Sold2015Edmund Blampied etching.Edmund Blampied (British 1886-1966) etching. Adults and children ice skating on frozen pond. Signed E. Blampied. Framed, glazed and matted. (Approx. 8 1/2" x 12 1/2", overall: 17" x 23").See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Adult Magazine PLAYBOY October 1966This lot is coming from a collector in RI. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us ifSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Dennis the Sex Menace Adult Comic Book1966 Dennis the Sex Menace Adult Comic BookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 20+ Assorted Adult Magazines1966-81, includes Black Magic, Dynamic Films, Modern Man, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 20+ Assorted Adult Photography and Prints and MoreIncludes Calender, magazine pages, books and more, largest measures 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022571 Adult Trading Cards Incl Scream Queens 2Includes 63 fantasy girl, 90 swimwear illustrated, 100 hooter calender girls, 85 chromium creatures, 52 portfolio 92, 61 scream queen 2, 122 bench warmers. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muramac Italy Satyr Deity Maiden Ceramic Figurine20th century studio artisan hand crafted and painted ceramic pottery group figural sculpture. Subject matter depicts an adult Satyr deity looking over a sleeping fair skin slender maiden with long floSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINT. LP'S JAZZ GREATS INCL. HERBIE HANCOCK-LEE MORGANLOT (10) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, JAZZ GREATS INCL. HERBIE HANCOCK-LEE MORGAN, C. 1966/75; ART BLAKEY & THE JAZZ MESSENGERS "AT THE JAZZ CORNER OF THE WORLD": VINYL-G, SLEEVE-G; HERBIE HANCOCK "MAIDEN VOYAGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Don't Give Up!-GoldArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Don't Give Up!-Gold Year: 2020 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Silkscreen editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260*1966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Coachwork by Carrozzeria Frua Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260* 4,014cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Lucas Fuel Injection 255bhp at 5,500rpm 5-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 6611061966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 661106 260ci OHV V8 Engine Single 4-Barrel Carburetor 165bhp at 4,400rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Front Independent Suspension See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian School Shrinathji Worshipers At Steps Gouache On Fabric$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$85(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Hard Core Adult Only Risque Taboo Playing Cards for Adults Only$60(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSealed Hard Core Adult Only Risque Taboo Playing Cards for Adults Only$50(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$40(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFactory Sealed Set of Risque Adult Only Strip Poker Playing Cards$40(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEx Rare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$80(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for Lovers$8(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 1 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$45(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, Young$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1950/60s Risque Adult Peep Show Magazine Cover Trading Cards$16(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc12 Packs of Original Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$40(6 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉$1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Chateau Chambord French Inspired Water Maidens Mantel Clock$160(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of assorted Adult Books including John Holmes Autobiography, Days of the Cougar, Edfox, Vanessa$12(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc35 STEVE WORON Adult Only Female Fantasy Trading Cards$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200