Phoenix Vase LampChinese 19th century porcelain phoenix vase lamp. The antique porcelain vase is most likely from the 19th or early 20th century with hand painted decoration depicting several Fenghuang birds or ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand-Painted Phoenix Tail VaseChinese hand-painted Phoenix tail vase, features shaped body with flared rim. Measures 16"H x 7"W. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age and use, please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND PAINTED SIGNED PORCELAIN VASE19" X 14.50", WEIGHTS 14 POUNGS AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Signed Black Lacquer Hand Painted Carved Bird Wall Panel #1$1
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$6(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Famille Verte Style Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" H$180
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsPair of Signed Antique Chinese Vases, Hand Painted with Peach Handles$10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Golden Fish Pair of Vases 16.5" H$250