Sold20235 Tin Litho Coin Still BanksA group of 5 vintage tin litho toy coin banks. Includes Ohio Art drum bank, Ohio Art Mail Box Bank, J Chein Happy Days barrel bank, Atlantic City Salt Water Taffy Bank, and MS Japan Calendarly SavingSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERN BISEL PEAT (1893-1971) ILLUSTRATED TOY DRUMA tin litho drum by Ohio Art Co. Measures 4.5 x 11 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ohio Art Tin Litho Toy Tea SetVintage Ohio Art Tin Litho Toy Tea Set. #173 Girl/Boy/Dog/Garden. *Tray *10 Plates. *5 Cups. *5 Saucers. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition. 351-23See Sold Price
Sold2023Ohio Art W. Disney Tin Litho Donald Duck Tea SetCirca 1938. 34 pieces total. Vintage Ohio Art tin litho toy tea set with donald duck and mickey at a picnic. Walt Disney Enterprises.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s Walt Disney Tin Litho Donald Duck Tea SetCirca 1938. 34 pieces total. Vintage Ohio Art tin litho toy tea set with donald duck and mickey at a picnic. Walt Disney Enterprises.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Children's Tin Toy Kitchen Plates , Cups , etcVintage Ohio Art Litho Children's Tin Toy Kitchen Plates , Cups , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE OHIO ART MISTER THRIFTY TIN LITHO TOY COIN BANK Piggy BankTitle: VINTAGE OHIO ART MISTER THRIFTY TIN LITHO TOY COIN BANK Piggy Bank Date/Period: approx 1950-60's Dimension: Measures 5 1/2" in height Material: metal Additional Information: Vintage Ohio Art TiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Ohio Art Tin Litho Water Pump Sand ToysTwo vintage Ohio Art tin litho kiddie play pump / water pump toys, including Elaine Ends Hileman theme toy.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE OHIO ART TIN WIND UP SEA PATROL PLANEVintage 1950's Ohio Art Sea Patrol Airplane w/ Pontoons Tin Litho Mechanical Wind Up Toy. Working. 8" L x 10" Wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dolls, Valentines, Tin ToysTwo Victorian bisque head dolls (as found), small group of vintage valentines & cards, Ohio Art tin litho globe bank (dented), small advertising trays,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ohio Art Mechanical Traffic Control Tin Litho ToyVintage tin lithograph toy / game by Ohio Art. Traffic Control. Includes 3 windup cars, track, and original box. Cars are in working condition. Red car has detached wheel, which is included with thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ohio Art Tin Sand Shovel Vintage Toy Litho Big BossOhio Art Tin Sand Shovel Vintage Toy Litho Big Boss Approximately 4 5/8 x 14 inches and 3 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE MAILBOX STILL COIN SAVINGS BANKS3 Vintage Mailbox Still Coin Banks: Ohio Art Tin Litho Bank (6" H) and Cast Iron Pull Down US Mail Bank (4.25" H) and Cast Iron Lift Up US Mail Bank (4.25" H).See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) VINTAGE TIN TOYSToy Voice phone by the Gong Bell MFG Co., Vintage large tin spinning top by Ohio Art 5" diameter, tin toy mechanical egg beater 5 1/2", Lehmann Noli West German snail friction tin litho toy 2" From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Litho Water Pump Toy, Tin SpinnersVintage Tin Litho Water Pump Toy by Ohio Art Co, Tin Litho Rattle by US Metal Toy MFG and 3 Tin Litho Spinners made in Taiwan. Condition: UsedSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Tin Litho Sand Toys (J Chein, Ohio Art, T Cohn)Three vintage tin litho sand toys. Includes J Chein 'Busy Mike' sand chute monkey toy, Ohio Art circus sand pail with 2 shovels, and T Cohn Mistress Mary tin watering can.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN VINTAGE TIN LITHO TOY TOPSCHEIN, OHIO ART THREE LITTLE PIGS, AND MORE! SCUFFS AND PAINT LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) VINTAGE PATRIOTIC STILL BANKSMost Tin Litho, incl: Pot-O-Gold bank, with War Bonds message, 4" high; Drum form tin litho bank by Ohio Art Co. marked "Remember Pearl Harbor, Do your part for U.S. Defense Savings Bonds", 2 1/4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023NINE TIN LITHO TOYSTWO WISHING WELLS, TWO HORNS, DRUM, WIND UP CHICKENS, RABBIT CART. J CHEIN & OHIO ART CO. WEAR TO PAINTSee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE BANKS WEATHERBALL WORLD & GLOBE3 Vintage World Globe Coin Savings Still Banks: J Chein Tin Litho Globe Bank (4.5" H) and Ohio Art Tin Litho World Bank (3.75" H) and Copper Weather Ball Code Northwestern National Bank Advertising BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 VINTAGE SAND TOYSIncludes Wolverine Bizzy Andy Trip Hammer and Ohio Art Water Toy with Pail and Shovel. Great colors and graphics. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Tin Litho Noise Makers & TopsGroup of six vintage tin litho noisemakers and spinning toy tops. Includes 2 Ohio Art spinner tops, 1 US Metal Toy Mfg noisemaker hammer rattle, 1 Kirchhof clown noisemaker, 1 US Metal Toy Mfg holloweSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Western Tin Litho Sant Pails, Buckets & ShovelA group of 4 western cowboy themed vintage tin sand pails and toys. Includes Ohio Art Lone Ranger sand pail, T Cohn farmer sand bucket, J Chein Cowboys and indians Sand bucket, and Ohio Art Big Boss sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Lager Beer/Ale Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$25
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage Litho print Chinese Wu Fan Dandelion Asian girl dandelion€100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage Litho print on paper Russian Sacharov mother and child peace€100
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)