Sold2021Marino Marini Mixed mediaprivate collection 14" x 11" this lot comes accompanied with a certificate, it's not a print, this is a unique piece style of Marino Marini. He attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Mixed Media on Paper Attrib./CERTIFPrivate Collection 14.50" x 11" With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25" x 11.25" (Attrib.) With Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he neSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" Attrib. with Certificate. He attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abandoned painting, Marini devoted himself primarily to sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini Lithograph signedPrivate Collection 14" x 11"He attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abandoned painting, Marini devoted himself primarily to sculpture from about 1922. From thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini vintage poster FramedArtist: Marino Marini. (1901-1980). Italian Very nice vintage poster. He attended the Accademia di Belle in Florernce in 1917. He participated in the twentieth century Italian art show at the museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle May 1963 with Lam and Marini LithographsXXe Siecle, Nouvelle Serie, No. 21, Mai (May) 1963, softcover, edited and published by G. di San Lazzaro, Paris. Complete, with original color lithographs by Wilfredo Lam and Marino Marini bound in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini and Bergman Lithos XXe Siecle 35 Decembre 1970Marini, Marino and Anna-Eva Bergman, edited by G. di San Lazzaro, XXe Siecle No. 35, Panorama 70, Decembre 1970, hardcover, with original lithographs by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva Bergman bound-in, plSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 30, 1967. Marini.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 30 Panorama 68. Amilcare Pizzi, Milano, 1968. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. With one original lithograph in color by Marino Marini in double page (See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ERCOLE BAROVIER Due lampade da pareteERCOLE BAROVIER Produzione Venezia 1940 ca. Due lampade da parete in vetro trasparente rostrato, struttura in ottone.Bibliografia: Marino Barovier L'arte dei Barovier: vetrai di Murano, 1866-1972. TWOSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteROSAI Ottone, Fiori di macchia, 1955, oil on canvas, cm 70,4x50,2€6,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Lotto di tre litografie per Stravinsky: La caduta dell'Angelo, da Marino€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1966 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1978€200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 04Auction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$350
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: A quantity of assorted reference books comprising Marino Marini edited by Pierre Case, 1999;£10
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200