2024Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226 Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches image size Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226Pablo Picasso Original Etching Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226 Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO Original Etching Le Viol II 1933. VollardPABLO PICASSO, Etching, Le Viol II, 1933. Vollard Suite. Signed in pencil, lower right. A good, well-inked impression, paper has watermark. Bloch 180; Geiser 338 Bd. Impression size 11-5/8 x 14-1/4, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, original etching, "Grace and Movement"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original etching on velin paper, "Untitled" from the suite "Grace and Movement." Signed in the plate, Publisher Luis Grosclaude: Editeur: Zurich Switzerland. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Original Etching Heliogravure Printed in***AMAZING PABLO PICASSO **|**|** Pablo Picasso Original Etching Heliogravure Printed in France over 60 years ago heliogravure - from La Guerre et la paix. Custom framed. Approx 18x28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Original Etching "untitled"Pablo Picasso (1891-1973) - Original Etching on Vellum Paper "untitled" Suite "grace and Movement" Signed on the plate Editions Pierre Hautot pencil Numbered on the back Framed - 15.25"L x 12.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Original EtchingPablo Picasso small "Owl" gravure etching single sided on cream colored stock by the Meriden Gravure Company in Meriden, CT in 1948;See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 1956 Original etching " Nu De Dos" wPablo Picasso 1956 Original etching " Nu De Dos" with Certificate of Authenticity and both original pamphlets. Extremely rare to find, at the time of this listing there is no other one with these "NuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Original 1943 etching " L' ImmortalPablo Picasso Original 1943 etching " L' Immortalite' " from Grace et Mouvement, From the original 1920- 30s plate, edition of 350. Plate size approximately 10.5" x 7.25". Luis Grosclaude, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Etching Titled "ThePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Etching Titled "The Three Graces". good Impression on rich woven paper. 8 x 6 inches sigh & 18 x 16 inches framed. Some surface foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, Original Pencil Signed Etching11 x 14 1/2 in (plate), 17 x 20 in (framed). From a Cherry Hill, NJ estate. Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Pour Roby" Original Etching with COA on Verso, Original FramingPablo Picasso "Pour Roby" Original Etching with COA on Verso, Original Framing. size: 14 x 11, 15 x 12 outside frame - back cardboard looseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - 1881-1973 - Spanish - Original EtchingPablo Picasso "Pour Roby" Original Etching with Seal - 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Pour Roby" Original EtchingPablo Picaso "Pour Roby" Original Etching on verso description and Authentication The Collectors Guild. Used condition, not examined outside frame. Framed size 11 1/4" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Nu de Dos Original EtchingPicassoNu de Dos. Collector's Guild Limited. Original Etching signed in print. Dimensions: 20“ x 23 1/2“15” x 12 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso. Lithograph printed after an original etching. Framed under glass. Overall: 27.5After Pablo Picasso. Lithograph printed after an original etching. Framed under glass. Overall: 27.5 x 23.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. Dons des Feminines, 1951Penrose, Valentine. Preface de Paul Eluard. Etching by Pablo Picasso. Original edition illustrated by halftone reproductions after collages by Valentine Penrose. Limited in 400 copies sur Velin, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO ORIGINAL HAND DEDICATED ETCHINGPicasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973); Original Etching with Aquatint on Paper, in depiction of two lovers kissing. Signed in the plate lower right. Pencil signed and dedicated in French, upper left. Plate sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Pour Roby" OriginalPablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Pour Roby" Original Etching. Measures - 11" wide x 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Pour Roby", 1950Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Pour Roby", 1950, original etching, plate-signed and titled, unauthenticated image: 9 x 7", frame: 22.5 x 20" Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard L. Garcia, San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2vol) PICASSO 347: BOXED SETAldo & Piero Crommelynck, Pablo Picasso 347 Suite, comprising 347 offset lithographs after original etchings executed by Pablo Picasso between March 16 and October 5, 1968, first edition, in two volumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Original Authenticate Pablo Picasso EtchingFramed matted Original Art Etching on paper titled ‘Pour Robie’ by Pablo Picasso. On reverse of frame is an official authentication issued by the Sociéte de Verification de la Nouvelle Grauvre InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Etching "Pour Robie" by Pablo PicassoOriginal Etching "Pour Robie" by Pablo Picasso. Signed in Plate. Frame measures 16" tall x 13 1/2" wide. Etching approximately measures 10" x 8" wide. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226$12,100