Sold2020Busch Ginger Ale Porcelain SignReference: n/aBrewery: Anheuser-Busch. St. Louis, MissouriManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Busch Extra Dry "America's Finest Ginger Ale" PorcelainSSP sign, has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, tiny chips around the perimeter, 11"x21", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Country Club Ginger Ale Porcelain Sign.Sign has strong colors with mild staining and a couple chips to the bottom mounting holes. Condition (Very Good). Size 36'' x 12''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Porcelain Painted Cider Naive Beverage SignCanada Dry Ginger Ale Porcelain Sign, which has been painted over in white, with "Cider" hand painted in red. Great decorative piece to add charm to your country kitchen or commercial space. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNON'S GINGER ALE SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN.Excellent piece with great glacier graphic in the background. A couple of hits to the edges but overall just a little bit of minor fade to the color and some surface scratching. Condition: (8.2). ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hostess ginger ale porcelain soda signSSP (single sided porcelain) Hostess ginger ale porcelain soda sign. 8" H x 21.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold20241950 Bulls Head Ginger Ale 4.5-Inch Porcelain SignThis 4.5-inch porcelain sign is a delightful piece of advertisement history, featuring the iconic Felix the Cat. The playful imagery captures Felix in his classic mischievous yet charming style, makinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country Club Ginger Ale Single Sided Porcelain Sign36" x 12" SSP sign with edge wear and porcelain loss around the mounting holes with some missing grommets. There are scuffs and scratches throughout the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2017Sixteen items, Anheuser-BuschSixteen items, 1.0'' to 16.5'', Anheuser-Busch brew house building, A.B.C. Brewing Co. automobile emblem, A & Eagle Budweiser coaster, Cooks Imperial Metal & Paper sign, Anheuser-Busch Ginger Ale mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA DRY GINGER ALE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNExplore this iconic Canada Dry Ginger Ale memorabilia, a captivating piece of advertisement history that evokes nostalgia and charm. Measuring approx. 12 inches, and featuring the brand's classic greeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Anheuser-Busch signs, Pale Dry Ginger AleTwo Anheuser-Busch signs, Pale Dry Ginger Ale, 11.2" x 6.2", Grape Bouquet, 9.2" x 5.4", professionally framed, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PORCELAIN SODA SIGNS509. THREE PORCELAIN SODA SIGNS | Dr. Pepper sign w/great gloss, and a Vernor's Ginger Ale w/ embossed "Burger Family" tin sign. Dr. Pepper 27" x 10 1/2", Vernors 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Enameled Vernors Ginger Ale SignChromolithographed steel with product mascot at left and Vernors deliciously different right, marked along lower margin AAW-60 Printed In U.S.A. Form No. J 4070, 30 x 10” high. Condition scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERTICAL SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN VERNOR'S GINGER ALE SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece depicting the Vernor's Mountie logo sitting on the barrel of ginger ale, reading "Deliciously Different". There is some surface scratching to the face, primarily focuseSee Sold Price
Sold20241952 Vernor's Ginger Ale Sign (Very Large)Single-Sided Metal. 'AAW Coshocton, Oh' Made by Novelty. 115"x42" Note - Edges have been trimmed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vernors Ginger Ale SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Rare. Added mounting holes within the margins. Minor scattered creases and shallow impressions, mainly within the left quarter. Features a detailed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liberty Club Ginger Ale SignSSTE. Above average gloss and color. It shows areas of wear and discoloration. It also shows paint loss, mainly along the perimeter. Seldom seen sign with great graphics. Measures: 8.75"X20" Rating: 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Vernors Ginger Ale Sign & Dispencer TopperVernose sign with some rust and wear and losses,33 x 15 see photos, steel unpainted screw on Syrup dispencer topper, 4.75 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Nu Icy Ginger Ale Signlots of rust along the perimeter, pieces of the sign on the left hand side have rusted away, some of the paint has chipped away, lettering and the bottle is raised off the signSee Sold Price
Sold2018New Yorker Ginger Ale Sign - metal 41 1/2" x 15"New Yorker Ginger Ale Sign - metal 41 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Kemp's Fine Old Fashioned Root Beer & Ginger Ale Sign24.5" x 18.5" Framed tin sign. 19.5" x 14" Sign only. Scarce Drink Kemp's embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamaica Pure Spring Ginger Ale Porcelain Door Push31.5" x 3" porcelain door push with bright colors and gloss. Jamaica Ginger girl graphics. There are some porcelain chips in the field, outer edges, and ends. Marked P&M Orillia 53. PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
Sold2021COCHECO CLUB GINGER ALE SIGNDST. SIDE 1 HAS GOOD COLOR. SHOWS WEAR/PAINT LOSS. SIDE 2 HAS HEAVIER WEAR THROUGHOUT. SELDOM SEEN SIGN. FAIR/GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCanada Dry Beverages Ginger Ale Porcelain Advertising Sign$30(5 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCMount Kineo Ginger Ale Embossed Soda Advertising Sign$200(2 bids)
Featured7 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Mustang Oils Gasoline 72" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring$8,000(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Rand McNally Official Restaurant Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American$225(6 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)