Sold2018George Bellows lithographGeorge Bellows (American 1882-1925)- ''Prayer Meeting No. 2'' (Mason 14)- lithograph, 1916, signed and numbered 29 by the daughter in pencil, slightly light struck and foxing throughout. 18 1/8 x 22 1See Sold Price
2023George Bellows - Prayer Meeting, 1916GEORGE W BELLOWS (1882-1925) Prayer Meeting, 1916 Print in Colors 4 3/4" x 5 3/4" George Bellows was an American realist painter and printmaker known for his depictions of sport scenes and New York ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gudrun Baudisch for Wiener Werkstatte Bust, c.1925Gudrun Baudisch for Wiener Werkstatte Bust, circa 1925, glazed earthenware, stamped WW MADE IN AUSTRIA GB 207 Dimensions: 7" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lilla C. Perry, O/CB Meeting Street CharlestonLilla Cabot Perry (American, Massachusetts, 1848-1933) oil on canvas board entitled Meeting Street Charleston, S.C. featuring a street lined with colorful foliage. Signed and dated 1925 lower left. AfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gudrun Baudisch for the Wiener Werkstatte VaseGudrun Baudisch for the Wiener Werkstatte Glazed Pottery Vase , c. 1925, marked "WW", "Made in Austria", "280", and "GB", three cylinders, with spiral and stylized elements, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD CROOKS (1925-2006) OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARDRonald Crooks (1925 - 2006) Station Down Late 20th Century. The oil on artist's board displayed in fine original frame and signed lower right in red pigment depicts figures meeting a stagecoach aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wrought iron table with slate and wooden top with six chairs, 20th C.Full title: A wrought iron table with slate and wooden top with six chairs, 20th C. Description: H 76 x L 226 x D 106 cm (the table) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delightful pair of diamond drop earrings each with half carat central stone: The large diamond inDelightful pair of diamond drop earrings each with half carat central stone: The large diamond in each earring measures about 5mm wide (ie roughy 0.5ct), and each is surrounded by 11 smaller diamonds.See Sold Price
2022Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed andSalvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 7'0'' x 8'10'' (2.13 x 2.69 m)Scroll-tipped, veined slanted leaves in ecru and near black, along with polychrome profile palmettes with wandering petals, dominate the warm rust-madder field of this moderately coarsely woven NW PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil von Gerliczy(1871 Lukovica/Wolfsbüchel/Oberkrain - 1924 Zürich) Badende Das expressionistische, mit schnellen, breiten Pinselstrichen gemalte Blatt von 1919 zeigt den unmittelbaren EinflussSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927)43x100cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNGROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNG ROCOCO LADY CROWNED WITH FLOWERS Pastel on paper, on canvas. 48,5 x 38,5 cm (F. 59 x 51 cm). Part. massive stains, surface part. rubbed, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Swords.Comprised of: 1) Sabre with a 32" single edged curved blade with a large 3/4 fuller, etched with various ornate markings and lettering, including "Belle Alliance" and dated "1814" and "1815". Ornate bSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993)TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993) / Schoolgirls / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 61 x 92 cm / ---------------- / Tran Dong Luong (1925 - 1993) / Nu sinh / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc: 61See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: GEM-SET BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1925CARTIER: GEM-SET BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1925 The front set with three rows of graduating turquoise beads alternating with ruby spacers, continuing to a double-row backchain of similar designSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. Escher 1925 Italian Period Signed WoodcutVitorchiano nel Cimino original framed woodcut by M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Pencil signed lower left, initialed and dated in plate lower right. Japan paper shows light toning and scattered foxinSee Sold Price
Sold20171925 Rolls Royce Open Touring CarLondon made, with 20 horsepower straight six engine #G1332, serial #8 GIII, with custom body by All-Weather Motor Bodies Limited of Canterbury and London. Together with two original Rolls Royce owner'See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Pair of Wall Appliquescirca 1925 silvered bronze, fabric sha...EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Pair of Wall Appliques circa 1925 silvered bronze, fabric shade height 14in (35.5cm); width 11in (28cm) Footnotes: Provenance Madame Ruhlmann, Paris Makassar, PaSee Sold Price
Sold20241925 Indian 37ci Scout Engine no. 50Y4591925 Indian 37ci Scout Registration no. not UK registered Engine no. 50Y459 •'You can't wear out an Indian Scout,' the company's advertising declared. •Fitted with full electrical equipmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH BRONZE SCULPTURE 1925HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH & NUMBERED # QFHL, (AMERICAN, B.1880- ), GORHAM FOUNDRY, BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1925, H 21", 'CREST OF THE WAVE':Signed at the base, 'Harriet W Frishmuth 1925', 'Gorham Co. Founders QFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art decoDemetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art deco. This bronze statue is cold-painted, with its signature incised on the base. It depicts an Art Deco-style dancer, wearing a long,See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, 1925ART DECO EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, 1925 The articulated buckle-shaped links set with old brilliant and brilliant-cut diamonds, with four central cabochon emeralds, each with baguette-cut diamond hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques ,Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques , 1966 Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et plexiglas signé, daté et titré au dos 65 x 65 x 37 cm Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Charlot Original Graphite Drawing Male Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$250
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJules Chadel, French (1870 - 1942), menu with duck illustration, c. 1925, color woodcut, 10"H x 5$100
9 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$350(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMeeting of Bedouin Soldiers, Watercolor, Gouache on paper, Giulio Rosati (1858-1917)$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gathering$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE FRENCH BRONZE ONYX CHRYSELEPHANTINE THE JUGGLER Circa 1925 Marcel Andre$325(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONUMENTAL KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN CHARGE WALL PLAQUE 1925 With Scepter mark on the back, superb$280(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1920 Wisconsin, 1921 Washington, 1925 Vermont, 1927 Virginia, & 1928 Utah$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Countryside Village River Scene, with a Signature Laszlo Neogrady (1896?1962), 1925$1,000