Sold2018Mario Carreno Mixed media on paper.(Att.) Mario Carreño mexed media on paper. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Carreno Mixed media on paper.(Att.) Mario Carreño mexed media on paper. 11 3/4 x 9 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Carreno mixed media on paperMario Carreno mixed media on paper, 14 x 10.7/8 in. Dated 1947, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno Mixed Media on Paper Art: 19" x 15" Attributed)Frame: 29" x 25"Shipping in USA $ 130.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Mario Carreno, it does not have a COA. Multicolored modernist figure painting. Medium: mixed media on paper. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: A modernist figurative LatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno, Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Manner Of)Mixed Media on paper, manner of Mario Carreño. Size: 7.5 x 10.5 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", MannerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paperMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed on bottom right painting, 13 x 10.5/8 in. Dated 1949. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno 1948 Mixed Media on PaperMario Carreno 1948 mixed media. Floating mounted. Provenance: private collection, this painting was bought in the 90s from Roberto Fernandez, and it was later taken from Cuba by its owner. It has a COSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO CARRENO ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"Mario Carreño y Morales was a Cuban painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999). A hand-painted inscription at lower right corner reads, "Carreno - 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media on paper - Mario CarrenoMixed media on paper - Mario Carreno, 14 x 11 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno Mixed MediaMario Carreno appears in lower right. Attribute to Mario Carreno Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 18.75 x 13.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1913See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno Mixed Media /WatercolorMario Carreno appears in lower right. Attribute to Mario Carreno Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 10.5 x 10.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1913 -See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO CARRENO (Cuban 1913-1999)Mixed Media on Paper, Date: 1970, Size: 14 ½ x 9 ½ in,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno Mixed/WatercolorMario Carreno appears in lower right. Attribute to Mario Carreno Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 18.75 x 13.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1913See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paperMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 in. Dated 1949. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed paintingMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed on bottom right painting, 11 13/16 x 9 in. Dated 1947. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paperMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 in. Dated 1949. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paperMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper, 13 x 10.5/8 in. Dated 1947. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Mario Carreno Morales Chilean (1913-1999)Featuring a scene with primitive man looking towards the sky (1973) - Attributes: Signed on the lower left with gallery stamp on verso. After Mario Carreno Morales - Media: Ink on paper - Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999)Mario Carreno, Cuban (1913 - 1999) "El Pescador" Mixed Media on Board, Signed and Dated 1943. Measures 19-1/2" x 14-1/2". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $5000.00See Sold Price
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, signed JUAN NAVARERETE lower right Titled SPEED, Cuban artist.$200
May 25Basel Auction HouseUnframed Mixed Media on paper by Alberto Menocal Cuban artist. (1928- 2004)$550
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed TOMAS MARAIS (1931-2004) Cuban and dated 84 PARIS$750