Sold2020Boris N. Goodman Dolphin / Anchor 3-D Art 8.5x10.5"Boris N. Goodman Dolphin / Anchor 3-D Art 8.5x10.5" total size. 8.5x10.5" total size.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFloral etched sterling silver cigarette case from the 1920's. Hallmarked with anchor, lion, Birmingham, and letter N with WHH maker William Hair Hassler. 3" x 2 3/4". No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eli Jacobi Chatham Square WPA linocut printChatham Square from the Bowery Series., linocut, by Eli Jacobi 1938. Signed and titled in pencil. Stamped on lower left "Made by W.P.A./Federal Art Project/N.Y.C." 9 3/4" x 7 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco platinum diamond three-stone ringAn Art Deco platinum old-cut diamond three-stone ring, estimated total diamond weight 1.65ct, G-H colour, VS2-SI1 clarity, band stamped platinum, ring size N, 3.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FAZZINO 3-D ART TITLED 'BROADWAY'Charles Fazzino 3-D art titled Broadway. Beautiful work done in this piece illustrating all the hot spots in N.Y.C. Pencil signed to bottom right and numbered 81/200 measures approx 21 1/2 " tall x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olive Rush, Two Deer and TreeOlive Rush(1873 - 1966)Two Deer and Treewatercolor on papersigned lower right: Olive Rushinscribed verso: 2 Deer + Tree / Olive Rush / 630 Canyon Rd / Santa Fe / N.M.6 3/8 x 9 3/8 in. (16.19 x 23.81 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHI JIANG, Rainbow n. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 (da Rainbow series)ZHI JIANG(1971)Rainbow n. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 (da Rainbow series)20066 coloured digital prints, ed. 8/12Dimensions of each work: 80 x 120 cmSigned, dated and numbered lower leftWork accompanied by a certSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fountain - Large Bronze of 3 Mermaids with DolphinsBronze water fountain depicting three mermaids above the waves surrounded by leaping dolphins. In new condition - never exposed to the elements. DIMENSIONS: 85" H x 40" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco 14K Gold, 1.53 Carat Diamond and Emerald RingArt Deco 14K Gold, 1.53 Carat Diamond and Emerald Ring1.53 carat. 7.38 - 7.48 x 4.57 mm. Color N. Clarity VVS2. Weight: 3.05 grams. GIA report #: 5222083538.Ring size: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B. 1937)BORIS ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B. 1937) Book, mixed media 40 cm x 59 cm x 6 cm (15 3/4 x 23 1/4 x 2 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Gallery Art Point, Tokyo, 25 March - 6 April 1991, No. 18 This lot is being sold withoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan LEBENSTEIN (1930-1999) Russian - PolishJan LEBENSTEIN (1930-1999) ; Untitled ; 1962 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 96,5 Ñ… 68 cm (38 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National posSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Norwood "Ding" Darling (1876-1972), 1934 FederalJay Norwood "Ding" Darling (1876-1972) 1934 Federal Duck Stamp Design signed "J N Darling" lower right etching, 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 in. titled and dated "Design For First Federal Duck Stamp 1934" lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Bogdan Salmon Reel #300Stan Bogdan Salmon Reel #300 Approximately 3 1/2" diameter and # 300 on tail seat. S.E Bogdan, Nashua, N.H. and drag adjustment on tail plate. Case included. Provenance: Thomas W. Sheppard CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mayan Ulua Valley Stone VesselStein-Schale Maya-Kultur, frühe Postklassik (ca. 900–1200 n. Chr.), Ulúa Tal, Honduras Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 12,5 cm. Ø 22,3 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 3 signed Don Quixote EtchingsDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), 3 framed plates from Don Quixote Man of La Mancha, Le Legacy, 1980, including Don Quixote (The Dreamer), Le Legacy, and The Impossible Dream (Field, 80-1A, N, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mah-pa-weMah-pa-we Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:4 7/8 x 6 7/8 inches Framed Dimensions:9 1/2 x 11 3/8 x 1 3/8 inches Signature:signed lower right: MAH-PA-WI / SAntA F / N.M. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Doel Reed, Adobe and Wild Plum, 1965, A/PDOEL REED (1894 - 1985) Adobe and Wild Plum, 1965 aquatint, AP signed lower right: Doel Reed, n.a. editioned lower left: Artist's Proof Dimensions: 12 x 18 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 19 3/4 x 26 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss, Indian Ovens, 1941, 1973Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)Indian Ovens, 1941, 1973etching, edition 43 of 75signed lower right: Gene KLoss N.A.editioned and titled lower left: II Indian Ovens6 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (17.15 x 20.96 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Strisik, Sunlight and ShadowPAUL STRISIK (1918 - 1998) Sunlight and Shadow oil on canvas signed lower right: P. Strisik N.A. Dimensions: 20 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 28 1/2 x 38 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paper$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paper$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOSEPH CSAKY - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Profil (Drei Köpfe nach rechts) - Chalk drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHEO VAN DOESBURG - Structure V - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$12,000