Sold2016Yixing-Teekanne China, 20.Jh. Mit Prägestempel. In FormYixing-Teekanne China, 20.Jh. Mit Prägestempel. In Form einer Wassermelone. H 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yixing-Teekanne China, Anfang 20.Jh. Mit VierzeichenYixing-Teekanne China, Anfang 20.Jh. Mit Vierzeichen Prägestempel. Graviert mit stilisiertem Weidenbaum und Gedicht. H 8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Teekanne China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. GerippterTeekanne China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Gerippter Corpus mit polychromem figürlichen Dekor. Henkel fehlt. H 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 1 Teekanne 1 Wärmebehälter China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: 1 Teekanne 1 Wärmebehälter China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Teekanne: Eisenroter Fischdekor auf weissem Grund. Berieben. H 9,5. / Wärmebehälter: Rundform mit bombiertem Deckel und seitlicheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teekanne China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. GedrücktTeekanne China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. Gedrückt bauchige Form, Schulter und Fuss dekoriert mit plastischen Nüssen und Früchten, der Deckel in Pilzform, Henkel in Fledermaus- und Tülle in BambusforSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yixing Tea Caddy and Cover, 20th C.Yixing zisha China, 20th century Dimensions (height) 7 1/8 in. (18 cm) Good condition The hexagonally faceted body of this tea caddy is decorated with flowering plants over a fine diaper ground. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teekanne China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. SechseckigeTeekanne China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. Sechseckige Teekanne mit polychromen floralem Dekor und Bordüren. H 15,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yixing TeapotChina, Yixing Teapot, signed Zhou Guzheng. 4 1/2 in., 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yixing TeapotChina, Yixing teapot, Chen Monsheng mark. 5 1/4 in., 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Yixing Red Clay Cups & Three SaucersCup: 1.5" x 2.5" dia. Saucer: 3.5" dia. Two red clay Yixing teacups with three saucers. Each is marked with Yixing China stamp on the bottom. Minor surface wear and small scuffs as well as some dust oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Teekanne und Gefäss mit zwei Tassen China, 20.Jh.Lot: Teekanne und Gefäss mit zwei Tassen China, 20.Jh. Yixing-Keramik. Teekanne mit Henkel in Form einer Fledermaus und Deckel in Pilzform mit Prägemarke. Kanne und Gefäss verziert mit halbplastiscSee Sold Price
Sold2016China Yixing Zisha / Purple Clay Teapot W Artist SignedChinese Yixing Zisha / Purple Clay Teapot W Artist Signed Dimension: 175*115*135 (mm)6.89*4.53*5.31 (in) Weight 1.08 lbs/488 g Zisha ware, especially zisha teapots, is one of the mysterious arts of ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yixing Teapot, Chen Ming YuanChina, Yixing teapot with black gilt glaze decorated in gold, with an elongated spout, attributed to Chen Ming Yuan. Height 3 1/2 in., Length 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yixing Teapot, Signed Gu JinzhouChina, Yixing teapot in a rounded bulbous form, with a lovely speckled finish in red and dark tones, signed Gu Jin Zhou, with cover. Height 2 1/4 in., Width 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDBank of China 1 set of banknotes from 50 countries in the worldCA$150
19 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Bank of Central China 1 Yuan notes. Very attractive. Crisp uncirculated.$1(1 bid)