Sold20232 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Surfaces with ornate relief carving. Polychrome decoration to2 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. Surfaces with ornate relief carving. Polychrome decoration to one. One with a Chien Lung mark. Each about 3in. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Snuff Bottles; Jade (2 3/8") & Turquoise (2 1/8"h) with Bamboo Bangle.2 Snuff Bottles; Jade (2 3/8") & Turquoise (2 1/8"h) with Bamboo Bangle.See Sold Price
Sold20232 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. One jade and one agate with the "skin" carved as a tree. Each2 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. One jade and one agate with the "skin" carved as a tree. Each about 2.25in H. Very slight rough edges to rim of larger bottle. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany CoSee Sold Price
Sold20152 snuff bottlesA cloisonne snuff bottle (2.6"H), and a multi-color overlay snuff bottle (2.9"H)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Snuff Bottles lapis and Glass2 Snuff Bottles, one carved Lapis with Batwing shoulders and relief body 2.5 inches, sold at Sotheby's Park Bernet lot 122, date unknown but likely in 1970's, with carved quartz snuff bottle 2.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017A set of 2 snuff bottlesA set of 2 snuff bottles Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公司 - 专业打包 发ũSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Snuff BottlesBlue decor, marked on bottom with ring and 6 characters, 10 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold20172 snuff bottlesA beautiful enamel on Peking glass snuff bottle (2.5"H), and an agate like stone carved snuff bottle (2"H)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lot of 2 Snuff Bottles and Brush RestIn a variety of decors, snuff bottles measure 5 cm. and 8 cm. Brush rest measures 8 x 3 x 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Carved Jade Items, 2 Snuff Bottles & 1 Miniature CensorThree Chinese carved jade items including: a mottled green jadeite snuff bottle in the form of a citron fruit or Buddha’s Hand; a light brown jadeite snuff bottle with russet inclusions&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. One of mother of pearl carved with figure on horseback and foo2 snuff bottles. China. 19th century. One of mother of pearl carved with figure on horseback and foo dog. The other in the shape of a butterfly composed of a mosaic of mother of pearl and coconut shelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Snuff Bottles, Cameo Carved(2) Snuff Bottles, Cameo Carved, (1) 2.75", White Mottled Background With Cameo Carved Bird And Branch Decor, (1) 2.625", White Mottled Background With Cameo Carved Cherry Amber Eagle And Blossom DecoSee Sold Price
Sold20212 snuff bottlesChinese enamel on copper snuff bottle (3"H) and a porcelain snuff bottle (3.25"H)See Sold Price
Sold20152 snuff bottles2 snuff bottles; a vintage well hollowed agate snuff bottle (2.5"H) (top rim chip), and a celadon jade snuff bottle(2.85"H) (the outer jacket rotatable, rim hairline)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Carved jadeite animals and (2) snuff bottles,(2) Carved jadeite animals and (2) snuff bottles, including: (1) water buffalo; (1) deer; (1) crystal snuff bottle; (1) porcelain snuff bottle. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and EmSee Sold Price
Sold20192 snuff bottlesAn enamel on copper snuff bottle (2.8"H), and a Peking glass snuff bottle (2.6"H)See Sold Price
Sold20162 SNUFF BOTTLES1 glass, clear with emerald green and ruby decoration, 1 enameled.See Sold Price
Sold20182 snuff bottlesA porcelain snuff bottle (3.15"H) and an overlay Peking glass snuff bottle (3.38"H)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Snuff Bottles, Cameo Carved(2) Snuff Bottles, Cameo Carved, (1) 2.75", Mottled White With Cherry Amber Cameo Carved Dragon Design, (1) 2.5", White With Cameo Carved Cherry Amber Design, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20182 snuff bottles & a jade like stone carving2 snuff bottles (2.5"H, 2.55"H) and a jade like stone carved ornament (2.1"x1.55"x0.75")See Sold Price
Sold20162 snuff bottlesOne inside painted snuff bottle (2.5"H), one jade snuff bottle (3.05"H)See Sold Price
Sold20172 Snuff Bottles including Rose QuartzTwo (2) snuff bottles. 1st item: Rose quartz snuff bottle with floral relief carved decoration and floral carved stopper, 2 1/2" H. 2nd item: Resinous, amber colored snuff bottle with metal and glassSee Sold Price
5 days LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Carved Asian Snuff bottles Plus (2) Carved Plastic Salt & Pepper Shakers Plus (2) Figurines 3"$5