Sold2020Vito Acconci - Thou Shall Not Commit AdulteryArtist: Vito Acconci Title: Thou Shall Not Commit Adultery Year: 1987 Dimensions: 18in. by 23 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 84 Publisher: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci 1987 orig litho Thou Shalt not CommitAcconci, Vito (1940-2017), Thou Shalt not Commit Adultery, from The Ten Commandments Portfolio, 1987, 3 color lithograph with foil collage on Rives, 24 x 18 inches (61 x 45.7 cm) (sheet), pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vito Acconci Three Flags for 1 Space and 6 RegionsThree Flags for 1 Space and 6 Regions, six paneled photo etchings with aquatint by Vito Acconici. Initialed in pencil and dated 1979-1981 on lower right. Numbered edition of 25 and published by CrownSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6pc) VITO ACCONCI (American, 1940-2017)Wavering Flag Artist's Proof, set of six color lithographs, the final lithograph pencil signed AP (from an edition of 35), published by Landfall Press, Chicago h. 18 w. 24 in. (each sheet) overall: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Vito Acconci, Face FlagVito Acconci Face Flag 1984screenprint and lithograph in colors with gromets 48.375 h × 30 w in (123 × 76 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 15. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (b. 1940): The Selling of Five AmericansVito Acconci (b. 1940): The Selling of Five Americans and a Place for One World Citizen Photoetching with aquatint in colors on grey paper, 1977, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 6/35. 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (1940-2017) New YorkFACE FLAG, 1984, color lithograph on three sheets of paper, one sheet with grommets, one signed and dated and numbered 5/15 in pencil lower right, overall 48 ½” x 30”. Proceeds to benSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vito Acconci (1940-2017): TouchstoneVito Acconci (1940-2017): Touchstone Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 15/50. 29 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Ileana SonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITO ACCONCI THREE FACES ARTWORKACCONCI, Vito Hannibal, (American, 1940-2017): "Red Face, End Face, and People Face", Three Prints and Photo Etching with Embossing, each individual print measures 8.5" x 7.25", framed, 38" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (b. 1940): TouchstoneVito Acconci (b. 1940): Touchstone Lithograph in brown on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled an dated in pencil, numbered 12/50. 29 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Ileana SonnabendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (b. 1940): TouchstoneVito Acconci (b. 1940): Touchstone Lithograph in brown on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 14/50. 29 3/4 x 21 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Ileana Sonnabend &See Sold Price
Sold2024Vito Acconci (1940-2017): TouchstoneVito Acconci (1940-2017): Touchstone Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 20/50. 29 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. See Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (1940-2017): TouchstoneVito Acconci (1940-2017): Touchstone Lithograph in brown on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 17/50. 29 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Ileana SonnabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vito Acconci (1940-2017): TouchstoneVito Acconci (1940-2017): Touchstone Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 6/50. 29 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. See Sold Price
Sold2020Vito Acconci - Touchstone (for VL)Lot 70 Vito Acconci American (1940-2017) Touchstone (for VL) (1972) lithograph in colors on Arches paper pencil signed lower right, AP edition of 50 29 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stedelijk Museum, Vito Acconci, Headline and Image CatalogAmsterdam, 1978 8 3/16" x 5 7/8" printed matter Exhibition catalog published in 1978 on the occasion of Acconci’s exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam. Unpaginated, 16pp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vito Acconci, Public Places by Linda Shearer 1988Vito Acconci, Public Places by Linda Shearer 1988 The Museum of Modern Art, New York, Published in Conjunction with the Exhibition Feb. 11 - May 3, 1988 ISBN: 087070625X, Cover in Green Suede, ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Knoll Collection of Contemp. Art Books 27Collection of contemporary art and other books, the large group including works about Frank Stella, Mark di Suvero, Gerhard Richter, Wassily Kandinsky, Joseph Beuys, Vito Acconci, Marcel Duchamp, PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Columns, Record Covers for Show, Invitation CardUSA, 1982 7" x 5" printed matter Invitation to 'Record Covers for Show' at White Columns with works by Glenn Branca, Barbara Ess, Vito Acconci, Gerhard Richter, Louise Lawler, Dan Graham, Thurston MooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artists Space, 3 Shows, HandbillUSA, 1974 printed matter 7” x 4 7/8” Handbill promoting [3 SHOWS] from January 5-26, 1975 at Artists Space. Including Laurie Anderson, systems, selected by Vito Acconci, Do Gummer, sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vito Hannibal Acconci (American 1940 - 2011)Vito Hannibal Acconci (American 1940 - 2011) "Skating the Building" Collage on paper with Acconci's handwritten notes "turn the building into a support for the half-pipes and ramps onto the building iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Paper on Canvas, Vito d'Anna(Italian, 1718-1769), titled "Moses and the Fathers of the Latin Church with Music-Making Angels," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 30"h x 20"w Provenance: Anonymous sale, Paris, Etude Tajan, DecemSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Thou Art All Faire Color Etching Hand Signed Songs Of Solomon Art$375(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum Auctionsde Thou binding.- Bosse (Abraham) La Pratique du Trait a Preuves, first edition, contemporary calf,£2,800
7 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1967 Elvis Presley How Great Thou Art & 1961 Elvis Presley Something For Everybody Vinyl Albums$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftFine Arts OutletKulliruna, limited edition giclee on canvas by Vito Loli, 40X48 un-stretched.$600
2 days LeftFine Arts OutletXhina, limited edition giclee on canvas by Vito Loli, 40x45 un-stretched$600
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresContemporary Porcelain Vase from Cairo with Artistic Design by Vito Nesta$380
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1542 Juvenal & Persius Satires Stoic Philosophy Latin Sulpicia Roman Mythology$115(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1850 English Physician Culpeper HERBAL Cures Alchemy Astrology Color Illustrated$42(5 bids)