Sold2020Braun & Schneider (Pub) C1870 Lot of 4 LG HCol CostumeDouble Page Wood Engraving Published 1861-80 by Braun and Schneider, Munich for "Zur Geschichte der Costume" Fine hand colour as issued. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16.5 x 13.5 inch (42 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020Braun & Schneider (Pub) C1870 Lot of 4 LG HCol CostumeIncl Netherlands, Egypt, and Switzerland. Double Page Wood Engraving Published 1861-80 by Braun and Schneider, Munich for "Zur Geschichte der Costume" Fine hand colour as issued. Centre fold as publisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braun & Schneider (Pub) C1870 Lot of 6 LG HCol CostumeIncl Poland, Christian Arabs, Jewish Costume, Byzantine, Italy and Belgian Monks. Double Page Wood Engraving Published 1861-80 by Braun and Schneider, Munich for "Zur Geschichte der Costume" Fine handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miles, W. J. C1870 Lot of 4 HCol Horse Anatomy PrintsHand Colored Steel Engravings Published C1870, London for "Modern Practical Farriery" by W. J. Miles. Illustrated by Benjamin Herring and others. Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 inch (31 x 24cm) Good Condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miles, W. J. C1870 Lot of 4 HCol Horse Anatomy PrintsHand Colored Steel Engravings Published C1870, London for "Modern Practical Farriery" by W. J. Miles. Illustrated by Benjamin Herring and others. Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 inch (31 x 24cm) Good Condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pauquet, Hippolyte 1868 Lot of 4 HCol Venice CostumeHand Coloured Etchings Published 1868, London for "The Book of Historical Costumes" by by Hippolyte & Polidor Pauquet. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inch (30 x 23cm) Very minor background toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Braun, Louis C1880 Lot of 12 HCol Costume PrintsMostly Germany. Also Holland and Norway. Hand Coloured Lithographs Published C1880, Munich for "Zur Geschichte der Kostume" by Louis Braun and others. Paper Size: 8 x 7 inch (20 x 18cm) Trimmed from lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Braun, Louis C1880 Lot of 7 HCol Costume PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published C1880, Munich for "Zur Geschichte der Kostume" by Louis Braun and others. Paper Size: 13 x 8 inch (33 x 21cm) Trimmed from larger sheets, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 4) Rudolstadt Volkstedt porcelain crinoline figures of dancers(Lot of 4) Rudolstadt Volkstedt porcelain crinoline figures of dancers, each adorned in lace and floral decorated costume, underglaze blue factory mark, greatest 10.5"h. Provenance: Property of a promSee Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot with 4 pieces, original teddy, brown, white,mixed lot with 4 pieces, original teddy, brown, white, yellow, cinnamon, complete, 2 x No. 5310, No. 5310,03, No. 5310,02, very good condition German Description 4 Teile, Orig.-Teddy, braun, weißSee Sold Price
Sold2024Braun & Hogenberg, pub. 1575 - 3 Engravings of Views of European TownsIncluded in this lot: Calicut (India) - Ormuz (Persian Gulf) - Canonor (India) - El Mina (West Africa) Conil de la Frontera (Spain) - Jeres de la Frontera (Andalusia) Barcelona (Spain) - Écija (SpainSee Sold Price
SoldA pair of Plains beaded hide blanket strips lg. 43 3/4, wd. 3 1/4 in.A pair of Plains beaded hide blanket strips Decorated with multicolored cross devises on alternating a white and green beaded ground. lg. 43 3/4, wd. 3 1/4 in. For further information on this lot pleSee Sold Price
SoldTwo pair of Plains quilled hide strips lg. 31, wd. 3 1/2, and lg. 23 1/4, wd. 3 5/8 in.Two pair of Plains quilled hide strips Each decorated with multicolored geometric devices on a red ground. lg. 31, wd. 3 1/2, and lg. 23 1/4, wd. 3 5/8 in. For further information on this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Generous Lot Of Vintage Dansk Enamel WareLot includes: 11 small bowls (4.25"d), large pot (8"t x 8.5"d), green covered pot (4.25"t x 8.75"d), smaller yellow pot (4"t x 7.5"d), lg green bowl (6"d), green plate (7.5"d), large plate (10.25"d).See Sold Price
SoldGroup of American Coin Silver TablewareGroup of American Coin Silver Tableware including a Pitman porringer, an L&C ladle, two demitasse spoons, and three tablespoons, lg. to 12 1/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit BonhSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Vntg Jewelry, Scarf Ring, 50 Franc Coin Pin, Earr$10(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 4 Vintage Copper & Silver Tone Metal Bracelets$10(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Collection Pearl & Costume Necklaces & Beads$150
1 hr LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...ÂŁ2,000
1 hr LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...ÂŁ3,000