Sold2024Anderson’s El Arte de la Plateria en MEXICO, etc.3 vols. Anderson, Lawrence. El Arte de la Plateria en Mexico 1519-1936. New York: Oxford University Press, 1941. 2 VOLS., QUARTO, orig. gilt-stamped cloth, dust jackets. Profusely photomechanically ilSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Early Engraving & 1 Early Print1 engraving, Frederick Henry of Nassau and 1 early printing La Joye Fait De La SagesseCondition commensurate with age. Sizes: 12 1/4 x 8 in. (partique).13 1/2 x 9 in. (page 163). Location U1 CREAM BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fabelo High Quality PrintingCuban Artist Roberto Fabelo High Quality Printing -El Sueno de la sirena, 2010- Approximate Measurements: 13 1/2 x 9 1/6See Sold Price
Sold2023[Early Printing] Bella, Stef(ano). della: Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la[Early Printing] Bella, Stef(ano). della: Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la fortification... Bella, Stef(ano). della Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la fortification... (PSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coleccion de afiches de arte, Galeria Maeght ParisImpresion litograficaMedidas: 49 x 64 cm (El Circo, Fernand Leger)61 x 74.5 cm (Tres Mujeres con Flores, Fernand Leger)84 x 60 cm (Las Llaves de la Gioconda, Fernand Leger)84 x 61.5 cm (Lor de Lazur,See Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2016Incunable leaves from La Mer des HystoiresHeading: (Early Printing - Incunabula) Author: Burchardus, de Monte Sion Title: Two original leaves from La Mer des Hystoires, on with a full page genealogical woodcut Place Published: Paris PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO MANRIQUE FIGUEROA (1929, Colombia) El Arte es para Maricas, 1972Buen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022LESIVO (Colombia) El arte es un combate, 2021. Cartel tipografico Medidas: 70 x 50 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020El Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro PadresEl Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro Padres de la Iglesia OccidentalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Pepe Illo Haciendo el Recorte al Toro.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Pepe Illo Haciendo el Recorte al Toro. Etching and aquatint, 1815. 245x355 mm; 9¾x14 inches, wide margins. First edition. From La Tauromaquia. A superb, early impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Urbina (20thc, Venezuela) El Mago de La LuzJuan Urbina (20th-21st century Venezuela). Mixed media on canvas / oil and acrylic. The painting is titled on the verso: El Mago de La Luz (Translated: The Wizard of the Light). Artist signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Goya, 'El Sueno da la Razon'(Spanish 1746-1828) "El Sueno de la Razon Produce Monstruos" Plate no. 43 from "Los Caprichos", etching, aquatint, drypoint, and engraving. Good impression on wove paper with dark umber ink. ReferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Amate Painting by Lorenzo VenancioMarvelous folk painting entitled "Historia de la Epidemia de Mexico y el Milagro de la Virgen de Guadalupe" by Lorenzo Venancio, of Ameyaltepec, Guerrero. Detailed scene of village life, showing the dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Reverse Painting on GlassA Continental Reverse Painting on Glass 18th/Early 19th Century inscribed J. de la Puerta Vizcaino (lower center). 12 7/8 x 17 1/4 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Kenneth R. Treis, MilwaukSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersJUAN FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ SORIANO PALOMA BRONZE$1,000
4 hrs LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$400(5 bids)
5 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHClaris de Florian, Jean-Pierre Gonzalo de Córdoba ó La Conquista de Granada, escrita por€200
4 days LeftBonhamsA Nicholas Herrera (El Rito Santero) mixed-media artwork (retablo group), 2002$1,600
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60