Sold2021FANCY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL & CUPS2 PIECE AMERICAN BRILLIANT PUNCH BOWL WITH 10 CUPS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. MINOR FLEA BITES TO PUNCH BOWL RIM. 12" H x 8 1/2" DIAM PUNCHBOWL. UNSIGNED.See Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 4) American cut glass serving pieces(Lot of 4) American cut glass serving pieces, comprising Brilliant cut glass pedestal bowl, 10"h x 9.25"dia and pitcher and Pairpoint engraved glass comport on silver plated onyx stand, C5545, 11.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015American cut glass pedestal bowl and celery dishtwo-part Brilliant Star cut glass bowl, 10 in. H., 10 in. Diam., and a peony cut glass celery dish, possibly Pairpoint, 14 in. L., 7 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hawkes School Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl c1900An antique brilliant cut glass bowl in the manner of Hawkes c1900. Measures - 4.25"h x 2"diam. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, we offer IN-HOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl & LadlePairpoint American brilliant cut glass punch bowl and ladle with silver plated scoop, marked to handle. [Bowl: 12" H x 14" Diam.]. Small chips to some points, oxidation to metal, ladle with scuffs toSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY WTERFORD VASES 10"H X 6 1/2" DIAM, CUT DECANTER OVAL CUT GLASS BOWL 4 3/4"H X 9"W X 6 1/4"D ANDTRAY WTERFORD VASES 10"H X 6 1/2" DIAM, CUT DECANTER OVAL CUT GLASS BOWL 4 3/4"H X 9"W X 6 1/4"D AND PRESSED GLASS PEACOK TRAY 1 3/4"H X 12 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four American brilliant-cut glass objectsFirst half 20th century One vase signed: Fry Comprising a pitcher, a compote, a bowl, and a vase, 4 pieces The largest: 10.75" H x 7.375" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE AND GLASS EPERGNESILVER PLATED BASE MARKED SHEFFIELD ENGLAND. WITH CUT GLASS INSERT BOWLS. ALL GLASS IS ACID ETCHED MARKED BRIERLEY. CENTER BOWL IS 10" DIAM SIDE BOWLS AT 4 1/2" DIAM. TOTAL 22" L x 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CUT GLASS CENTER BOWLLARGE CUT GLASS CENTER BOWL, UNMARKED AMERICAN BRILLIANT. 12" DIAM x 6 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold20225 PC. CUT GLASS & STEUBEN SIGNED CANDLESTICKS5 PC. CUT GLASS & STEUBEN SIGNED CANDLESTICKS: Comprising 1- American Brilliant Fruit bowl, & 2- Trinket dishes. 1- Pair of Signed Steuben Candlesticks. Largest Approx. 4.5" h x 10" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl - 4.75" X 9.75"American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl - 4.75" X 9.75" Lyndale Pattern by Blackmer - Straight Sided - Completely Cut in Cane, Crossed Bars and Strawberry Diamond Motif - Excellent Quality - Hard to See ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large American Brilliant Two(2) Cut Glass Punch BowlTwo(2) piece brilliant cut glass punch bowl; 17in.H. x 12.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass Square BowlAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Square Bowl - 3" X 10.5" - Pinwheel, Strawberry Diamond and Star Motif - Hard to See Outside Rim FlakeSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass Low BowlAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Low Bowl - 2" X 10" - Signed Hawkes - Flute and Greek Key Pattern - Some Roughness on RidgesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Cut Glass VaseMonumental vase, brilliant cut glass, 23 1/2" h x 10" dia. Provenance: from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl, 9.25" X 10" Hobstar, Cane, Strawberry Diamond, and Fan MotifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large American Brilliant Period Punch BowlLarge American brilliant period cut glass punch bowl 7"H x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlBrilliant cut glass bowl. Propeller pattern; 4in. H. x 8in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl, 9.5" X 10" Engraved Floral with Hobstar and Nailhead Diamond HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Signed Clarke Brilliant Cut Glass Center BowlA Fine Signed Clarke Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal Center Bowl . Measures 9" Tall x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWLAMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL 10" DIA. X 4 3/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWLAMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL 10" DIA. X 4 3/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass Flower Center BowlAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Flower Center Bowl Size 6.25" H x 8" D Please Look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl with Sterling RimBrilliant cut glass bowl with sterling silver rim; 4in.H. x 9in.D.See Sold Price