Sold2022PAULA HOFFMAN (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Acrylic on canvas. "Woman on a Bench". 1968. Sighed, titled, and dated verso. Annual Locust Valley Art Show label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 42" high x 5See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Hoffman (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasW. Hoffman (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right; depicting the Chicago skyline Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulation overall, a few dark stain spots; light wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT HOFFMAN OIL ON CANVASROBERT HOFFMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "INDIANA STREAM THROUGH THE WOODS":Robert Hoffman [American, 20th C.]. A rural Winter landscape with a stream and buildings. Signed lower left. Titled withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Hoffman Fishing Watercolor & Kilbourne Print in Shadowbox FrameTwo fishing scenes in custom shadowbox frames with tied fly lures. 1st item: Keith Hoffman (American/20th Century) watercolor on paper depicting a fisherman walking along a coastline under a pink evenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE BARNARD ILLUSTRATION OF TIGERS STALKINGBARNARD, Clarence, (American, 20th Century): Tigers Stalking, Oil/Canvas, 30'' x 40.25'', signed lower left, framed, 34.75'' x 45''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Hoffman - Evening SkiesLot 48 Suzanne Hoffman American (20th Century) Evening Skies (2015) oil and mixed media on canvas signed verso 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: From the collection of Maggie BrennerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clarence Measelle, American (20th century)Clarence Measelle, American (20th century) Acrylic on Canvas "Flash Dancer" Signed "Measelle" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Frame measures 47-1/2" H x 47-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE WASHINGTON (American, 20th Century). Our Family Our Family Our Family, Mixed mediaCLARENCE WASHINGTON (American, 20th Century). Our FamilyOur FamilyOur Family, Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, pencil, oil and/or acrylic) on paper. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 40 x 30 in; fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clarence Zuelch graphiteClarence Zuelch (American 20th c.)- Construction Worker- graphite on paper, signed Zuelch lower right, creasing in paper, smudging throughout. 8 1/2 x 9 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021MACHINE AGE SOFA AND CHAIR SET MANNER OF WOLFGANGMACHINE AGE SOFA AND CHAIR SET MANNER OF WOLFGANG HOFFMANAmerican, mid 20th century. Grey naugahyde upholstery on chrome frame.Provenance: Collection of the Scottish Rite Valley of Southern Illinois 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY ROUND TABLE IN THE MANNER OF WOLFGANGMID CENTURY ROUND TABLE IN THE MANNER OF WOLFGANG HOFFMANAmerican, mid 20th century, wood and metal. Copper-toned metal X-stretcher legs supporting round top. 16.5" height, 26.5" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelle Lester 1942-2002 Charybdis, Wool TapestryMichelle Lester (American 1942-2002) "Charybdis", Wool Tapestry, 20th c.. Titled, dated and signed on verso: "Charybdis (c) 1983 Michelle Lester, Weaver: Mary Ann Sievert". (QERS2421 AC) Textile Art:See Sold Price
Sold2021Irwin Hoffman (1901-1989) Signed Figural PaintingIrwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901-1989). Mid to late 20th century oil painting on canvas. Depicting a colorful group of Latin American women and children. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irwin D. Hoffman 1901-1989 Signed Drilling EtchingIrwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901-1989). Mid to late 20th century signed etching on paper. An industrial scene with a group of men in a mining cave. Pencil signed lower right, with title, "Drilling InSee Sold Price
2021Irwin Hoffman (1901-1989) Signed Portrait PaintingIrwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901-1989). Mid to late 20th century watercolor painting on paper. Depicting a portrait of a woman wearing a scarf. Pencil signed lower right, with title, "Brigitte van LarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Fred Stone Signed LithographsTwo Fred Stone Signed Lithographs, (American, 20th C.), including 'Nijinsky II Lester Piggott Up' and 'The Legend from Down Under "Phae Lap" - Aqua Caliente 1932', pencil-signed and numbered 659/950 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bolton. Lithograph. Solitude. Mid. 20th c.Bolton, Clarence (American, 1893-1962). "Solitude". Lithograph. Edition of 20. Signature, title, and limitation, in pencil: l.r., l.c., and l.l. Image: 9" x 11 3/4". Framed: 15" x 19". Condition: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Obuck (American, 20th Century) Fandango, 1979John Obuck (American, 20th Century) Fandango, 1979 acrylic on wood and glass construction signed John T. Obuck, titled and dated (verso) 15 1/4 x 15 1/4 x 7 inches. Provenance: Young Hoffman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2017John Seerey-Lester and Ned Smith (20th C American),John Seerey-Lester and Ned Smith (20th C American), "Canyon Creek Cougar", 310/950, "Old Orchard Buck", 545/950, lithographs on paper, pencil signed, very good condition, largest framed size 30-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR VIENNA SECESSIONIST STYLE CANED LOUNGE CHAIRS BY VERMONT STUBBS, AMERICAN, LATE 20TH CENTURY,FOUR VIENNA SECESSIONIST STYLE CANED LOUNGE CHAIRS BY VERMONT STUBBS, AMERICAN, LATE 20TH CENTURY, crafted after the designs of Josef Hoffman (1870-1956) the bentwood arched crest rails frame a fan foSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens Large Signed Watercolor Landscape PaintingKeywords: River Scene, Boats, Landscape, Fine Art, muted color palette, earth tones, water scene, American artist, 20th-century art, soft tones, trees framing the view, realistic depiction Summary: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Photographs by Clarence Ellsworth (American, 1885-1961)A Collection of Photographs by Clarence Ellsworth (American, 1885-1961) a group of six early 20th century photographs of American Indians, each signed by the artist, who is better known for his AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023LESTER BREININGER REDWARE POTTERY.American (Pennsylvania), 20th Century. Four dappled round plates with yellow and green leaf decoration. 10.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023LESTER BREININGER REDWARE POTTERY.American (Pennsylvania), 20th Century. Two dappled round plates, 10.25"d. One colander. 6"h. 10"d.See Sold Price