Sold2022Uschebti, Replica, EgyptUschebti Replica Egypt 19th century Bronze Height 24 cm (with base) Grand Tour SouvenirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Uschebti / not ancient / KunstgewerbeUschebti Ägypten Fayence. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian UshabtiUschebti Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Fayence. H 11 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Hagar. - Privatsammlung North Carolina, 1980erJahre.. - Artemis Gallery, Louisville (25.12.2016), Lot 140. - SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian-Style Ushabti, 20th CenturyUschebti, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Fayence. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian UshabtiUschebti Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Fayence. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2022Ushebti; Egypt, New Empire, c. 1550 - 1070 B.C. Brown faience. Wooden base. Attached photocopy ofUshebti; Egypt, New Kingdom, c. 1550 - 1070 BC. Brown faience. Wooden base. Enclosed photocopy of purchase invoice dated 1984. Provenance: Private collection in Barcelona. Measurements: 11 cm (height)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ushebti; Egypt, Ptolemaic period, 2nd-1st century BC. Faience. Wooden base. Attached photocopy ofUshebti; Egypt, Ptolemaic period, 2nd-1st century BC. Fayenza. Wooden base. Attached photocopy of purchase invoice dated 1984. Provenance: Private collection in Barcelona. Measurements: 11 cm (height)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ushebti; Egypt, Lower Egypt, Ptolemaic period, 2nd-1st century BC. Fayenza. Wooden base. AttachedUshebti; Egypt, Lower Egypt, Ptolemaic period, 2nd-1st century BC. Fayenza. Wooden base. Attached photocopy of purchase invoice dated 1984. Provenance: Private collection in Barcelona. Measurements: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EGYPTIAN USHEBTI WITH HIEROGLYPHIC TEXTAN EGYPTIAN USHEBTI WITH HIEROGLYPHIC TEXT Egyptian / Late Period, ca. 664-332See Sold Price
Sold2022Ushebti; Egypt, Lower Egyptian period, Ptolemaic period, 2nd-1st century BC. Brown faience. WoodenUshebti; Egypt, Lower Egypt, Ptolemaic period, 2nd-1st century BC. Brown faience. Wooden base. Enclosed photocopy of purchase invoice dated 1984. Provenance: Private collection in Barcelona. MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ushebti; Egypt, Lower Egyptian period, Ptolemaic period, 2nd-1st century BC. Fayenza. AttachedUshebti; Egypt, Late Antique, Ptolemaic period, 2nd-1st century BC. Fayenza. Enclosed is a photocopy of the purchase invoice dated 1984. Provenance: Private collection in Barcelona. Measurements: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EGYPTIAN USHEBTI WITH PAINTED HIEROGLYPHIC TEXT12 AN EGYPTIAN USHEBTI WITH PAINTED HIEROGLYPHIC TEXT<See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EGYPTIAN FRAGMENT FROM AN USHEBTI WITH HIEROGLYPHIC TEXTAN EGYPTIAN FRAGMENT FROM AN USHEBTI WITH HIEROGLYPHIC TEXT Egyptian / Late PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Usebti. Egypt, Saita period, Dynasties XXVI to XXX (663 to 341 BC). Brown-greenish faience. In veryUshebti. Egypt, Saita period, Dynasties XXVI to XXX (663-341 BC). Greenish-brown faience. In very good condition. Attached is a report issued in the 1970s by Ricardo Batista Noguera, former director oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience Ushabti FigureAncient Egyptian faience ushabti / ushebti figure with remnants of glaze. 4" H x 1.25" W x 1.25" D. Provenance: From the Kew Gardens estate of L. L., a holocaust survivor, educator, and wife of K. L.,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Egyptian Ushabtis2 Uschebtis Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Fayence. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
2022An Egyptian UshabtiUshebti Ägypten Ohne Sockel / without base H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. Gallen/Sintra). - Erben Heinz-WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Uschebti für her-ef-er-neith Aegypten, 26.Dynastie,Uschebti für her-ef-er-neith Aegypten, 26.Dynastie, Spätzeit. Türkis glasierte Fayence. Totenfigur in Mumienform, in den Händen Hacke und Handpflug, über der linken Schulter kleiner Korb. Der KöSee Sold Price
Sold2022UschebtiÄgypten, Spätzeit, 26. Dynastie. Fayence mit hellgrüner Glasur. Der Körper in Mumienhaltung mit achtzeiliger Inschrift: "Königlicher Schreiber Hor, geboren von Meret", gefolgt vom 6. KSee Sold Price
Sold2023UschebtiÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Grüne Fayence. Die Totenfigur steht auf einer kleinen Standfläche und lehnt an einen Rückenpfeiler. Eine achtzeilige Inschrift nennt den BesitSee Sold Price
Sold2023UschebtiÄgypten, 3. Zwischenzeit, 1050–780 v. Chr. Fayence, türkisblau glasiert. In klassischer Mumienhaltung mit vor der Brust gekreuzten Armen. Inschrift "Hohepriester des Amun-Re, Hori". H 15See Sold Price
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA death mask, a Ushabti, an oil lamp and a ritual cone with hieroglyphs, Egypt, 15th/1st C. B.C.€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA faience ushabti with nine-line hieroglyphic inscription, 26th Dynasty (Saite Period), mid-1st€1,400