Sold2022RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPH "SON OF MAN"AFTER RENE MAGRITTE (BELGUIM, 1898-1967) "SON OF MAN " LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - 31" x 38" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte- Lithograph "La Grande Famille"Artist: Rene Magritte. Medium: Lithograph. Title: La Grande Famille. Size: 21.5" x 16.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Rene Magritte Lithograph In Colours w/ CertAfter Rene Magritte (Germany, Belgium: 1898 - 1967) lithograph in colours on paper titled "Memory of a Voyage". Plate signature to lower right. Edition 185/300 to lower left. Bears the Magritte FoundaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Lithograph 50x70 CM Spadem - certifiedRene Magritte lithograph 50x70 cm SPADEM - with certificate.Rene Magritte lithograph.Size 50x70 cm.Signature - artist stamp.Numbering 100.SPADEM France stampSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHAfter Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm approx. Sold unframed. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian Surrealist artistSee Sold Price
2019RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHAfter Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian Surrealist artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHIn the style of Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian SurreaSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHAfter Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian Surrealist artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPH PRINTAfter Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm approx. Sold unframed. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian Surrealist artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte ,Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Rene Magritte , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lithograph 50x70 CM Spadem - certifiedHenri Matisse, lithograph 50x70 cm SPADEM - with certificate.Rene Magritte lithograph.Size 50x70 cm.Signature - artist stamp.Numbering 100.SPADEM France stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RENE MAGRITTE Signed LithographATTR RENE MAGRITTE Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Magritte’, inscription to lower left reads ‘EA’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte, Color lithograph, "The False Mirror"Rene Magritte (1898-1967)Lithograph in colors after the 1935 work "Le Faux Mirror" (The False Mirror). Magritte stamp-signed, numbered 185/300. Blind stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP and is cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte (after) lithographArtist: Magritte, Rene (French, 1898-1967) Title: Le Domaine Enchanté, V Year: 1953 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 12.4 x 18.9 inches Sheet Size: 17.4 x 23.46 inches Catalog refereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to RENE MAGRITTE Signed LithographRene Magritte (1898-1967 Surrealist) Lithograph on Paper Abstract Figure Rene Magritte signed Abstract lithograph, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Magritte’, Please Note: All lots thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Rene Magritte 4 LithographsAfter Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). 4 lithographs. Corde sensible, Le beau monde, La magie noir, untitled with lips and eyes. All unsigned. All unframed. Each sheet 29" x 20 3/4". Light toning tSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE MAGRITTE BELGIUM COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDRene Magritte (Belgium, 1898-1983) Color lithograph of apples. Signed in pencil 'Georgette Magritte, and numbered 118/180. Certified in plate "Je certifie l'originalite de cette lithograph qui est laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Corde Sensible Lithograph 185/300Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Corde Sensible Lithograph 185/300. Pencil signed by Georgette Magritte. Size: 21" H x 29" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing theRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing the Atelier stamp/stamp of the Succession and initials of Charles HerscoviceRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), kleurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte - Corde Sensible Lithograph 185/300Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Corde Sensible Lithograph 185/300. Pencil signed by Georgette Magritte. Size: 21" H x 29" WSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Fleche de Zenon (Zeno's Arrow)" Framed Limited Edition$500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Bataille de l'Argonne (The Battle of the Argonne)" Framed$650
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Belle Captive (The Fair Captive)" Framed Limited Edition$650
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Cascade" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Estate Signed and$850
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLa Duree Poignardee (Time Transfixed) by Rene Magritte (1898-1967)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLa Peine Perdue (The Wasted Effort) by Rene Magritte (1898-1967)$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLa Valse Hesitation (The Hesitation Waltz) by Rene Magritte (1898-1967)$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRene Magritte, 'Musical Moments, Limited Edition Lithograph, 1986$300
12 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$600
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "La Grande Famille" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600