Sold2022MCGARVEY COLLECTION GARGANTUA MEMORABILIAINCLUDES GARGANTUA - CIRCUS STAR OF THE CENTURY BY GENE PLOWDEN, 1948 RBBB ROUTE BOOK, PAIR OF GARGANTUA 8"X10" PHOTOGRAPHS AND THREE POSTCARDS.See Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS MEMORABILIA COLLECTIONRINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MEMORABILIA INCLUDING, BAGS, FRAMES, LANYARDS, STICKERS, PASSES AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS MEMORABILIAA COLLECITON OF RBBB COMMERCIAL SOUVENIR ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS MEMORABILIAVENICE LOVES GUNTHER PINS, ROUTE SHEETS, CIRCUS TICKETS FROM VARIOUS SHOWS, RBBB TEAMSTERS LOCAL 668 GROUP INSURANCE PLAN.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADVANCE CIRCUS MEMORABILIACOUNTER CARDS, NOVELTY, PUZZLE. SHRINE, RBBB, VARGAS, CLOWN COLLEGE.See Sold Price
Sold2018R.B.B.B. ROLAND BUTLER LETTER HEAD AND CATALOGINCLUDES 1957 POSTMARKED ENVELOPE TO HENRY VAN LOON WITH CIRCUS MEMORABILIA SALES CATALOGSee Sold Price
Sold20241940'S GARGANTUA SOUVENIRORIGINAL 1940'S GARGANTUA SOUVENIR PIN. MOUNTED ON GARGANTUA PIN BACK WITH RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TEXT. G.N.CO, N.Y. HAS BEEN STORED ALL THESE YEARS IN A PERIOD CORRECT RBBB ROASTED PEANUSee Sold Price
Sold20201994 RBBB CIRCUS PRODUCTION BIBLECOMPLETE PRODUCTION BIBLE FOR THE 124TH TOUR. INCLUDED ARE COSTUME SKETCHES, SAMPLES, PROP LISTS, TECHNICAL DRAWINGS, CAST, OPENING BREAKDOWN, PRESENTATION TIME SHEETS, SCRIPT AND MORE. ROMEO AND JULISee Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS WAGON WHEELORIGINAL RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WAGON WHEEL, HAND-PAINTED IN 1944 BY GEORGE ESCALERA. EACH SIDE IS PAINTED DIFFERENTLY. STEEL BAND, WOODEN SPOKES. DIAMETER IS 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS PONY BLANKETWITH ORANGE PAINT OVER AS TYPICALLY FOUND - "RINGLING MARK".See Sold Price
Sold2018R.B.B.B. CIRCUS BIG TOP PENNANT FLAGS3 PENNANTS, EACH TWO SIDED WITH SEWN ON LETTERS. "RINGLING", "BARNUM", "BAILEY". EACH APPROX. 105" LENGTHSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RBBB CIRCUS POSTER BANNERLARGE VINYL BANNER HAVING AN IMAGE OF THE CLASSIC 1920'S STROBRIDGE LITHO OF THE RBBB TRAINS. VERSO DOWEL SLEEVE AT TOP AND BOTTOM. LIGHT WEAR. 107"X71"See Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS HORSE HEAD WARDROBEWITH ORANGE PAINT OVER AS TYPICALLY FOUND - "RINGLING MARKS". 4 PIECESSee Sold Price
Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS JACKETRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS RED JACKET. EMBROIDERED REVERSE. LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE. SIZE LARGE.See Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS HORSE HEAD WARDROBEWITH ORANGE PAINT OVER AS TYPICALLY FOUND - "RINGLING MARK". 2 PIECES.See Sold Price
Sold20184V Circus Memorabilia Correspondence COLLECTIBLE CIRCUSDetails: 4V Circus Memorabilia Correspondence COLLECTIBLE CIRCUS EPHEMERA Signed Floyd King Letter Signed Red Stewart Card Circus Stamp Sheets Norma Cristiani Photograph Ringling Bros & Barnum & BailSee Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsHERBERT, Dorothy (1910-1995). KELTY, Edward J. (1888—1967)....$100
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsAlbum of circus postcards, greeting cards, and ephemera. Am...$200(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[R.B.B.B. – ORIGINAL ART]. Group of original publicity artw...$150
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[R.B.B.B. – ORIGINAL ART]. Group of original publicity artw...$150
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey / The World’s Biggest ...$50
5 days LeftTreasure Deck AuctionsGrand Assortment of Boy Scouts of America Memorabilia, Rings, Patches, Photos, Box & More Ephemera$27(4 bids)
2 days LeftCentral Mass AuctionsAdvertising, Souvenir, Temperance, Circus & other Pinbacks$35(2 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS & SIDESHOW ALBUM]. FOX, Walter B (compiler/dealer)....$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1938 Sterling Super-Bru A Night at the Circus Beer Advertising Sign$325(2 bids)