Sold2023COLLECTION OF 36 LIEBIG TRADE CARDS c. 1900138A. COLLECTION OF 36 LIEBIG TRADE CARDS c. 1900. Color chromolithographs comprising of six different sets of six cards each, with advertising for various Liebig products including: one set of 6 withSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) CHINESE QING DYNASTY PITH PAINTINGSAttractive set of six. Mostly processions. Good, bright colors. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13" x W 18" (Sight) H 7.5" x W 12.25" Condition: Bright colors and paper. Mats with age toning. Frames rubbed.See Sold Price
Sold2018MORLEY, Malcolm. "Odysseys of Enoch Suite"Set of Six (6) Color Etching and Aquatints. "Aegean Crime" - pencil signed lower right, numbered 24/69 lower left, plate - 23.75" high x 35.25" wide; "Kachina and Masai RitualSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Chinese Green Jade and Brass Jewelry SetA set of six (6) Chinese green jade and brass jewelry pieces including three necklaces and three bracelets. Necklaces are 19" from end to end. Each bracelet is 7.5" from end to end.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (6) Antique Chinese Export Paintings on Rice PaperSet of six (6) antique Chinese Export watercolor/gouache paintings on rice/pith paper featuring figures in ceremonial dress. See condition details. Placed in faux gilded bamboo frames. Each 10.5" x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of Six Chinese Arhats Paintings, AnonymousSet Of Six Chinese Arhats Paintings, Anonymous Length: 34 1/16 in. (86.5cm), Width: 15 3/4 in. (40cm), x 6 More HD photos: https://aldensauction.smugmug.com/September Condition: Stain visible.Any condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Chinese Zui Jing Tang Zhi Soup Bowl SetsSet 6 Chinese Zui Jing Tang Zhi Soup Bowl Sets 3.75'' to 5''. A complete set of six famille rose landscape bowls, underplates and spoons. Four character red enameled Zui Jing Tang Zhi mark and of theSee Sold Price
Sold202278107: A Set of Six Chinese Blue and White Plates, QingA Set of Six Chinese Blue and White Plates, Qing Dynasty, Kangxi Period Marks: six-character Chenghua mark 10-7/8 x 1-1/4 inches (27.6 x 3.2 cm) &lparSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 6 CHINESE CHIPPENDALE FRENCH RATTAN CHAIRSA set of six Chinese Chippendale French rattan chairs with cushion seats circa 1970. Comprised of four side chairs and two open arm chairs. Ht: 31.75" Wd: 22" Dpth: 28.25" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A set of six chinese 18th century blue and whiteA set of six chinese 18th century blue and white porcelain plates. diameter approx. 22cm (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of six Chinese cups with saucers, Republic periodA set of six Chinese cups with saucers Republic period Each saucer with a two-character mark to the underside. Each cup with two-character mark to the foot. (6). H: 1/2, Dia: 3 in. (H: 1.27, Dia: 7.62See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Set of Six Famille Rose Ink BoxPainted in immortal boy riding Kylin beast in different postures. 1.6" across each box. 19th. C.. Good condition with age wears.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Chinese Jade TabletsA set of six Chinese Jade tablets from a Buddhist sutra book. Rectangular tablets with Gilt inscribed characters and images of a Buddha and dragons. Some surface wear, one with chipped edge, others wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) Chinese jade tipped teaspoons, 7"lSet of six Chinese jade tipped teaspoons, executed in silver-plate and jade, having carved Buddha cabochon finials above faux bamboo handles, and leaf-form bowls, having impressed marks reading 'SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Chinese Embroidered Yunjian,of ruyi form, each one finely decorated with a series of figures within garden settings, in bright and gilt tones, (6)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Chinese Embroidered Yunjian,of ruyi form, decorated with images of children in a garden, in bright tones on a red to orange ground (6)See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Chinese Carved Spinach Jade BowlsDESCRIPTION: A set of six Chinese carved spinach jade bowls, accompanied by six wooden pedestals. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.75" W: 4" | Height with pedestal: 2.75" CONDITION: GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Chinese Doucai Porcelain Tea Cups, 20th c., with exterior floral decoration, theSet of Six Chinese Doucai Porcelain Tea Cups, 20th c., with exterior floral decoration, the underside with an underglaze Kang Hsi mark, H.- 1 3/44 in., Dia.- 3 1/8 in. (6 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 14k Gold Jade Interchangeable Ring SetChinese 14k Gold Jade Interchangeable Ring Set. Six different color jade inserts are interchangeable and lift out for changing. Like-new condition. 14k gold ring weighs 3.33 grams. Ring size 8. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Chinese Porcelain Rice Bowls, 20th c., with an aqua banded rim over dragon decoration,Set of Six Chinese Porcelain Rice Bowls, 20th c., with an aqua banded rim over dragon decoration, the underside with a spurious Wan Li underglaze mark, H.- 2 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in. (6 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SIX CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE JARDINIEREa grouping of 20c Chinese jardinieres with underplates-All are marked and all are free from damage-the largest measures 8" tall and 6" across-All small and medium items can be shipped inhouse -All larSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of six (6) Mid Century Modern Chinese Black LacquerSet of six (6) Mid Century Modern Chinese Black Lacquer and Painted Wall Panels. Depicts a outdoor scene with figures in their daily life. Stamp mark on upper left corner. Typical wear to lacquer andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of six Chinese export silver teaspA set of six Chinese export silver teaspoons, circa 1900, each cast with a pierced finial of bird in prunus, on branch stem, 12cm long, 2.43ozt (6)See Sold Price
Sold2017AN UNUSUAL SET OF SIX CHINESE SILVER SPOONS inset withAN UNUSUAL SET OF SIX CHINESE SILVER SPOONS inset with hammered coins. 226 grams. (6)See Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Lan Watercolor Prints (6) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to colored$5