Sold2020Edelweiss Beer ca. 1913 Advertising Beer TrayNice antique advertising tray depicting a smiling woman. The Peter Schoenhofen Brewing Co. Measures 13.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edelweiss Beer Tin Advertising Tray.Dated 1913. Two extra holes added to the top. Moderate surface wear to the field with paint loss on edges. Condition (Good). Size 13 -1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Edelweiss Beer Advertising TrayPre-prohibition. Measures 13 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20151913 Edelweiss Beer TrayBeautiful 13 1/2" tray with nice graphics. The Peter Schoenhofen Brewing Co. Chicago. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edelweiss Brewery Brewing Advertising Beer Tip TrayPre-Prohibition. Edelweiss Brewery Brewing Advertising Beer Tip Tray - "A Case of Good Judgement". From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Schoenhofen Edelweiss Beer Adv TrayEarly The Peter Schoenhofen Brewing Co. Edelweiss Beer advertising tin litho beer tray. Appears to be in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with great colors and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023The "Edelweiss" Buffet Sam. Levison. Advertising Beer Brewery Tip TrayPre-Prohibition. The "Edelweiss" Buffet Sam. Levison. Advertising Beer Brewery Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each iSee Sold Price
Sold20217 advertising beer traysIncludes Olympia, Christian Feigenspan Brewing Company, Genesee with nail puncture, Valley Forge, Edelweiss, Old Topper, Ballantines and Reingold. All have some corrosion spotting and scuffing but stiSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Breweriana] Edelweiss Beer Advertising Playing Cards.[Breweriana] Edelweiss Beer Advertising Playing Cards. Chicago, ca. 1920s. 52 + J + OB. Deck with advertising on joker, Ace of Spades, box, and back design. Deck with uneven wear (euchred).See Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising trays, Goebel Beer …Two advertising trays, Goebel Beer & Edelweiss Beer, 12.2'' d., 13.2'' d., Goebel has minor color flaking, The Peter Schoenhofen Brewing Co. Chicago has color flaking with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zett's Bavarian Beer Advertising Tray. Pre-prohibition,Zett's Bavarian Beer Advertising Tray. Pre-prohibition, ca. 1900-1920. Tin lithographed beer tray featuring a medieval man with a banner and coat of arms for Zett's Bavarian Beer. 13 x 13. WidespreadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Ice Cream & Beer Advertising ServingSoda Fountain Ice Cream & Beer Advertising Serving Trays (2), We Serve Sanitary Ice Cream & Edelweiss Beer, both early 20th C. litho on tin in Good+ cond w/signs of use, 13"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phoenix Brewery Tip Tray. Buffalo, NY: The Phoenix Brewing Co., ca. 1900s. Metal lithographed tipPhoenix Brewery Tip Tray. Buffalo, NY: The Phoenix Brewing Co., ca. 1900s. Metal lithographed tip tray advertising beers from the company in gilt. Includes Pilsener Style, Lager, and Wurzburger Style.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frontenac Factory Beer Tray. Montreal, Canada: Frontenac Breweries, ca. 1930. Tin lithographFrontenac Factory Beer Tray. Montreal, Canada: Frontenac Breweries, ca. 1930. Tin lithograph advertising tray for Frontenac Breweries in Montreal, with an image of the factory. Diameter 12”. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Edelweiss Beer Cardboard Advertising Fans.Pair of Edelweiss Beer Cardboard Advertising Fans. Chicago: P. Schoenhofen Brewing Co., ca. 1930. Color lithograph fans advertising the lager, bearing its famous slogan “a case of good judgment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stegmaier Beer Serving Tray. Wilkes-Barre, PA: Stegmaier Brewing Company, ca. 1940. LithographedStegmaier Beer Serving Tray. Wilkes-Barre, PA: Stegmaier Brewing Company, ca. 1940. Lithographed tray advertising the Stegmaier Brewing Company. Diameter 12”. Minor water damage to the upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rainier Beer Tin Litho Advertising Tray.Circa 1913. Moderate edge wear with some repaint loss. The border has a few paint nicks. Main field has some light scrapes, paint nicks, and a few stains. Condition (Very Good). Size 13 - 1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schoenhofen Brewing Co., advertising trayEdelweiss Beer The Peter Schoenhofen Brewing Co. Chicago advertising tray, 13.4'' d., ripple in metal, liquid blemish above girls hair, a little crazingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Yuengling Beer Metal Serving TrayVintage beer serving tray, made of metal (steel?). Advertising piece for D.G. Yuengling & Son, Inc. American, ca. early 20th century. In the center, a woman holds a glass of beer. Produced by AmericanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLouis F. Neuweilers Sons Tin Litho. Beer Advertising Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPickwick Ale Tin Lithographl Advertising Beer Serving Tray.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtlieb's Lager Beer Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer TIn Litho. Advertising Tray & Coaster.$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)