Sold2018Lake Los Angeles Ave. Porcelain Street Sign.This is a double sided porcelain sign, reading "Lake Los Angeles Ave" - "17900 E". It is colored in dark blue with white lettering. There is wear, oxidation and discoloration, especially on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lake Los Angeles Authentic LA Metal Street SignDouble-sided Los Angeles metal street name sign, Lake Los Angeles. 9 in. H x 29.75 in. W x 1 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage New York City Porcelain Street SignOriginal vintage porcelain humpback-style NYC street sign from the corner of W. 185 st. and St. Nicholas Ave. in Washhington Heights. Dimensions: Approximately 22"x 12". SHIPPING $18 Standard (withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021California City & County Bond Certificates [138486]Lot of five bond certificates: City and County of San Francisco; Street Improvement Bond City of Los Angeles; City of Los Angeles Electric Plant Bond; City of Los Angeles Water Works Bond. Date: CountSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairfield Porter, New York City Street SceneFairfield Porter New York City Street Scene 1969lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 29.75 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge ‘23/100 Fairfield Porter’. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2016Can't Stop CharlieLos Angeles street artist Angel Once strikes again. Spray paint on metal Stop sign. 2015. 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Junn Roca (CA artist) o/c landscape "Olvera Street, Los Angeles" - This was done in plein air onJunn Roca (CA artist) o/c landscape "Olvera Street, Los Angeles" - This was done in plein air on this oldest part of the City of Los Angeles otherwise known as The City of Angels or Pueblo Historic MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Los Angeles, California Mounted PhotographsLot of 2. 1) Great shot of street with readable signs (Furrey's Hardware, Central Market, L Shirpser Clothing, etc) and many wagons parked out front. No photographer listed. 5.25 x 8.5" Labelled on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Los Angeles Street Art, Artist UnknownLos Angeles Street Art, Artist Unknown. Remarkable quality painting found at a Los Angeles flea market. A study of envelopes and mail, in the blue of a 1960's aerogramme. Artist unknown. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Palmer Los Angeles Street Cityscape Oil PaintingJ. Palmer (21st Century). Original oil painting on board. Depicts Los Angeles 3rd Street Tunnel at South East end of Hill Street. Housed in ornate wood frame. Artist signature lower right corner. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Urban City Street Sign Oil PaintingMid-Century Modern Urban City Street Sign Oil Painting on canvas. Original artist framing. Vintage. Size: 36.5 x 24.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original New York City Street Sign (Circa 1920s)This is an original NYC Street Sign, originally located in Eastern Manhattan on the corner of East 88th Street and East End avenue, overlooking the East River. This is a one-of-a-kind collector’s itSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Wrought Iron Garden Gatesprobably 18th century 60 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (153.7 x 52.7 cm.) Provenance: by repute, removed from the Holtzclaugh Gallery building at 3251 West 6th street, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Bartlett (1882 - 1957 Los Angeles, CA)Los Angeles street scene with figures Mixed media on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Dana Bartlett / 9 - 47, inscribed lower right: 6th and Mariposa / Slash hell out of it! Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Suong Yangchareon (20th/21st C)USA, Acrylic/CanvasSuong Yangchareon (20th/21st Century) American, Acrylic on Canvas. Los Angeles Street Scene. Signed with Initials. Overall Size: 25 1/4 x 49 1/4 in. Sight Size: 23 5/8 x 47 5/8 in. Thickness: 2 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold20161920's NYC PORCELAIN ENAMEL STREET SIGN W. 44TH STVintage cobalt blue humpback New York City street sign. W. 44th Street & 12th Ave. Measures 11.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020CON ARTIST- GOLDEN CASH (JOHNNY CASH)Con Artist - Golden Cash Original Painting. 1/1. 11 x 14 In. Spraypaint on Board Con Artist One of the top names in the Los Angeles street art scene. Coming off a hot residency at Fairfax District andSee Sold Price
Sold2020CON ARTIST- MY GUCCI PRESIDENTCon Artist - My Gucci President Original Painting. 1/1. 11 x 14 In. Spraypaint on Board Con Artist One of the top names in the Los Angeles street art scene. Coming off a hot residency at Fairfax DistrSee Sold Price
Sold2020CON ARTIST- CASH FOR YOUR MARIOCon Artist - CASH for your Mario Original Painting. 1/1. 11 x 14 In. Spraypaint on Board One of Nintendo's most famous characters. Con Artist One of the top names in the Los Angeles street art scene.See Sold Price
Sold2024Katsu Sawada, Untitled (Drone Flower)Katsu Sawada Untitled (Drone Flower) 2018atomized enamel on acrylic primed canvas 20 h x 15.75 w in (51 x 40 cm) Provenance: Beyond the Streets, Los Angeles | Collection of ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENAMELED STREET SIGN Height 12". Length 22".ENAMELED STREET SIGN"W. 154 Macombs Pl." in white lettering against a blue ground. Double-sided.Height 12". Length 22".See Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Los Angeles Cruz Olvera Street + Bandera El Salvador$10