Sold2019Jean Baier Abstract 1967 signed serigraphBaier, Jean (Swiss 1932- 1999), Untitled Abstract, 1967 , Color silkscreen on Rives paper For Grafikmapp Hochschule St. Gallen. , 19.5 x 25.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 119/150 in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1930 OMEGA Scherraus & Co. St. Gallen Switzerland 18K Gold Pocket WatchBeautiful Vintage 1930s Art Deco OMEGA Switzerland 18K Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch. Beautifully simple and stylish gold dial with gold hands and stylish black Arabic numerals. Small second at tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) ZweiKrsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Zwei Tiere. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrsse 25,5x35 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt. Blatt mit Stecknadeln anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cunz, Martha (St. Gallen 1876–1961 St. Gallen) "MorgenCunz, Martha (St. Gallen 1876–1961 St. Gallen) "Morgen am See". 1917. Farbholzschnitt. Unten rechts im Druck monogrammiert. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten links in Bleistift betitelt undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Krüsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Vogel.Krüsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Vogel. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten mittig monogrammiert. Blattgrösse 14,8x10,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leicht bestossen. Verso am oberen RaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss Shooting Medal: St. Gallen 1904-RARE! [179263]Rare 1904 St. Gallen Switzerland shooting placque: M-575. Choice matte AU. KR-192; Kappeli - 38b. Mintage 3000. 45 x 63 mm; 65 grams. Switzerland Salvatore Falcone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20221670 Saint Gall Benedictine Monastery Ecclesiastical LAW St Gallen Switzerland1670 Saint Gall Benedictine Monastery Ecclesiastical LAW St Gallen Switzerland The Abbey of Saint Gall in St Gallen Switzerland was one of the most important Benedictine monasteries in all of medievalSee Sold Price
Sold2023France, 1871 Cover to St. Gallen, Switzerland [162310]France. 1871 cover to St. Gallen, Switzerland. Franked with Bordeaux 30c tied by Lyon "2145A" diamond of dots, cover tiny, sealed tear slightly affecting stamp, scarce single franking.Date: 1871CountrSee Sold Price
Sold20221732 RARE SWISS Pocket Prayers Geistlicher St Gallen Switzerland Talisman Shield1732 RARE SWISS Pocket Prayers Geistlicher St Gallen Switzerland Talisman Shield A rare, pocket-sized 18th-century German devotional published in St. Gallen, Switzerland. This book, Spiritual Soul TemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maestrani St. Gallen Swiss ChocolateTitle: Maestrani St. Gallen Swiss Chocolate Artist: Willy Muller Printing Date: C1955 Size/Format: 35.5X49 inches Publisher: Seitz & Co Additional Information: Pre-1960. Approx. 35.5x49 inches. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische Kunst aus dem Museum St.GallenAfrikanische Kunst aus dem Museum St.Gallen Afrikanische Kunst aus dem Museum für Völkerkunde St. Gallen Softcover 16 Seiten CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische Kunst aus dem Museum St. GallenAfrikanische Kunst aus dem Museum St. Gallen Fischer, Eberhard / Homberger, Lorenz / Hanhart, Rudolf / Steffan, Roland Zürich: Rietberg Museum (1985). ISBN: 3- 907070-09-7 Katalog zur Ausstellung inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Poster Hartung Switzerland St GallenExhibition Poster Hans Hartung Switzerland, St Gallen, 1963. Country: Switzerland. Year: 1963. Artist: Hans Hartung. Size (cm): 92.5x57.5. Very good condition, minor tears and faint creases in top andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische Kunst aus dem Museum St.GallenAfrikanische Kunst aus dem Museum St.Gallen Afrikanische Kunst aus dem Museum für Völkerkunde St. Gallen Softcover 16 Seiten CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jung Superb Unpublished ALS on Dreams & ReligionCarl Jung Superb Unpublished ALS on Dreams & Religion Autograph Letter Signed, "C.G. Jung", in German, 2pp on a single sheet of his personal letterhead, 8.25" x 11.625", St. Gallen, September 3, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020"The Millionaire" Calculating Machine, 1918'"The Millionaire" Calculating Machine, 1918 Rare Swiss electric calculating machine for all 4 basic arithmetic operations, by Otto Steiger, St. Gallen, Switzerland. Based on the design of Leon BolléSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRietmann, Otto Porträt von Rudolf Steiner. St. Gallen, 1916. Vintage, Silbergelatine. 13,5 x€200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHIonesco, Eugène Hommage a Fritz Wotruba. Mit einer signierten Original-Radierung. St. Gallen,€200
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsAntoni Tapies. Woodcut Signed and Numbered, from the Against torture portfolio.$1,000