Sold2018Two Chinese Jade Carved AmuletsTwo Chinese jade carved amulets. Size varies. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Jade Carved Animal AmuletsTwo Chinese jade carved sacred animal amulets. L: 1 5/8in, 2in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese White Jade Carved AmuletsTwo Chinese white jade carved amulets. Age wear.See Sold Price
2021Two 19-20th C. Chinese Jade Carved AmuletsTwo 19-20th C. Chinese jade carved amulets. 3in.See Sold Price
2021Two 19-20th C. Chinese Jade Carved AmuletsTwo 19-20th C. Chinese jade carved amulets. 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE 14K GOLD CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTSA pair of Chinese 14k Gold and hand carved Jade amulet pendants. One pendant is made in an openwork design. The second is adorned with a Gold plaque to the center. Circa: the first half of 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CARVED WHITE JADE AMULETSThe Two carved Chinese white jade amulets, each is in series of knotted pendulum strings with dark brown twine. One has a string of four white jade carved in various animal faces. Thee remaining amuleSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CARVED WHITE JADE AMULETSThe Two carved Chinese white jade amulets, each is in series of knotted pendulum strings with dark brown twine. One has a string of four white jade carved in various animal faces. Thee remaining amuleSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CARVED WHITE JADE AMULETSThe Two carved Chinese white jade amulets, each comprised from series of knotted pendulum strings with dark brown twine and beads. One has a string of five white jade carved in various animal masks moSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CARVED WHITE JADE AMULETSThe Two carved Chinese white jade amulets, each is in series of knotted pendulum strings with dark brown twine and beads. One has a string of five white jade carved in various animal masks and beads.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Vintage Chinese Carved Jade AmuletsDESCRIPTION: Two carved jade amulets: one depicting Shou of the Sanxing carrying a fruiting peach sprig while attended by a child bearing a flower, one converted into a pin and depicting a monkey ridiSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved Jade amulet pendant in a celadon shade. The rectangular shaped pendant is adorned with an engraved scene with two figures under a tree. The backside is decorated with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese White Jade Carved Dragon PlaqueA Chinese White Jade Carved Dragon Plaque of medallion / amulet form featuring carvings of two Dragons chasing a Pearl of wisdom and providing outer structure to the rest of the carving. The inner CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE JADE KEEPER PHOENIXNatural pale green Chinese jade carved both sides with patina commensurate with age. This interesting amulet depicts a keeper and his two phoenixes and includes a certificate dated 2002 from Tom AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Qing Dynasty White Jade Carved Bat Coin PlaqueA Chinese Qing Dynasty White Jade Carved Bat Coin Plaque of sizeable medallion / amulet form featuring carvings of a large central Bat holding the rest of the motifs: Two Coins carved with auspiciousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Carved Jade & Stone ItemsSix Chinese carved jade and stone items, comprising a small carved dish, two archers rings, two carvings, and an amulet pendant. [Dish: 3 1/8" Diam.]. Cracks and chips to rings, chip to base of amuletSee Sold Price
2023ANCIENT JADE AMULETDimensions: Length: 20 cm, Width: 16.5 cm, Thickness: 0.8 cm, Weight: 480 gr Chinese Ancient Jade Amulet. The finest jade carved in ancient design thick, half moon body open carved with two round pit,See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Jade Fortune Toad Pei AmuletThis exquisitely carved jade amulet is most likely from the early Qing Dynasty (1644 to 1912 ce). The small heavy disk features carving on one side only, two extraordinarily detailed toads, one with cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Jade Articles 白玉天祿及青玉鏤$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Celadon and Russet Jade Articles, Ming-Qing Dynasty 明-清 青$1,000