Sold2022Giampaolo Talani "CERCATORI DI CONCHIGLIE" Original SerigraphArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: CERCATORI DI CONCHIGLIE. Size: 30x30cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Talani "CERCATORI DI CONCHIGLIE" OriginalArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: CERCATORI DI CONCHIGLIE. Size: 30x30cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giampaolo Talani “The departureâ€Giampaolo Talani (San Vincenzo, 1955 - Pisa, 2018) "The departure" bronze casting H. 35 cm signed at the base copy no. XLVII / LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ITALIAN GOUACHE LANDSCAPEItalian Capriccio of Shepherds watering their Flock at ruins, having the Colonne di San Lorenzo set in the plains of Lombardy in the distance (instead of in Milan), gouache on paper, signed illegiblySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vaso dalla farmacia del Monastero di Escoraial Spagna,Maiolica. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 16,2. Sbeccature di smalto ai bordi Il vaso è decorato, in blu di cobalto a gran fuoco, con lo stemma del Monastero di San Lorenzo de l’Escorial sormontaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560)BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560) "Il martirio di San Lorenzo" stampa cm. 28,5x21,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Medal Centennial Diocesi Di LuganoBronze medal for the centennial 1888-1988, Diocesi di Lugano Cattedrale di San Lorenzo. Measures 5.1 cm in diameter. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giampaolo Talani "PARTENZE" Original SerigraphArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: PARTENZE. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artistic training, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giampaolo Talani "ROTTE TRAVERSE" Original SerigraphArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: ROTTE TRAVERSE. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artistic traininSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giampaolo Talani "ROTTE TRAVERSE" Original SerigraphArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: ROTTE TRAVERSE. Size: 30x30cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artistic trainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giampaolo Talani "SPOSI MARINI" Original SerigraphArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: SPOSI MARINI. Size: 30x30cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artistic training,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Talani "ROTTE TRAVERSE" Original SerigraphArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: ROTTE TRAVERSE. Size: 30x30cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artistic trainingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Talani "ROTTE TRAVERSE" Original SerigraphArtist: Giampaolo Talani. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: ROTTE TRAVERSE. Size: 30x30cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Giampaolo Talani was born in 1955 in Florence, Italy. After much artistic trainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Xxe Siecle N. 5/6. Chroniques du Jour. 1939G. di San Lazzaro and others. Chroniques du Jour, Paris, 1939. 1st edition. Double number of the art review XXe Siecle created and Published by Gualtiero di San Lazzaro. With 1 original color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe siecle, 46. 1976, 1 original lithograph by MiroNouvelle Series. Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1976 Panorama 76 Special Japon. French Art review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro, with one original lithograph in color by Miro, also by Miro: 2 poeticSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 30, 1967. Marini.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 30 Panorama 68. Amilcare Pizzi, Milano, 1968. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. With one original lithograph in color by Marino Marini in double page (See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 25, 1965, with original print by Esteve.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 25 Aux sources de L'imaginaire. XXVII Annee. Cahiers d?art, Paris, 1965. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. With one original color lithograph by EsteveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Tobey - Untitled for XXe SiecleArtist: Mark Tobey Title: Untitled for XXe Siecle Year: 1959 Dimensions: 9 3/4in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1500 Publisher: G. di SSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 San Lorenzo serie ‘Souvenir’ per Ultima Edizione 1992 - ETTORE€200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife HH WS Original 8"$10
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. NAYA (1816-1882) Circle, Libreria di San Marco, Venedig, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelD. ANDERSON (1854-1938), Basilica of San Zeno, Verona, around 1880, albumen paper print€400