Sold2020ABCNT 'Bitchy Rich' (Prison Break Ed.) Vinyl Art Figure'Bitchy Rich' by ABCNT x Mighty Jaxx, 2019 Prison Break edition. 8 Inches tall Collectible vinyl art figure. Limited Edition. New in original packaging with Mightyjaxx hologram. Hand-Signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold20223 KAWS Companion Flayed Open Ed Vinyl Figures 2016(3) KAWS Companion (Original Fake) flayed open edition vinyl figures, 2016: Black, Red and Grey in original boxes. The flayed versions of the KAWS companions are designed with half of their bodies expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami ComplexCon Mr. Dob (A), 2017Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) ComplexCon Mr. Dob (A) nicknamed "Dobtopus", 2017. Painted superflat pop art vinyl figure inspired by Mickey Mouse and "the American influence over the Japanese imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami ComplexCon Mr. Dob (Red), 2016Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) ComplexCon Mr. Dob (Red), 2016. Painted superflat pop art vinyl figure inspired by Mickey Mouse and "the American influence over the Japanese image and design" comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate de Verre French Glass Eagle SculptureDaum pate de verre French art glass figure of an eagle with its wings spread wide. Rich to center in a deep amber color with frosted talons, beak & tipped wings. Signed Daum France to side of base. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Cold-Painted Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled ScheherazadeAfter Erté, Published by Seven Arts, Ltd., ed. no. 417/500, 1990 Modeled as a fashionably dressed sophisticated young woman, wearing a jeweled headdress and long draped scarf. Height 19 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU E. VILLANIS BRONZE BUST DIANEEmmanuel Villanis (French/Italian 1858-1914) Large period Art Nouveau bronze figure, bust of Diane (Diana). Signed. Rich brown toned patina. Height 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Eddy Mumma Folk Art Painting, Portrait of Figure w/ Red FaceEd (Eddy) Mumma (Florida/Ohio, 1906-1986) Folk Art house paint on canvas laid down on board painting depicting a portrait of a figure with a red face attired in a purple and green garment against a whSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GANDHARAN SCHIST STANDING BUDDHA WITH HALOCa. 200-300 AD. A grey schist carving of a standing Buddha. This excellent figure is backed by a circular halo and dressed in a flowing Kasaya (monastic robe). The head features thick, rich lips, an aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews, 1930-2006, Figure IroningBenny Andrews1930-2006Figure Ironing1965oil on paper14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchessigned and datedProvenance: A gift from the artist to Bill Bray and Ed Hampton of Bray-Hampton Gallery, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2018European 19C Cast Bronze Head of Child SculptureEuropean 19th century cast bronze head of child sculpture bust. The bronze head with shoulder has two small holes at bottom rim possibly to be mounted to be used as doll or creche figure. Rich brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold embroidered piece of blessing and longevity in red territory of the Republic of ChinaThere are stains and jumpers. The appearance is as shown in the figure. There is no problem with the rest. The embroidery is exquisite, the patterns are rich, and the meaning is auspicious. Overall, 9See Sold Price
Sold2023KAWS - KAWS What Partty Figure SetArtist: KAWS Title: KAWS What Partty Figure Set Year: 2020 Dimensions: 11.3in. by 5.1in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: What Party MedSee Sold Price
Sold2018POWDER-BLUE-GROUND GILT FAMILLE ROSE FIGURE VASEEnameled in four panels with a painting of a continuous scene of Chinese literatis, between gilt dragons and bats fly amoung the clouds on a rich blue ground; the underside bearing a Xuande Nian Zhi sSee Sold Price
2020KAWS Pinocchio & Jimmy Cricket Vinyl Figures w/BoxKAWS (New York, New Jersey/Japan: B. 1974) original Pinocchio & Jimmy Cricket cast vinyl/ figures. Comes with original fitted box. Stamped to the underside of the feet '© Disney / KAWS..' and 'MedicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanneke Beaumont Bronze Sculpture of a Sitting Man, Ed 6/8Hanneke Beaumont Bronze Sculpture of a Sitting Man, Ed 6/8. Large androgynous bronze figure with head turned, sitting with ankles crossed. Signed HB, from a limited edition 6 of 8 and a D Art CastingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Figural Character Bird Lidded Jar - Royal Doulton Animal FigureA very rare, Art Deco style Toucan bird lidded Jar. Unrecorded. With Royal Mark to underside. Nice rich coloring throughout. #rare #royaldoulton #ArtDeco #CharacterBird #Toucan Artist: Charles Noke IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BRONZE "LA REVEIL" - P. PHILIPPEPaul Philippe (French 1870-1930). Period 1920s Art Deco bronze sculpture, "La Reveil (The Awakening)," Original rich golden patina in very good to excellent condition. Total height of figure 16" on orSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE BENEDUCE (B 1890) ART DECO BRONZEGiuseppe Beneduce Untitled Figure of a Doe Deer. 1900 - 1920 The stylized high quality casting of a doe deer, rich brown patina, quality detailed casting with unique texture, striking highly figured fSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN ARTS AND CRAFTS / MISSION QUARTER-SAWN OAKAMERICAN ARTS AND CRAFTS / MISSION QUARTER-SAWN OAK MORRIS CHAIR, later black vinyl upholstered cushions. Retains likely original surface with rich color. First quarter 20th century. 40 1/2" H, 19" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960 - 1988) GRAFFITI ART FIGUREJean-Michel Basquiat (1960 - 1988) GRAFFITI ART FIGURE. Large oil on canvas, signed on verso. Very important and highly collected artist.This painting is being sold without reserve, and without any doSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN AGATE AMULET, POSSIBLY DEPICTING A MUMMIFORM FIGURE, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD,ÂŁ180
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBernardoni, George Cukor, Critical Study & Filmography, 1st US Ed. 1985, illustrated$15
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert Frey, Custom Desk for the Clark and Frey office building, Palm Springs$3,000
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN IMPORTANT SILVER MOUNTED RING WITH RED AGATE STONE, PERSIA, 18TH CENTURYÂŁ550(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Jim Lewk Oversized 6 ft Balloon Man Tall Copper Patina Sculpture murano glass balloons$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina Sculpture$100(1 bid)