Sold2022Framed Abstract Sgnd, Chris Corso 30"x 40"Framed Abstract Sgnd, Chris Corso 30"x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C ABSTRACT, SGND. 30.5" X 40.5"FRAMED O/C ABSTRACT, SGND. 30.5" X 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED DOUBLE O/CANVAS ABSTRACT, SGND. MIMI CZAJKAFRAMED DOUBLE O/CANVAS ABSTRACT, SGND. MIMI CZAJKA GRAMINSKI, 40" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil/b Abstract LandscapeThomas Pulgini, American, Oil/b Abstract Landscape. Oil on board painting, Signed on verso, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 40 x 28, outside of frame: 42 x 30. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, BornSee Sold Price
Sold2024HESSAM ABRISHAMI ABSTRACT SERIGRAPHARTIST'S PROOF 24/40. SGND BOTTOM RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 30" X 24" SIGHT VIEW. TOTAL SIZE 44" X 38 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN ADAMOS MANOL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, colorfulJOHN ADAMOS MANOL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, colorful abstract landscape. 30''h x 40''w.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE SGND. QUINN 30" X 40"FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE SGND. QUINN 30" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C BAMBOO SGND BRUNSTETTER 30" X 40"FRAMED O/C BAMBOO SGND BRUNSTETTER 30" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ABSTRACT LITHO SGND BARBARA BACHNER '91 30" XFRAMED ABSTRACT LITHO SGND BARBARA BACHNER '91 30" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019William A. Slaughter, oil, Texas Bluebonnet LandscapeWilliam A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003), oil on canvas Texas Bluebonnet Landscape, 30" x 40", framed 38" x 48" O1959. Slaughter was one of the most prolific and popular of all the Texas "BluebonnetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Freeman. "Spring Green in Blanco Basin Colorado".Bill Freeman. "Spring Green in Blanco Basin Colorado". Western landscape. Framed. Craquelure. Sight size: 30" x 40". Overall size: 37-1/2" x 47-1/2". Titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Ross (Scottish/American, 1908 - 1990), Mother and Child in an Abstract Landscape, oil onAlexander Ross (Scottish/American, 1908 - 1990), Mother and Child in an Abstract Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30" x 40". Provenance: An estate from Redding, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/B ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE, SGND. STENBERY(ALGOT)FRAMED O/B ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE, SGND. STENBERY(ALGOT) '57, 16" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017GREGORY HOLLYER (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1871-1965), OIL ONGREGORY HOLLYER (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1871-1965), OIL ON CANVAS, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 30 X 40"; FRAMED 38 X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT FRAMED ABSTRACT WATERFRONT SCENEGILT FRAMED ABSTRACT PRINT OF A WATERFRONT SCENE, 30"H X 40.5"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Impressionist Connecticut LandscapeAntique American Impressionist Connecticut Landscape,30 x 40", 34 x 44" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO ABSTRACT SGND ADRON (MORDECAI) 90/100 22" X 30"FRAMED LITHO ABSTRACT SGND ADRON (MORDECAI) 90/100 22" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT, SGND. ON BACK BILL JENSENFRAMED MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT, SGND. ON BACK BILL JENSEN 1972, 30" X 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Framed Watercolor Abstract LandscapeMid Century Framed Watercolor Abstract Landscape Painting. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 30 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Abstract Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Large Abstract Landscape Painting. Acrylic on canvas. Untitled. Unsigned. Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 30" wide x 40" high. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C ABSTRACT "TWICE" SGND HAROLD COHEN SEPT 1963 LONDON ROBERT FRASER GALLERY 30"X40"O/C ABSTRACT "TWICE" SGND HAROLD COHEN SEPT 1963 LONDON ROBERT FRASER GALLERY 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND GISSON 24-1/2" X 30-1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND GISSON 24-1/2" X 30-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED O/C "VICTORIA ELIZAB GRACE COVE" SGND G. TIMBERFRAMED O/C "VICTORIA ELIZAB GRACE COVE" SGND G. TIMBER 30" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Abstract Glazed Oil on Canvas - Gold / WhiteFramed Abstract Glazed Oil on Canvas - Gold / White - 30 in tall x 40See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDouglas K. Gifford Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Large House Landscape Art$500
404 Lots AwayKCM GalleriesArthur Kinslow Original Painting Starry Night New York 30 x 40 inches$1,200