Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Manet, "Les Chat et Les Fleurs", EtchingAfter Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883), "Le Chat et Les Fleurs (Cat and Flowers)",-1869, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in black within printed matrix lower left. Posthumous figural print depiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manet. Le Chat et Les Fleurs. 1869. Etching.Manet, Edouard (French 1832 - 1883). Le Chat et Les Fleurs/The Cat and Flowers (1869). Aquatint etching on laid paper. Second state. Signed in the plate. Likely posthumous impression, late 1800s. PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edouard Manet EtchingCat Le Chat et Les Fleurs, original etching - Manet Measures: 16 x 18 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD MANET - Chat et les Fleurs - Etching with aquatintArtist: Edouard Manet (French, 1832 - 1883). Title: "Chat et les Fleurs". Medium: Etching with aquatint. Date: Composed 1869. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 x 8 1/8 in. (330 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023EDOURAD MANET 1869 LE CHAT ET LES FLEURS ETCHINGEdourad Manet (French, 1832-1883) Le Chat et les Fleurs (The Cat and the Flowers) 1869; etching/aquatint; signed in plate, lower left; set under glass in gilt wood frame / Visible Art Size: 8.5"H x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Manet EtchingEdouard Manet etching titled ''Chet et Les Fleurs'' (Guerin 52), 1869, posthumous printing, as published by Collector's Guild. Measures 6 13/16" x 5 1/8'' (plate size) and approximately 12" x 8 5/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019After Mathurin Moreau, sculptureAfter Mathurin Moreau, sculpture, After Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Femme avec les fleurs et le nid d'oiseau, patinated bronze, signed on base "Moreau Math./Hors Concours", with "Medaille D'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883) Les Chats, Circa 1868-69Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883) Les Chats, Circa 1868-69 etching and aquatint printed in dark brownish black unsigned as issued. 7 x 8 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Chimot - Le Chat Sauvage (The Wild Pussy)Artist: Edouard Chimot Title: Le Chat Sauvage Year: 1937 Dimensions: 9.8in. by 11.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Anonymoously self-publiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 10 Books Art Nouveau Paintings Painters ReferenceLot of 10 volumes on Art Nouveau subjects of Paintings and Painters. (1) Le Symbolisme et la femme. Paris, 1986. (2) Edgard Maxence 1871-1954 les dernieres fleurs du symbolisme. Burozoique, 2010. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902, Theodore Duret. Histoire de Edouard Manet et de Son Oeuvre. Floury, 1902, one of 600 unnumbered copies with two original etchings "L'Olympia" and "Le Gamin au CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet - Le Chanteur Espagnol (Le Guitarero) TheArtist: Edouard Manet Title: Le Chanteur Espagnol (Le Guitarero) The Spanish Signer/Guitar-Player Year: 1861 Dimensions: 10 3/4in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited editSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Manet "Le Buveur d'eau"Medium: engraving (after the painting). Engraved by French artist H. Guerrard after the Manet painting. Printed in Paris by Gazette des Beaux Arts. Image size: 7 1/4 x 6 inches (185 x 152 mm) on creamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Affiche Monte Carlo Les oiseaux et les fleurs 1967Affiche Monte Carlo Les oiseaux et les fleurs 1967 Signé CARON en bas à droite. 80 x 69,50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD MANET, "FLEUR EXOTIQUE" ETCHING, C 1868Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883). “La Femme a la Mantille / Fleur Exotique” - c. 1868, etching and aquatint on laid paper, second state of two, but presumably from the edition of 350 published foSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2019§ Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) after Edouard§ Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) after Edouard Manet Le Déjeuner sur l'herbe signed in pencil "Jacques Villon" and numbered 17/200 aquatint in colours 54 x 66cm (21 x 26in) Very light spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 1969 Chagall Le Vitrail et Les PeintresReference #: ULYY7197-B Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Le Vitrail et Les Peintres Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1969 Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 22.75 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et LesAlain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et Les Oiseaux. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1975 Board: 13" x 16" Frame: 18.5" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Manet - Chez Le Pere LathuilleArtist: Edouard Manet Title: Chez Le Pere Lathuille Dimensions: 9.5in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original Heliograuvre on Paper ConditiSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsEdouard Manet - Le Chanteur Espagnol (Le Guitaro) The Spanish Guitarist$250
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDenham u. Hugh Clapperton, Dixon Voyages et découvertes dans le nord et dans les parties€200
May 04OAB AuctionsEdouard Manet Original Etching Signed Jeanne Le Printemps Female Framed Artwork$500
Tavershams LTDDomaine Eleni et Edouard Vocoret Les Butteaux Chablis Premier Cru, 2017 [12 x 75cl] [IB]£320