Sold2024CHANEL COCO HANDLE BAGBAG CHANEL COCO HANDLE SMALL BLACK CAVIAR Classic Black Grained Calfskin CHANEL Small Coco Handle Flap bag with Light Gold Hardware. Gold tone signature CC turn lock, single rolled top handle and lonSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANEL COCO HANDLE BAGBAG CHANEL COCO HANDLE SMALL BLACK CAVIAR Classic Black Grained Calfskin CHANEL Small Coco Handle Flap bag with Light Gold Hardware. Gold tone signature CC turn lock, single rolled top handle and longSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANEL COCO HANDLE BAGBAG CHANEL COCO HANDLE SMALL BLACK CAVIAR Classic Black Grained Calfskin CHANEL Small Coco Handle Flap bag with Light Gold Hardware. Gold tone signature CC turn lock, single rolled top handle and longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci GG Supreme Monogram Appia Calfskin Web Small Day Backpack BlackGucci GG Supreme Monogram Appia Calfskin Web Small Day Backpack Black SKU no: RBJ1319717 Brand: GUCCI Condition: Very Good Condition Details: Exterior: Corner wear, scuffs, edge wear, Handle: Edge weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROUX, GASTON. Le Fantôme de l'Opéra.LEROUX, GASTON. Le Fantôme de l'Opéra. Half-title. Small 8vo, contemporary ¼ pebbled green cloth and marbled boards, spine label gilt; contents slightly browned as usual, age-toning toSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Hermes Le Jardin de Pythagore PorcelainA Group of Hermes Le Jardin de Pythagore Porcelain Dinnerware Articles 20th Century comprising 9 salad plates, a dinner plate and 2 small serving dishes; 12 items total. Diameter of dinner plate 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021D'après l'Antiquité / after the AntiquityEnsemble de huit sceaux cylindriques mésopotamiens, mélange d'originaux et de copies d'après l'Antiquité. Provenance: Collection de M. C.M., Montréal H: 4cm - 1.5" le plus graSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent Sac De Jour HandbagYves Saint Laurent small Sac De Jour handbag of red calfskin leather with red leather handles, and gold tone hardware; marked DMR355153.1014, includes cadendas in clochette, keys, shoulder strap, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Compagnie Francaise de Photographie Le Photospherevery rare small 8x9cm version, one of the first all-metal cameras in good original and working condition, original lens, attached original finder, with three matching film holder, c.1888, no. 557 TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONG COLLIER EN OR, QUARTZ ROSE, TOURMALINES COLORÉESET DIAMANTS, MARGHERITA BURGENER composé d'une chaîne en or et diamants avec une série de dix-huit pépites en quartz rose alternant des tourmalines rondes colorées, le fermoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 porcelain pieces, Rosenthal manufacture for Versace, Italy, 20th centuryComposed of 4 large plates, 2 small ones and 2 octagonal dishes (one 26 x 15 cm and the other 38 x 21 cm). Models "Medusa", "Le Roi Soleil", "Les Tresors de la Mer", "Gold Ivy", "Floralia Blue" and onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de MadameGilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de Madame Dimensions: 19.75 inches x 4.875 inches x 17.25 inches. Marked on one wheel: Le Roy H (small R over a dot)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2017COURTAT, Louis. Oil on Canvas. "Le Reveil deVenus" 1883. Signed and dated lower right. Louis Courtat (1840-1909). From a Rye, NY home; purchased Sotheby's New York: Thursday, February 27, 1986 for $13,750. - Dimensions: 57.75" high x 81" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de TroieA French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de Troie 17th Century 10 feet 2 inches x 12 feet 10 inches. Provenance: Marie Biancarelli, Paris Property from the Collection of Carl Lindell Jr., Tampa, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
337 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grained Calfskin Small Supple Sac De Jour Earth$1,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600