Sold2019Roycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle Bookends #309Pair Roycroft hammered copper #309 rectangular loop-handle bookends. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 4"wSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5”h x 4”w x 3”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 5.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle BookendsRoycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle Bookends. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.25″h x 4″w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Loop-Handle Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original brass wash patina. 5.25h x 4w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Loop HandlesRoycroft hammered copper bookends with loop handles. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25″h x 5.5″w x 3.25″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Loop HandlesRoycroft hammered copper bookends, rectangular form with loop handles. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4"w x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Arched Loop BookendsRoycroft hammered copper bookends with loop handles. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 5.5"w x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging servicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft Hammered Copper Loop Handle Candlestick c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Loop Handle Candlestick c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.5" x 3 1/8" x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Loop Handle Candlestick c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Loop Handle Candlestick c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.5" x 3 1/8" x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Loop Handle Candlestick c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Loop Handle Candlestick c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.5" x 3 1/8" x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Small Loop Handle Candlestick c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Small Loop Handle Candlestick c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.25"d x 2 1/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Roycroft Hammered Copper Curled Loop Bookends c1920sUnusual Roycroft Hammered Copper Curled Loop Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4"h x 4 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Handles, 5 1/4"Pair Roycroft copper triangular bookends featuring a continuous fold over riveted strap clinching a loose triangular ring, the surface decorative with a hand tooled pattern. Measures 5 1/4 inches by 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Roycroft Hammered Copper CandlestickSmall Roycroft hammered candlestick with one loop handle. Signed. Original patina. 2 1/8"h x 3.5"d. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer prefers usSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sSmall Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3"h x 2.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Trifoil DesignPair of Roycroft hammered copper bookends with trifoil design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5 1/8″h x 3 5/8″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Repousse FlowersRoycroft hammered copper rectangular bookends with circular repouosse flower design. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 4 1/8"w x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4 1/8h x 3.75w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Square FlowersPair of Roycroft hammered copper bookends with square flower design. Signed. Original patina. 4.5"h x 5"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer preSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper BookendsRoycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with repousse motif. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 3 5/8"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4"h x 3.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sSmall Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.25"h x 2 1/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper BookendsPair, Roycroft hammered copper bookends with elongated repousse trefoil, or trillium flower design. Excellent original golden brown patina. Each marked with large early impressed orb and cross. CircaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft Hammered Copper Bird-of-Paradise Bookends c1915$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignImportant Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Secessionist Square Bookends c1912$1,500
3 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s$200
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft Hammered Copper Italian Polychrome Letter Rack c1917-18$500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft Hammered Copper Tall Strap-Form Candlesticks c1920$1,500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft 18"h Hammered Copper American Beauty Vase c1920$1,200
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignKarl Kipp - Walter Jennings Hammered Copper Secessionist Bookends c1911.$2,500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920s$350
3 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignStickley Brothers Hammered Copper & Brass One-Handle Pitcher c1910$700
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Small Bowl c1930s$75
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Box c1920-1925$400
3 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Small Bowl c1930s$50